hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dyce railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeen City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB21 7DQ
Advertisement

Dyce Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail09:072DyceGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Dyce09:07
Aberdeen09:1709:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Sat 2017-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Portlethen09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Portlethen (Sat 2017-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Stonehaven (Sat 2017-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Stonehaven
Montrose10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Montrose (Sat 2017-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Montrose
Arbroath10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Arbroath (Sat 2017-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Arbroath
Carnoustie10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Carnoustie (Sat 2017-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Carnoustie
Broughty Ferry10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Dundee (Sat 2017-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Dundee
Perth11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Perth (Sat 2017-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Perth
Stirling11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Stirling (Sat 2017-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:212InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Inverness07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Sat 2017-11-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverness
Dyce09:2109:21
Aberdeen09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Sat 2017-11-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:072EdinburghInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Edinburgh07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dyce (Sat 2017-11-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Edinburgh
Dyce10:0610:07
Inverurie10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Sat 2017-11-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:222AberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Aberdeen10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Sat 2017-11-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce10:2110:22
Inverurie10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Sat 2017-11-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Insch10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Insch (Sat 2017-11-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Insch
Huntly11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Huntly (Sat 2017-11-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Huntly
Keith11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Keith (Sat 2017-11-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Keith
Elgin11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Sat 2017-11-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Elgin
Forres11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Forres (Sat 2017-11-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Forres
Nairn12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Nairn (Sat 2017-11-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Nairn
Inverness12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Sat 2017-11-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:502InverurieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Inverurie10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Sat 2017-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce10:4910:50
Aberdeen11:0011:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Sat 2017-11-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Stonehaven11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Stonehaven (Sat 2017-11-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Laurencekirk (Sat 2017-11-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Montrose (Sat 2017-11-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Montrose
Arbroath11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Arbroath (Sat 2017-11-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Arbroath
Dundee12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Dundee (Sat 2017-11-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Dundee
Leuchars12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Leuchars (Sat 2017-11-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Leuchars
Haymarket13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:132InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Inverness09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverness
Dyce11:1311:13
Aberdeen11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Sat 2017-11-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail08:572Glasgow Queen StreetDyceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dyce (Sat 2017-11-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dyce (Sat 2017-11-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Larbert
Stirling06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dyce (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dyce (Sat 2017-11-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dyce (Sat 2017-11-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dyce (Sat 2017-11-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Perth
Dundee07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dyce (Sat 2017-11-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dyce (Sat 2017-11-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dyce (Sat 2017-11-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dyce (Sat 2017-11-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Dyce (Sat 2017-11-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dyce (Sat 2017-11-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Dyce (Sat 2017-11-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Sat 2017-11-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce08:57
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:212InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Inverness07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Sat 2017-11-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverness
Nairn07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Sat 2017-11-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Nairn
Forres07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Dyce (Sat 2017-11-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Forres
Elgin07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Sat 2017-11-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Elgin
Keith08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Sat 2017-11-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Keith
Huntly08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Dyce (Sat 2017-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Huntly
Insch08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Dyce (Sat 2017-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Insch
Inverurie09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Sat 2017-11-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce09:2109:21
Aberdeen09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Sat 2017-11-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:062EdinburghInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Edinburgh07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dyce (Sat 2017-11-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dyce (Sat 2017-11-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Haymarket
Kirkcaldy08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dyce (Sat 2017-11-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Leuchars08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dyce (Sat 2017-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dyce (Sat 2017-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dyce (Sat 2017-11-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dyce (Sat 2017-11-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Montrose
Stonehaven09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dyce (Sat 2017-11-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Stonehaven
Aberdeen09:5509:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Sat 2017-11-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce10:0610:07
Inverurie10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Sat 2017-11-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:212AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Aberdeen10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Sat 2017-11-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce10:2110:22
Inverness12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Sat 2017-11-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:492InverurieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Inverurie10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Sat 2017-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce10:4910:50
Edinburgh13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:111EdinburghInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Edinburgh08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dyce (Sat 2017-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dyce (Sat 2017-11-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Haymarket
Leuchars09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dyce (Sat 2017-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dyce (Sat 2017-11-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dyce (Sat 2017-11-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Arbroath09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dyce (Sat 2017-11-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Arbroath
Laurencekirk10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Dyce (Sat 2017-11-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dyce (Sat 2017-11-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Stonehaven
Aberdeen10:5511:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Sat 2017-11-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce11:1111:14
Inverurie11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Sat 2017-11-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T240Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us