Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
EH42 1JX
Wikipedia - Dunbar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Dunbar Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th October
13:39PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth05:20
Totnes05:4405:45
Newton Abbot05:5606:02
Exeter St Davids06:1806:24
Tiverton Parkway06:3606:37
Taunton06:4906:51
Bristol Temple Meads07:2507:30
Bristol Parkway07:3807:39
Cheltenham Spa08:0908:11
Birmingham New Street08:5509:03
Burton-On-Trent09:2509:27
Derby09:3909:44
Chesterfield10:0210:03
Sheffield10:1710:21
Wakefield Westgate10:4610:47
Leeds11:0111:08
York11:3011:32
Darlington11:5712:00
Durham12:1512:17
Newcastle12:2912:39
Dunbar13:3913:41
Edinburgh14:10
14:36EdinburghDunbarCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh14:11
Musselburgh14:1714:17
Dunbar14:36
15:27EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh15:08
Dunbar15:2715:28
Newcastle16:3416:41
Durham16:5116:52
Darlington17:0917:11
York17:4017:45
Leeds18:0918:11
Wakefield Westgate18:2218:23
Sheffield18:5218:58
Chesterfield19:0919:10
Derby19:2619:29
Burton-On-Trent19:3619:38
Birmingham New Street20:0720:12
Cheltenham Spa20:5120:52
Bristol Parkway21:2521:26
Bristol Temple Meads21:3621:44
Taunton22:1522:16
Tiverton Parkway22:2722:28
Exeter St Davids22:4122:42
Newton Abbot23:0723:08
Totnes23:1923:20
Plymouth23:45
15:40PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth07:25
Totnes07:4907:50
Newton Abbot08:0108:03
Exeter St Davids08:2008:24
Tiverton Parkway08:3608:37
Taunton08:4908:51
Bristol Temple Meads09:2509:30
Bristol Parkway09:3809:39
Cheltenham Spa10:0910:11
Birmingham New Street10:5511:03
Burton-On-Trent11:2411:26
Derby11:3811:44
Chesterfield12:0212:03
Sheffield12:1712:21
Wakefield Westgate12:4612:47
Leeds13:0113:08
York13:3013:32
Darlington14:0014:01
Durham14:1714:18
Newcastle14:3014:36
Morpeth14:4814:50
Dunbar15:4015:41
Edinburgh16:05
16:58EdinburghDunbarCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh16:33
Musselburgh16:3916:39
Dunbar16:58
17:27EdinburghBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh17:08
Dunbar17:2717:28
Berwick-Upon-Tweed17:5017:51
Newcastle18:3718:43
Durham18:5418:56
Darlington19:1119:13
York19:4019:45
Leeds20:0820:11
Wakefield Westgate20:2220:23
Sheffield20:5320:57
Chesterfield21:0821:09
Derby21:2721:29
Burton-On-Trent21:3921:40
Tamworth High Level21:4921:50
Birmingham New Street22:0922:12
Cheltenham Spa22:5122:53
Bristol Parkway23:2023:21
Bristol Temple Meads23:40
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th October
13:41PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth05:20
Totnes05:4405:45
Newton Abbot05:5606:02
Exeter St Davids06:1806:24
Tiverton Parkway06:3606:37
Taunton06:4906:51
Bristol Temple Meads07:2507:30
Bristol Parkway07:3807:39
Cheltenham Spa08:0908:11
Birmingham New Street08:5509:03
Burton-On-Trent09:2509:27
Derby09:3909:44
Chesterfield10:0210:03
Sheffield10:1710:21
Wakefield Westgate10:4610:47
Leeds11:0111:08
York11:3011:32
Darlington11:5712:00
Durham12:1512:17
Newcastle12:2912:39
Dunbar13:3913:41
Edinburgh14:10
15:04DunbarEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Dunbar15:04
Musselburgh15:2415:24
Edinburgh15:36
15:28EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh15:08
Dunbar15:2715:28
Newcastle16:3416:41
Durham16:5116:52
Darlington17:0917:11
York17:4017:45
Leeds18:0918:11
Wakefield Westgate18:2218:23
Sheffield18:5218:58
Chesterfield19:0919:10
Derby19:2619:29
Burton-On-Trent19:3619:38
Birmingham New Street20:0720:12
Cheltenham Spa20:5120:52
Bristol Parkway21:2521:26
Bristol Temple Meads21:3621:44
Taunton22:1522:16
Tiverton Parkway22:2722:28
Exeter St Davids22:4122:42
Newton Abbot23:0723:08
Totnes23:1923:20
Plymouth23:45
15:41PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth07:25
Totnes07:4907:50
Newton Abbot08:0108:03
Exeter St Davids08:2008:24
Tiverton Parkway08:3608:37
Taunton08:4908:51
Bristol Temple Meads09:2509:30
Bristol Parkway09:3809:39
Cheltenham Spa10:0910:11
Birmingham New Street10:5511:03
Burton-On-Trent11:2411:26
Derby11:3811:44
Chesterfield12:0212:03
Sheffield12:1712:21
Wakefield Westgate12:4612:47
Leeds13:0113:08
York13:3013:32
Darlington14:0014:01
Durham14:1714:18
Newcastle14:3014:36
Morpeth14:4814:50
Dunbar15:4015:41
Edinburgh16:05
17:02DunbarHaymarketCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Dunbar17:02
Musselburgh17:2217:22
Edinburgh17:2817:29
Haymarket17:32
17:28EdinburghBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh17:08
Dunbar17:2717:28
Berwick-Upon-Tweed17:5017:51
Newcastle18:3718:43
Durham18:5418:56
Darlington19:1119:13
York19:4019:45
Leeds20:0820:11
Wakefield Westgate20:2220:23
Sheffield20:5320:57
Chesterfield21:0821:09
Derby21:2721:29
Burton-On-Trent21:3921:40
Tamworth High Level21:4921:50
Birmingham New Street22:0922:12
Cheltenham Spa22:5122:53
Bristol Parkway23:2023:21
Bristol Temple Meads23:40
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Haymarket and Edinburgh - North Berwick and Dunbar
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us