hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunbar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
EH42 1JX
Advertisement

Dunbar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail15:12DunbarEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Dunbar15:12
Musselburgh15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Musselburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:28EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Edinburgh15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar15:2715:28
Newcastle16:3416:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Wed 2017-11-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newcastle
Durham16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Durham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Durham
Darlington17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Darlington (Wed 2017-11-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Darlington
York17:4017:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to York (Wed 2017-11-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to York
Leeds18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2017-11-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield18:5118:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Sheffield (Wed 2017-11-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Chesterfield (Wed 2017-11-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Chesterfield
Derby19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Derby (Wed 2017-11-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2017-11-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street20:0720:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa20:5220:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads21:3621:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2017-11-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Taunton (Wed 2017-11-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-11-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newton Abbot (Wed 2017-11-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Totnes (Wed 2017-11-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Totnes
Plymouth23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Plymouth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:41PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Plymouth07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Plymouth
Dunbar15:4015:41
Edinburgh16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail17:05DunbarEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Dunbar17:05
Musselburgh17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Musselburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:28EdinburghBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Edinburgh17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar17:2617:28
Berwick-Upon-Tweed17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2017-11-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle18:3718:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Wed 2017-11-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newcastle
Durham18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Durham (Wed 2017-11-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Durham
Darlington19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Darlington (Wed 2017-11-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Darlington
York19:4019:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to York (Wed 2017-11-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to York
Leeds20:0820:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2017-11-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield20:5220:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Sheffield (Wed 2017-11-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Chesterfield (Wed 2017-11-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Chesterfield
Derby21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Derby (Wed 2017-11-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2017-11-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Wed 2017-11-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn
Birmingham New Street22:0922:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa22:5122:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2017-11-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:43PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Plymouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Plymouth
Dunbar17:4217:43
Edinburgh18:0718:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1318:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Haymarket (Wed 2017-11-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Inverkeithing (Wed 2017-11-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2017-11-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Markinch (Wed 2017-11-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Markinch
Ladybank19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Ladybank (Wed 2017-11-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Ladybank
Cupar19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Cupar (Wed 2017-11-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Cupar
Leuchars19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Leuchars (Wed 2017-11-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Leuchars
Dundee19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Dundee
Arbroath19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Arbroath (Wed 2017-11-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Arbroath
Montrose20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Montrose (Wed 2017-11-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Montrose
Stonehaven20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Stonehaven (Wed 2017-11-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Aberdeen (Wed 2017-11-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
CrossCountry15:27EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Edinburgh15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar15:2715:28
Plymouth23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Plymouth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:40PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Plymouth07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids08:2008:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads09:2609:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street10:5611:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby11:3811:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield12:1712:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds13:0113:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Leeds
York13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from York
Darlington13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Darlington
Durham14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Durham
Newcastle14:3114:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Morpeth
Dunbar15:4015:41
Edinburgh16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail16:58EdinburghDunbarCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Edinburgh16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Musselburgh
Dunbar16:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:26EdinburghBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Edinburgh17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar17:2617:28
Bristol Temple Meads23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2017-11-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:42PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Plymouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:2010:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby13:3913:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield14:1814:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds15:0115:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Leeds
York15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from York
Darlington15:5716:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Darlington
Durham16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Durham
Newcastle16:2916:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Alnmouth
Dunbar17:4217:43
Aberdeen20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Aberdeen (Wed 2017-11-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast17:51AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Aberdeen14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars16:1916:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Leuchars
Kirkcaldy16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh17:2617:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Wed 2017-11-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar17:5117:53
London Kings Cross22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to London Kings Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us