hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunbar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
EH42 1JX
Advertisement

Dunbar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail11:02DunbarEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Dunbar11:02
Musselburgh11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Musselburgh (Tue 2017-11-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-11-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:27AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dunbar (Tue 2017-11-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Aberdeen
Dunbar11:2511:27
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2017-11-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Alnmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Tue 2017-11-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newcastle
Durham12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Durham (Tue 2017-11-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Durham
Darlington13:0913:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Darlington (Tue 2017-11-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Darlington
York13:4013:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to York (Tue 2017-11-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to York
Leeds14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Leeds (Tue 2017-11-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2017-11-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5214:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Sheffield (Tue 2017-11-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Chesterfield (Tue 2017-11-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Chesterfield
Derby15:2415:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Derby (Tue 2017-11-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2017-11-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2017-11-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2017-11-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3917:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2017-11-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4118:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2017-11-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newton Abbot (Tue 2017-11-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Totnes
Plymouth19:4319:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Plymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Plymouth
Liskeard20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Liskeard (Tue 2017-11-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Par (Tue 2017-11-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Par
St Austell20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to St Austell (Tue 2017-11-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to St Austell
Truro21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Truro (Tue 2017-11-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Truro
Redruth21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Redruth (Tue 2017-11-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Redruth
Camborne21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Camborne
St Erth21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to St Erth (Tue 2017-11-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to St Erth
Penzance21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Penzance (Tue 2017-11-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:38Birmingham New StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Birmingham New Street07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dunbar (Tue 2017-11-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Dunbar11:3711:38
Edinburgh12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-11-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail12:52DunbarEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Dunbar12:52
Musselburgh13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Musselburgh (Tue 2017-11-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-11-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:29EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Edinburgh13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Tue 2017-11-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar13:2713:29
Alnmouth14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Alnmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle14:3914:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Tue 2017-11-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newcastle
Durham14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Durham (Tue 2017-11-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Durham
Darlington15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Darlington (Tue 2017-11-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Darlington
York15:4115:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to York (Tue 2017-11-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to York
Leeds16:0816:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Leeds (Tue 2017-11-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2017-11-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Sheffield (Tue 2017-11-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Chesterfield (Tue 2017-11-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Chesterfield
Derby17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Derby (Tue 2017-11-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2017-11-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street18:0618:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2017-11-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2017-11-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester19:0119:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Gloucester (Tue 2017-11-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Gloucester
Bristol Parkway19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads19:4219:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2017-11-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:4320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2017-11-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:0321:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newton Abbot (Tue 2017-11-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Totnes
Plymouth21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Plymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:41PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Plymouth05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dunbar (Tue 2017-11-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Plymouth
Dunbar13:3913:41
Edinburgh14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-11-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail10:38EdinburghDunbarCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Edinburgh10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Tue 2017-11-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Dunbar (Tue 2017-11-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Musselburgh
Dunbar10:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:25AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dunbar (Tue 2017-11-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dunbar (Tue 2017-11-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dunbar (Tue 2017-11-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dunbar (Tue 2017-11-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dunbar (Tue 2017-11-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dunbar (Tue 2017-11-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dunbar (Tue 2017-11-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dunbar (Tue 2017-11-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dunbar (Tue 2017-11-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dunbar (Tue 2017-11-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunbar (Tue 2017-11-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunbar (Tue 2017-11-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Tue 2017-11-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2511:27
Penzance21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Penzance (Tue 2017-11-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:37Birmingham New StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dunbar (Tue 2017-11-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Dunbar (Tue 2017-11-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn
Burton-On-Trent07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Dunbar (Tue 2017-11-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby07:4207:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Dunbar (Tue 2017-11-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dunbar (Tue 2017-11-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield08:1608:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dunbar (Tue 2017-11-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Dunbar (Tue 2017-11-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds09:0109:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dunbar (Tue 2017-11-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Leeds
York09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dunbar (Tue 2017-11-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from York
Darlington09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dunbar (Tue 2017-11-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Darlington
Durham10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Dunbar (Tue 2017-11-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Durham
Newcastle10:2910:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunbar (Tue 2017-11-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newcastle
Dunbar11:3711:38
Edinburgh12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-11-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail12:39EdinburghDunbarCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Edinburgh12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Tue 2017-11-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Dunbar (Tue 2017-11-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Musselburgh
Dunbar12:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:27EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Edinburgh13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Tue 2017-11-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar13:2713:29
Plymouth21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Plymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:39PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Plymouth05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dunbar (Tue 2017-11-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dunbar (Tue 2017-11-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot05:5606:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dunbar (Tue 2017-11-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids06:1906:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dunbar (Tue 2017-11-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Dunbar (Tue 2017-11-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dunbar (Tue 2017-11-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads07:2607:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dunbar (Tue 2017-11-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Dunbar (Tue 2017-11-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Dunbar (Tue 2017-11-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street08:5609:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dunbar (Tue 2017-11-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Dunbar (Tue 2017-11-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby09:3909:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Dunbar (Tue 2017-11-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dunbar (Tue 2017-11-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield10:1710:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dunbar (Tue 2017-11-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Dunbar (Tue 2017-11-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds11:0111:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dunbar (Tue 2017-11-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Leeds
York11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dunbar (Tue 2017-11-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from York
Darlington11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dunbar (Tue 2017-11-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Darlington
Durham12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Dunbar (Tue 2017-11-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Durham
Newcastle12:3012:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunbar (Tue 2017-11-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newcastle
Dunbar13:3913:41
Edinburgh14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-11-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us