hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eaglescliffe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS16 0BT
Advertisement

Eaglescliffe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th October
Grand Central14:052London Kings CrossSunderlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
London Kings Cross11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2017-10-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from London Kings Cross
Eaglescliffe14:0314:05
Hartlepool14:2314:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Hartlepool (Wed 2017-10-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Hartlepool
Sunderland14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Sunderland (Wed 2017-10-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Sunderland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Northern14:061SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Saltburn13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2017-10-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Eaglescliffe14:0514:06
Allens West14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Wed 2017-10-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Allens West
Dinsdale14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Wed 2017-10-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Dinsdale
Darlington14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Darlington (Wed 2017-10-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:092Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Bishop Auckland13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2017-10-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Eaglescliffe14:0914:09
Thornaby14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thornaby (Wed 2017-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Wed 2017-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to South Bank (Wed 2017-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to South Bank
Redcar Central14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar Central (Wed 2017-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Wed 2017-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar East
Longbeck14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Wed 2017-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Longbeck
Marske14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Wed 2017-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Marske
Saltburn14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Wed 2017-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:311SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Saltburn13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2017-10-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Eaglescliffe14:3114:31
Allens West14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Wed 2017-10-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Allens West
Dinsdale14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Wed 2017-10-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Dinsdale
Darlington14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Darlington (Wed 2017-10-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Wed 2017-10-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Heighington (Wed 2017-10-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2017-10-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Shildon (Wed 2017-10-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2017-10-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:462DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Darlington14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2017-10-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Darlington
Eaglescliffe14:4614:46
Thornaby14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thornaby (Wed 2017-10-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Wed 2017-10-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar Central (Wed 2017-10-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Wed 2017-10-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar East
Longbeck15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Wed 2017-10-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Longbeck
Marske15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Wed 2017-10-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Marske
Saltburn15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Wed 2017-10-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:061SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Saltburn14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2017-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Eaglescliffe15:0515:06
Allens West15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Wed 2017-10-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Allens West
Dinsdale15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Wed 2017-10-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Dinsdale
Darlington15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Darlington (Wed 2017-10-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th October
Grand Central14:032London Kings CrossSunderlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
London Kings Cross11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2017-10-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from London Kings Cross
York13:1813:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2017-10-18 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from York
Thirsk13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2017-10-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2017-10-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Northallerton
Eaglescliffe14:0314:05
Sunderland14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Sunderland (Wed 2017-10-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Sunderland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Northern14:051SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Saltburn13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2017-10-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Marske13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2017-10-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Marske
Longbeck13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2017-10-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2017-10-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2017-10-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2017-10-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2017-10-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2017-10-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe14:0514:06
Darlington14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Darlington (Wed 2017-10-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:092Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Bishop Auckland13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2017-10-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2017-10-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2017-10-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2017-10-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2017-10-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2017-10-18 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2017-10-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2017-10-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe14:0914:09
Saltburn14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Wed 2017-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:311SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Saltburn13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2017-10-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Marske14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2017-10-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Marske
Longbeck14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2017-10-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2017-10-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2017-10-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2017-10-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2017-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe14:3114:31
Bishop Auckland15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2017-10-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:462DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Darlington14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2017-10-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2017-10-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2017-10-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe14:4614:46
Saltburn15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Wed 2017-10-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:051SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Saltburn14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2017-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Marske14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2017-10-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Marske
Longbeck14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2017-10-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2017-10-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2017-10-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2017-10-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2017-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2017-10-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe15:0515:06
Darlington15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Darlington (Wed 2017-10-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T044Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us