desktop | tablet | mobile
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
EH42 1JX
Wikipedia - Dunbar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Dunbar Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th January
20:21Glasgow CentralNewcastleCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central19:00
Motherwell19:1519:16
Haymarket19:5319:54
Edinburgh19:5820:02
Dunbar20:2120:22
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:4420:45
Alnmouth21:0421:05
Newcastle21:34
21:20AberdeenLeedsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Aberdeen18:18
Stonehaven18:3518:36
Montrose18:5718:59
Arbroath19:1419:15
Dundee19:3119:33
Leuchars19:4519:47
Kirkcaldy20:0920:11
Inverkeithing20:2620:27
Haymarket20:4420:46
Edinburgh20:5021:00
Dunbar21:2021:23
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:4721:48
Alnmouth22:0922:11
Morpeth22:2622:28
Newcastle22:4422:46
Durham22:5923:00
Darlington23:2023:22
Northallerton23:48
York00:1500:18
Leeds00:47
21:47PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth13:25
Totnes13:5013:51
Newton Abbot14:0214:04
Exeter St Davids14:2214:24
Tiverton Parkway14:3714:38
Taunton14:5014:51
Bristol Temple Meads15:2615:30
Bristol Parkway15:3915:40
Cheltenham Spa16:1016:11
Birmingham New Street16:5617:03
Burton-On-Trent17:2517:26
Derby17:3917:42
Chesterfield18:0218:03
Sheffield18:1818:21
Wakefield Westgate18:4718:48
Leeds19:0319:08
York19:3019:33
Darlington20:0020:02
Durham20:1820:20
Newcastle20:3320:35
Morpeth20:4920:49
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:2121:22
Dunbar21:4721:48
Edinburgh22:13
22:00London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross18:00
York19:4819:51
Darlington20:1720:19
Newcastle20:4720:52
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:3621:38
Dunbar22:0022:03
Edinburgh22:29
23:34EdinburghDunbarCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh23:02
Musselburgh23:1023:10
Dunbar23:34
Saturday, 31st January
06:40EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh06:20
Dunbar06:4006:41
Berwick-Upon-Tweed07:0507:06
Alnmouth07:2607:27
Morpeth07:4207:43
Newcastle07:5808:01
Darlington08:2808:29
York08:5608:59
Peterborough10:0410:06
London Kings Cross10:58
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th January
20:21Glasgow CentralNewcastleCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central19:00
Motherwell19:1519:16
Haymarket19:5319:54
Edinburgh19:5820:02
Dunbar20:2120:22
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:4420:45
Alnmouth21:0421:05
Newcastle21:34
21:20AberdeenLeedsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Aberdeen18:18
Stonehaven18:3518:36
Montrose18:5718:59
Arbroath19:1419:15
Dundee19:3119:33
Leuchars19:4519:47
Kirkcaldy20:0920:11
Inverkeithing20:2620:27
Haymarket20:4420:46
Edinburgh20:5021:00
Dunbar21:2021:23
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:4721:48
Alnmouth22:0922:11
Morpeth22:2622:28
Newcastle22:4422:46
Durham22:5923:00
Darlington23:2023:22
Northallerton23:48
York00:1500:18
Leeds00:47
21:47PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth13:25
Totnes13:5013:51
Newton Abbot14:0214:04
Exeter St Davids14:2214:24
Tiverton Parkway14:3714:38
Taunton14:5014:51
Bristol Temple Meads15:2615:30
Bristol Parkway15:3915:40
Cheltenham Spa16:1016:11
Birmingham New Street16:5617:03
Burton-On-Trent17:2517:26
Derby17:3917:42
Chesterfield18:0218:03
Sheffield18:1818:21
Wakefield Westgate18:4718:48
Leeds19:0319:08
York19:3019:33
Darlington20:0020:02
Durham20:1820:20
Newcastle20:3320:35
Morpeth20:4920:49
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:2121:22
Dunbar21:4721:48
Edinburgh22:13
22:00London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross18:00
York19:4819:51
Darlington20:1720:19
Newcastle20:4720:52
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:3621:38
Dunbar22:0022:03
Edinburgh22:29
23:34EdinburghDunbarCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh23:02
Musselburgh23:1023:10
Dunbar23:34
Saturday, 31st January
06:40EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh06:20
Dunbar06:4006:41
Berwick-Upon-Tweed07:0507:06
Alnmouth07:2607:27
Morpeth07:4207:43
Newcastle07:5808:01
Darlington08:2808:29
York08:5608:59
Peterborough10:0410:06
London Kings Cross10:58
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Haymarket and Edinburgh - North Berwick and Dunbar
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us