desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunbar railway station
Wikipedia
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
EH42 1JX
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Dunbar Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th September
17:30EdinburghBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh17:08
Dunbar17:2917:30
Berwick-Upon-Tweed17:5117:52
Newcastle18:3818:44
Durham18:5518:57
Darlington19:1219:14
York19:4119:45
Leeds20:0820:11
Wakefield Westgate20:2220:23
Sheffield20:5220:55
Chesterfield21:0621:07
Derby21:2421:28
Burton-On-Trent21:3721:38
Tamworth High Level21:4821:49
Birmingham New Street22:06
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
17:39PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth09:18
Totnes09:4209:43
Newton Abbot09:5409:56
Teignmouth10:0210:03
Dawlish10:0710:09
Dawlish Warren10:1210:13
Exeter St Davids10:2310:25
Tiverton Parkway10:3710:38
Taunton10:5010:51
Bristol Temple Meads11:2611:30
Bristol Parkway11:3811:39
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03
Burton-On-Trent13:2513:27
Derby13:4113:44
Chesterfield14:0214:03
Sheffield14:1814:21
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47
Leeds15:0115:08
York15:3015:32
Darlington15:5816:00
Durham16:1516:17
Newcastle16:2916:34
Alnmouth16:5716:58
Dunbar17:3817:39
Edinburgh18:0318:11
Haymarket18:1418:15
Inverkeithing18:2818:29
Kirkcaldy18:4318:44
Markinch18:5218:53
Ladybank18:5919:00
Cupar19:0619:07
Leuchars19:1319:14
Dundee19:2919:30
Arbroath19:4519:49
Montrose20:0220:03
Stonehaven20:2320:24
Aberdeen20:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
17:51AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen14:52
Stonehaven15:0915:10
Montrose15:3115:33
Arbroath15:4815:49
Dundee16:0516:07
Leuchars16:1916:22
Kirkcaldy16:4416:46
Inverkeithing17:0117:03
Haymarket17:2017:21
Edinburgh17:2617:30
Dunbar17:5017:51
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:1518:16
Newcastle19:0119:04
Darlington19:3219:33
York20:0020:03
Doncaster20:2520:26
Grantham20:5720:58
Peterborough21:1921:21
Stevenage21:5021:51
London Kings Cross22:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
18:29Glasgow CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central17:00
Motherwell17:1517:16
Haymarket17:5317:54
Edinburgh17:5918:08
Dunbar18:2718:29
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:5018:51
Alnmouth19:1019:11
Newcastle19:4019:45
Durham19:5619:57
Darlington20:1320:14
York20:4120:45
Leeds21:0821:11
Wakefield Westgate21:2221:23
Sheffield21:5221:55
Chesterfield22:0622:07
Derby22:2422:26
Burton-On-Trent22:3622:37
Tamworth High Level22:4622:47
Birmingham New Street23:06
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
19:20EdinburghDoncasterCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh19:00
Dunbar19:1919:20
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:4419:45
Alnmouth20:0620:08
Morpeth20:2320:25
Newcastle20:4120:43
Durham20:5520:56
Darlington21:1421:15
Northallerton21:2621:28
York21:4821:50
Doncaster22:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
19:41Newquay (Cornwall)DundeeCalling points
ArrDep
Newquay (Cornwall)09:35
Par10:2910:31
Bodmin Parkway10:4110:45
Liskeard10:5610:57
Plymouth11:2111:25
Totnes11:4911:50
Newton Abbot12:0112:03
Exeter St Davids12:2012:23
Tiverton Parkway12:3612:37
Taunton12:4912:50
Bristol Temple Meads13:2313:30
Bristol Parkway13:3813:39
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:11
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03
Burton-On-Trent15:2615:27
Derby15:4015:44
Chesterfield16:0216:03
Sheffield16:1816:21
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:47
Leeds17:0117:08
York17:2917:31
Darlington17:5617:58
Durham18:1318:14
Newcastle18:2718:36
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:1719:18
Dunbar19:4019:41
Edinburgh20:0620:14
Haymarket20:1720:18
Inverkeithing20:3320:35
Kirkcaldy20:5020:52
Markinch21:0021:02
Ladybank21:0821:10
Cupar21:1921:20
Leuchars21:2821:29
Dundee21:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th September
