hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Droitwich Spa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wychavon
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR9 9BD
Advertisement

Droitwich Spa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
London Midland11:00DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa departures
Dorridge09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Dorridge
Droitwich Spa11:0011:00
Worcester Foregate Street11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:00Worcester Shrub HillWhitlocks EndCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:20Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa departures
Birmingham New Street10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Droitwich Spa11:1911:20
Worcester Foregate Street11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Malvern Link (Wed 2017-11-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Great Malvern (Wed 2017-11-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Great Malvern
Colwall11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Colwall (Wed 2017-11-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Colwall
Ledbury11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Ledbury (Wed 2017-11-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Ledbury
Hereford12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hereford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:25Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa departures
Worcester Foregate Street11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa11:2511:25
Hartlebury11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hartlebury (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Hartlebury
Kidderminster11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Kidderminster (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Kidderminster
Hagley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hagley (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Hagley
Stourbridge Junction11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Cradley Heath (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Rowley Regis (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to The Hawthorns (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Acocks Green (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Acocks Green
Olton12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Olton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Olton
Solihull12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Solihull (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Solihull
Widney Manor12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Widney Manor (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Dorridge (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:30Whitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa departures
Whitlocks End10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Whitlocks End
Droitwich Spa11:2911:30
Worcester Shrub Hill11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2017-11-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:33HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa departures
Hereford10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Hereford
Droitwich Spa11:3211:33
Bromsgrove11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Bromsgrove (Wed 2017-11-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
London Midland11:00DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa arrivals
Dorridge09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Solihull
Olton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Kidderminster10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Kidderminster
Hartlebury10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa11:0011:00
Worcester Foregate Street11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:00Worcester Shrub HillWhitlocks EndCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:19Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa11:1911:20
Hereford12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hereford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:25Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa11:2511:25
Dorridge12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Dorridge (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:29Whitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa arrivals
Whitlocks End10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Hagley11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Hagley
Kidderminster11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa11:2911:30
Worcester Shrub Hill11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2017-11-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:32HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa arrivals
Hereford10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa11:3211:33
Birmingham New Street12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us