hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Disley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK12 2AE
Advertisement

Disley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern19:522BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Buxton19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Disley19:5219:52
Middlewood19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Tue 2017-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Tue 2017-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Tue 2017-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Tue 2017-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Davenport
Stockport20:1220:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Stockport (Tue 2017-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2017-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Levenshulme (Tue 2017-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2017-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:181Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Tue 2017-11-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Disley20:1820:18
New Mills Newtown20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2017-11-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Tue 2017-11-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2017-11-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Dove Holes (Tue 2017-11-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Dove Holes
Buxton20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:502BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Buxton20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Tue 2017-11-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Disley20:5020:50
Hazel Grove21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Tue 2017-11-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Tue 2017-11-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Tue 2017-11-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Davenport
Stockport21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Stockport (Tue 2017-11-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2017-11-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Levenshulme (Tue 2017-11-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2017-11-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:201Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Tue 2017-11-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Disley21:2021:20
New Mills Newtown21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2017-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Tue 2017-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2017-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:512BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Buxton21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Tue 2017-11-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Disley21:5121:51
Middlewood21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Tue 2017-11-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Tue 2017-11-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Tue 2017-11-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Tue 2017-11-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Davenport
Stockport22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Stockport (Tue 2017-11-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2017-11-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Levenshulme (Tue 2017-11-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2017-11-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:181Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Tue 2017-11-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Disley22:1822:18
New Mills Newtown22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2017-11-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Tue 2017-11-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2017-11-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Dove Holes (Tue 2017-11-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Dove Holes
Buxton22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern19:522BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Buxton19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Tue 2017-11-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Tue 2017-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley19:5219:52
Manchester Piccadilly20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2017-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:181Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Tue 2017-11-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Tue 2017-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Disley (Tue 2017-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Tue 2017-11-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Stockport
Davenport20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Tue 2017-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Tue 2017-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Tue 2017-11-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley20:1820:18
Buxton20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:502BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Buxton20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Tue 2017-11-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Tue 2017-11-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Tue 2017-11-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Tue 2017-11-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Tue 2017-11-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Tue 2017-11-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley20:5020:50
Manchester Piccadilly21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2017-11-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:201Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Tue 2017-11-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Tue 2017-11-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Disley (Tue 2017-11-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Tue 2017-11-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Stockport
Davenport21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Tue 2017-11-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Tue 2017-11-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Tue 2017-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Tue 2017-11-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Middlewood
Disley21:2021:20
Buxton21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:512BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Buxton21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Tue 2017-11-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Tue 2017-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Tue 2017-11-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Tue 2017-11-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Tue 2017-11-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley21:5121:51
Manchester Piccadilly22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2017-11-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:181Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Tue 2017-11-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Tue 2017-11-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Disley (Tue 2017-11-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Tue 2017-11-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Stockport
Davenport22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Tue 2017-11-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Tue 2017-11-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Tue 2017-11-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley22:1822:18
Buxton22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us