17:29EdinburghBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh17:08
Dunbar17:2917:30
Berwick-Upon-Tweed17:5117:52
Newcastle18:3818:44
Durham18:5518:57
Darlington19:1219:14
York19:4119:45
Leeds20:0820:11
Wakefield Westgate20:2220:23
Sheffield20:5220:55
Chesterfield21:0621:07
Derby21:2421:28
Burton-On-Trent21:3721:38
Tamworth High Level21:4821:49
Birmingham New Street22:06
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
17:38PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth09:18
Totnes09:4209:43
Newton Abbot09:5409:56
Teignmouth10:0210:03
Dawlish10:0710:09
Dawlish Warren10:1210:13
Exeter St Davids10:2310:25
Tiverton Parkway10:3710:38
Taunton10:5010:51
Bristol Temple Meads11:2611:30
Bristol Parkway11:3811:39
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03
Burton-On-Trent13:2513:27
Derby13:4113:44
Chesterfield14:0214:03
Sheffield14:1814:21
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47
Leeds15:0115:08
York15:3015:32
Darlington15:5816:00
Durham16:1516:17
Newcastle16:2916:34
Alnmouth16:5716:58
Dunbar17:3817:39
Edinburgh18:0318:11
Haymarket18:1418:15
Inverkeithing18:2818:29
Kirkcaldy18:4318:44
Markinch18:5218:53
Ladybank18:5919:00
Cupar19:0619:07
Leuchars19:1319:14
Dundee19:2919:30
Arbroath19:4519:49
Montrose20:0220:03
Stonehaven20:2320:24
Aberdeen20:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
17:50AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen14:52
Stonehaven15:0915:10
Montrose15:3115:33
Arbroath15:4815:49
Dundee16:0516:07
Leuchars16:1916:22
Kirkcaldy16:4416:46
Inverkeithing17:0117:03
Haymarket17:2017:21
Edinburgh17:2617:30
Dunbar17:5017:51
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:1518:16
Newcastle19:0119:04
Darlington19:3219:33
York20:0020:03
Doncaster20:2520:26
Grantham20:5720:58
Peterborough21:1921:21
Stevenage21:5021:51
London Kings Cross22:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
18:27Glasgow CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central17:00
Motherwell17:1517:16
Haymarket17:5317:54
Edinburgh17:5918:08
Dunbar18:2718:29
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:5018:51
Alnmouth19:1019:11
Newcastle19:4019:45
Durham19:5619:57
Darlington20:1320:14
York20:4120:45
Leeds21:0821:11
Wakefield Westgate21:2221:23
Sheffield21:5221:55
Chesterfield22:0622:07
Derby22:2422:26
Burton-On-Trent22:3622:37
Tamworth High Level22:4622:47
Birmingham New Street23:06
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
19:19EdinburghDoncasterCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh19:00
Dunbar19:1919:20
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:4419:45
Alnmouth20:0620:08
Morpeth20:2320:25
Newcastle20:4120:43
Durham20:5520:56
Darlington21:1421:15
Northallerton21:2621:28
York21:4821:50
Doncaster22:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
19:40Newquay (Cornwall)DundeeCalling points
ArrDep
Newquay (Cornwall)09:35
Par10:2910:31
Bodmin Parkway10:4110:45
Liskeard10:5610:57
Plymouth11:2111:25
Totnes11:4911:50
Newton Abbot12:0112:03
Exeter St Davids12:2012:23
Tiverton Parkway12:3612:37
Taunton12:4912:50
Bristol Temple Meads13:2313:30
Bristol Parkway13:3813:39
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:11
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03
Burton-On-Trent15:2615:27
Derby15:4015:44
Chesterfield16:0216:03
Sheffield16:1816:21
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:47
Leeds17:0117:08
York17:2917:31
Darlington17:5617:58
Durham18:1318:14
Newcastle18:2718:36
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:1719:18
Dunbar19:4019:41
Edinburgh20:0620:14
Haymarket20:1720:18
Inverkeithing20:3320:35
Kirkcaldy20:5020:52
Markinch21:0021:02
Ladybank21:0821:10
Cupar21:1921:20
Leuchars21:2821:29
Dundee21:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-09-04.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
 trainline

trainline

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)

Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Haymarket and Edinburgh - North Berwick and Dunbar
Website by A1contact us