desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunbar railway station
Wikipedia
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
EH42 1JX
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Dunbar Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
07:00DunbarGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Dunbar07:00
Edinburgh07:2207:26
Haymarket07:2907:30
Motherwell08:1208:13
Glasgow Central08:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
07:27Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central06:01
Motherwell06:1606:17
Haymarket06:5606:57
Edinburgh07:0207:07
Dunbar07:2607:27
Newcastle08:3408:43
Durham08:5408:56
Darlington09:1109:13
York09:4109:45
Leeds10:0810:11
Wakefield Westgate10:2210:23
Sheffield10:5210:55
Chesterfield11:0611:07
Derby11:2411:28
Birmingham New Street12:0812:17
Cheltenham Spa12:5913:00
Bristol Parkway13:3013:31
Bristol Temple Meads13:4113:44
Taunton14:1414:15
Tiverton Parkway14:2614:27
Exeter St Davids14:4014:41
Newton Abbot14:5915:01
Totnes15:1115:12
Plymouth15:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
07:42NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Newcastle06:22
Morpeth06:3606:38
Alnmouth06:5306:54
Berwick-Upon-Tweed07:1707:18
Dunbar07:4107:42
Edinburgh08:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
08:56DoncasterEdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Doncaster06:15
York06:3606:39
Darlington07:0507:07
Durham07:2307:24
Newcastle07:3907:43
Alnmouth08:0808:09
Berwick-Upon-Tweed08:3208:33
Dunbar08:5508:56
Edinburgh09:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
09:28Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central07:50
Motherwell08:0408:05
Haymarket08:4908:50
Edinburgh08:5509:08
Dunbar09:2709:28
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:5009:51
Newcastle10:3810:42
Durham10:5310:55
Darlington11:1011:13
York11:4011:45
Leeds12:0812:11
Wakefield Westgate12:2212:23
Sheffield12:5112:55
Chesterfield13:0613:07
Derby13:2513:28
Burton-On-Trent13:3713:38
Birmingham New Street14:0814:17
Cheltenham Spa14:5815:00
Bristol Parkway15:3015:31
Bristol Temple Meads15:4115:44
Taunton16:1416:15
Tiverton Parkway16:2616:27
Exeter St Davids16:3916:46
Newton Abbot17:0417:06
Totnes17:1617:17
Plymouth17:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
09:56LeedsAberdeenCalling points
ArrDep
Leeds07:10
York07:3307:37
Darlington08:0308:06
Durham08:2208:24
Newcastle08:3808:40
Morpeth08:5408:56
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:2909:32
Dunbar09:5409:56
Edinburgh10:2010:28
Haymarket10:3110:33
Inverkeithing10:4710:48
Kirkcaldy11:0411:05
Leuchars11:2811:30
Dundee11:4311:44
Arbroath12:0012:02
Montrose12:1612:18
Stonehaven12:3912:41
Aberdeen13:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
07:26Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central06:01
Motherwell06:1606:17
Haymarket06:5606:57
Edinburgh07:0207:07
Dunbar07:2607:27
Newcastle08:3408:43
Durham08:5408:56
Darlington09:1109:13
York09:4109:45
Leeds10:0810:11
Wakefield Westgate10:2210:23
Sheffield10:5210:55
Chesterfield11:0611:07
Derby11:2411:28
Birmingham New Street12:0812:17
Cheltenham Spa12:5913:00
Bristol Parkway13:3013:31
Bristol Temple Meads13:4113:44
Taunton14:1414:15
Tiverton Parkway14:2614:27
Exeter St Davids14:4014:41
Newton Abbot14:5915:01
Totnes15:1115:12
Plymouth15:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
07:41NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Newcastle06:22
Morpeth06:3606:38
Alnmouth06:5306:54
Berwick-Upon-Tweed07:1707:18
Dunbar07:4107:42
Edinburgh08:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
08:55DoncasterEdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Doncaster06:15
York06:3606:39
Darlington07:0507:07
Durham07:2307:24
Newcastle07:3907:43
Alnmouth08:0808:09
Berwick-Upon-Tweed08:3208:33
Dunbar08:5508:56
Edinburgh09:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
09:27Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central07:50
Motherwell08:0408:05
Haymarket08:4908:50
Edinburgh08:5509:08
Dunbar09:2709:28
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:5009:51
Newcastle10:3810:42
Durham10:5310:55
Darlington11:1011:13
York11:4011:45
Leeds12:0812:11
Wakefield Westgate12:2212:23
Sheffield12:5112:55
Chesterfield13:0613:07
Derby13:2513:28
Burton-On-Trent13:3713:38
Birmingham New Street14:0814:17
Cheltenham Spa14:5815:00
Bristol Parkway15:3015:31
Bristol Temple Meads15:4115:44
Taunton16:1416:15
Tiverton Parkway16:2616:27
Exeter St Davids16:3916:46
Newton Abbot17:0417:06
Totnes17:1617:17
Plymouth17:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
09:54LeedsAberdeenCalling points
ArrDep
Leeds07:10
York07:3307:37
Darlington08:0308:06
Durham08:2208:24
Newcastle08:3808:40
Morpeth08:5408:56
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:2909:32
Dunbar09:5409:56
Edinburgh10:2010:28
Haymarket10:3110:33
Inverkeithing10:4710:48
Kirkcaldy11:0411:05
Leuchars11:2811:30
Dundee11:4311:44
Arbroath12:0012:02
Montrose12:1612:18
Stonehaven12:3912:41
Aberdeen13:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
10:39EdinburghDunbarCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh10:13
Musselburgh10:2010:20
Dunbar10:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Haymarket and Edinburgh - North Berwick and Dunbar
Website by A1contact us