desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunbar railway station
Wikipedia
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
EH42 1JX
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Dunbar Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th April
09:57LeedsAberdeenCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Leeds07:10
York07:3307:37
Darlington08:0308:06
Durham08:2208:24
Newcastle08:3708:42
Morpeth08:5508:58
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:3109:32
Dunbar09:5509:57
Edinburgh10:2410:28
Haymarket10:3110:33
Inverkeithing10:4710:48
Kirkcaldy11:0411:05
Leuchars11:2811:30
Dundee11:4311:44
Arbroath12:0012:02
Montrose12:1612:18
Stonehaven12:3912:41
Aberdeen13:03
11:05DunbarEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dunbar11:05
Musselburgh11:2811:28
Edinburgh11:36
11:28AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Aberdeen08:20
Stonehaven08:3608:38
Montrose08:5708:59
Arbroath09:1409:15
Dundee09:3109:32
Leuchars09:4609:47
Cupar09:5309:54
Ladybank10:0010:01
Markinch10:0810:09
Kirkcaldy10:1610:17
Inverkeithing10:3110:32
Haymarket10:5110:52
Edinburgh10:5811:08
Dunbar11:2711:28
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:51
Alnmouth12:1012:11
Newcastle12:4012:43
Durham12:5412:56
Darlington13:1113:13
York13:4013:45
Leeds14:0814:11
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23
Sheffield14:5114:55
Chesterfield15:0615:07
Derby15:2415:28
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38
Birmingham New Street16:0216:12
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52
Bristol Parkway17:2517:26
Bristol Temple Meads17:3817:44
Taunton18:1518:16
Tiverton Parkway18:2718:28
Exeter St Davids18:4118:46
Newton Abbot19:0419:05
Totnes19:1619:17
Plymouth19:4219:48
Liskeard20:1020:11
Bodmin Parkway20:2220:23
Lostwithiel20:2720:28
Par20:3420:35
St Austell20:4020:41
Truro21:0021:02
Redruth21:1221:13
Camborne21:1821:19
Hayle21:2621:27
St Erth21:3021:31
Penzance21:42
11:39Birmingham New StreetEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street07:03
Tamworth High Level07:1807:19
Burton-On-Trent07:3007:31
Derby07:4107:44
Chesterfield08:0208:03
Sheffield08:1608:22
Wakefield Westgate08:4608:48
Leeds09:0109:08
York09:3009:32
Darlington09:5710:00
Durham10:1510:17
Newcastle10:3010:36
Dunbar11:3711:39
Edinburgh12:05
13:06DunbarEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dunbar13:06
Musselburgh13:2913:29
Edinburgh13:38
13:29EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh13:09
Dunbar13:2813:29
Alnmouth14:0814:09
Newcastle14:3814:44
Durham14:5514:56
Darlington15:1215:13
York15:4015:45
Leeds16:0816:11
Wakefield Westgate16:2216:23
Sheffield16:5116:55
Chesterfield17:0617:07
Derby17:2417:28
Burton-On-Trent17:3717:38
Birmingham New Street18:0718:12
Cheltenham Spa18:5018:52
Bristol Parkway19:2519:26
Bristol Temple Meads19:3819:44
Taunton20:1520:16
Tiverton Parkway20:2720:28
Exeter St Davids20:4020:42
Newton Abbot21:0021:01
Totnes21:1221:13
Plymouth21:38
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th April
09:55LeedsAberdeenCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Leeds07:10
York07:3307:37
Darlington08:0308:06
Durham08:2208:24
Newcastle08:3708:42
Morpeth08:5508:58
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:3109:32
Dunbar09:5509:57
Edinburgh10:2410:28
Haymarket10:3110:33
Inverkeithing10:4710:48
Kirkcaldy11:0411:05
Leuchars11:2811:30
Dundee11:4311:44
Arbroath12:0012:02
Montrose12:1612:18
Stonehaven12:3912:41
Aberdeen13:03
10:38EdinburghDunbarCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh10:08
Musselburgh10:1410:15
Dunbar10:38
11:27AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Aberdeen08:20
Stonehaven08:3608:38
Montrose08:5708:59
Arbroath09:1409:15
Dundee09:3109:32
Leuchars09:4609:47
Cupar09:5309:54
Ladybank10:0010:01
Markinch10:0810:09
Kirkcaldy10:1610:17
Inverkeithing10:3110:32
Haymarket10:5110:52
Edinburgh10:5811:08
Dunbar11:2711:28
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:51
Alnmouth12:1012:11
Newcastle12:4012:43
Durham12:5412:56
Darlington13:1113:13
York13:4013:45
Leeds14:0814:11
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23
Sheffield14:5114:55
Chesterfield15:0615:07
Derby15:2415:28
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38
Birmingham New Street16:0216:12
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52
Bristol Parkway17:2517:26
Bristol Temple Meads17:3817:44
Taunton18:1518:16
Tiverton Parkway18:2718:28
Exeter St Davids18:4118:46
Newton Abbot19:0419:05
Totnes19:1619:17
Plymouth19:4219:48
Liskeard20:1020:11
Bodmin Parkway20:2220:23
Lostwithiel20:2720:28
Par20:3420:35
St Austell20:4020:41
Truro21:0021:02
Redruth21:1221:13
Camborne21:1821:19
Hayle21:2621:27
St Erth21:3021:31
Penzance21:42
11:37Birmingham New StreetEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street07:03
Tamworth High Level07:1807:19
Burton-On-Trent07:3007:31
Derby07:4107:44
Chesterfield08:0208:03
Sheffield08:1608:22
Wakefield Westgate08:4608:48
Leeds09:0109:08
York09:3009:32
Darlington09:5710:00
Durham10:1510:17
Newcastle10:3010:36
Dunbar11:3711:39
Edinburgh12:05
12:38EdinburghDunbarCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh12:08
Musselburgh12:1412:15
Dunbar12:38
13:28EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh13:09
Dunbar13:2813:29
Alnmouth14:0814:09
Newcastle14:3814:44
Durham14:5514:56
Darlington15:1215:13
York15:4015:45
Leeds16:0816:11
Wakefield Westgate16:2216:23
Sheffield16:5116:55
Chesterfield17:0617:07
Derby17:2417:28
Burton-On-Trent17:3717:38
Birmingham New Street18:0718:12
Cheltenham Spa18:5018:52
Bristol Parkway19:2519:26
Bristol Temple Meads19:3819:44
Taunton20:1520:16
Tiverton Parkway20:2720:28
Exeter St Davids20:4020:42
Newton Abbot21:0021:01
Totnes21:1221:13
Plymouth21:38
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-10.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Haymarket and Edinburgh - North Berwick and Dunbar
Website by A1contact us