Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
EH42 1JX
Wikipedia - Dunbar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Dunbar Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th December
08:55DoncasterEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Doncaster06:15
York06:3606:39
Darlington07:0507:07
Durham07:2307:24
Newcastle07:3907:43
Alnmouth08:0808:09
Berwick-Upon-Tweed08:3208:33
Dunbar08:5508:56
Edinburgh09:21
09:27Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central07:50
Motherwell08:0408:05
Haymarket08:4908:50
Edinburgh08:5609:08
Dunbar09:2709:28
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:5009:51
Newcastle10:3810:42
Durham10:5410:55
Darlington11:1011:13
York11:4011:45
Leeds12:0812:11
Wakefield Westgate12:2212:23
Sheffield12:5112:55
Chesterfield13:0613:07
Derby13:2513:28
Burton-On-Trent13:3713:38
Birmingham New Street14:0814:17
Cheltenham Spa14:5814:59
Bristol Parkway15:3015:31
Bristol Temple Meads15:4115:44
Taunton16:1416:15
Tiverton Parkway16:2616:27
Exeter St Davids16:3916:46
Newton Abbot17:0417:06
Totnes17:1617:17
Plymouth17:42
09:55LeedsAberdeenCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Leeds07:10
York07:3307:37
Darlington08:0308:06
Durham08:2208:25
Newcastle08:3908:42
Morpeth08:5508:58
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:3109:32
Dunbar09:5509:57
Edinburgh10:2010:28
Haymarket10:3110:33
Inverkeithing10:4710:48
Kirkcaldy11:0411:05
Leuchars11:2811:30
Dundee11:4311:44
Arbroath12:0012:02
Montrose12:1612:18
Stonehaven12:3912:41
Aberdeen13:03
10:39EdinburghDunbarCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh10:14
Musselburgh10:2010:20
Dunbar10:39
11:25AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Aberdeen08:20
Stonehaven08:3608:38
Montrose08:5708:59
Arbroath09:1409:15
Dundee09:3109:32
Leuchars09:4609:47
Cupar09:5309:54
Ladybank10:0010:01
Markinch10:0810:09
Kirkcaldy10:1610:17
Inverkeithing10:3110:32
Haymarket10:4710:51
Edinburgh10:5511:06
Dunbar11:2511:27
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:4811:49
Alnmouth12:0812:09
Newcastle12:3812:41
Durham12:5212:54
Darlington13:0913:13
York13:4013:45
Leeds14:0814:11
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23
Sheffield14:5214:55
Chesterfield15:0615:07
Derby15:2415:28
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38
Birmingham New Street16:0316:12
Cheltenham Spa16:5216:54
Bristol Parkway17:2517:27
Bristol Temple Meads17:3917:44
Taunton18:1518:16
Tiverton Parkway18:2718:28
Exeter St Davids18:4118:46
Newton Abbot19:0519:06
Totnes19:1719:18
Plymouth19:4319:49
Liskeard20:1120:12
Bodmin Parkway20:2320:24
Par20:3320:34
St Austell20:4020:41
Truro21:0021:02
Redruth21:1721:18
Camborne21:2421:25
St Erth21:3421:35
Penzance21:43
11:37Birmingham New StreetEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street07:03
Tamworth High Level07:1807:19
Burton-On-Trent07:3007:31
Derby07:4207:44
Chesterfield08:0208:03
Sheffield08:1608:22
Wakefield Westgate08:4608:48
Leeds09:0109:08
York09:3209:34
Darlington09:5910:00
Durham10:1710:18
Newcastle10:3010:36
Dunbar11:3711:39
Edinburgh12:03
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th December
08:56DoncasterEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Doncaster06:15
York06:3606:39
Darlington07:0507:07
Durham07:2307:24
Newcastle07:3907:43
Alnmouth08:0808:09
Berwick-Upon-Tweed08:3208:33
Dunbar08:5508:56
Edinburgh09:21
09:28Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central07:50
Motherwell08:0408:05
Haymarket08:4908:50
Edinburgh08:5609:08
Dunbar09:2709:28
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:5009:51
Newcastle10:3810:42
Durham10:5410:55
Darlington11:1011:13
York11:4011:45
Leeds12:0812:11
Wakefield Westgate12:2212:23
Sheffield12:5112:55
Chesterfield13:0613:07
Derby13:2513:28
Burton-On-Trent13:3713:38
Birmingham New Street14:0814:17
Cheltenham Spa14:5814:59
Bristol Parkway15:3015:31
Bristol Temple Meads15:4115:44
Taunton16:1416:15
Tiverton Parkway16:2616:27
Exeter St Davids16:3916:46
Newton Abbot17:0417:06
Totnes17:1617:17
Plymouth17:42
09:57LeedsAberdeenCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Leeds07:10
York07:3307:37
Darlington08:0308:06
Durham08:2208:25
Newcastle08:3908:42
Morpeth08:5508:58
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:3109:32
Dunbar09:5509:57
Edinburgh10:2010:28
Haymarket10:3110:33
Inverkeithing10:4710:48
Kirkcaldy11:0411:05
Leuchars11:2811:30
Dundee11:4311:44
Arbroath12:0012:02
Montrose12:1612:18
Stonehaven12:3912:41
Aberdeen13:03
10:49DunbarEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Dunbar10:49
Musselburgh11:0911:09
Edinburgh11:16
11:27AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Aberdeen08:20
Stonehaven08:3608:38
Montrose08:5708:59
Arbroath09:1409:15
Dundee09:3109:32
Leuchars09:4609:47
Cupar09:5309:54
Ladybank10:0010:01
Markinch10:0810:09
Kirkcaldy10:1610:17
Inverkeithing10:3110:32
Haymarket10:4710:51
Edinburgh10:5511:06
Dunbar11:2511:27
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:4811:49
Alnmouth12:0812:09
Newcastle12:3812:41
Durham12:5212:54
Darlington13:0913:13
York13:4013:45
Leeds14:0814:11
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23
Sheffield14:5214:55
Chesterfield15:0615:07
Derby15:2415:28
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38
Birmingham New Street16:0316:12
Cheltenham Spa16:5216:54
Bristol Parkway17:2517:27
Bristol Temple Meads17:3917:44
Taunton18:1518:16
Tiverton Parkway18:2718:28
Exeter St Davids18:4118:46
Newton Abbot19:0519:06
Totnes19:1719:18
Plymouth19:4319:49
Liskeard20:1120:12
Bodmin Parkway20:2320:24
Par20:3320:34
St Austell20:4020:41
Truro21:0021:02
Redruth21:1721:18
Camborne21:2421:25
St Erth21:3421:35
Penzance21:43
11:39Birmingham New StreetEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street07:03
Tamworth High Level07:1807:19
Burton-On-Trent07:3007:31
Derby07:4207:44
Chesterfield08:0208:03
Sheffield08:1608:22
Wakefield Westgate08:4608:48
Leeds09:0109:08
York09:3209:34
Darlington09:5910:00
Durham10:1710:18
Newcastle10:3010:36
Dunbar11:3711:39
Edinburgh12:03
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Haymarket and Edinburgh - North Berwick and Dunbar
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us