hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drem railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH39 5AS
Advertisement

Drem Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
ScotRail14:36North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem departures
North Berwick14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Fri 2017-09-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from North Berwick
Drem14:3614:36
Longniddry14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Longniddry (Fri 2017-09-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Prestonpans (Fri 2017-09-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Wallyford (Fri 2017-09-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Fri 2017-09-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Edinburgh (Fri 2017-09-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:08EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem departures
Edinburgh14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drem (Fri 2017-09-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Edinburgh
Drem15:0815:08
North Berwick15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Fri 2017-09-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:30North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem departures
North Berwick15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Fri 2017-09-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from North Berwick
Drem15:2915:30
Longniddry15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Longniddry (Fri 2017-09-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Prestonpans (Fri 2017-09-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Wallyford (Fri 2017-09-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Fri 2017-09-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Edinburgh (Fri 2017-09-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:07EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem departures
Edinburgh15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drem (Fri 2017-09-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Edinburgh
Drem16:0716:07
North Berwick16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Fri 2017-09-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:32North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem departures
North Berwick16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Fri 2017-09-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from North Berwick
Drem16:3216:32
Longniddry16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Longniddry (Fri 2017-09-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Prestonpans (Fri 2017-09-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Wallyford (Fri 2017-09-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Fri 2017-09-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Edinburgh (Fri 2017-09-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:07EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem departures
Edinburgh16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drem (Fri 2017-09-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Edinburgh
Drem17:0717:07
North Berwick17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Fri 2017-09-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
ScotRail14:36North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem arrivals
North Berwick14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Fri 2017-09-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from North Berwick
Drem14:3614:36
Edinburgh15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Edinburgh (Fri 2017-09-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:08EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem arrivals
Edinburgh14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drem (Fri 2017-09-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Fri 2017-09-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Drem (Fri 2017-09-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Drem (Fri 2017-09-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Drem (Fri 2017-09-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Longniddry
Drem15:0815:08
North Berwick15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Fri 2017-09-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:29North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem arrivals
North Berwick15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Fri 2017-09-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from North Berwick
Drem15:2915:30
Edinburgh15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Edinburgh (Fri 2017-09-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:07EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem arrivals
Edinburgh15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drem (Fri 2017-09-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Fri 2017-09-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Drem (Fri 2017-09-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Drem (Fri 2017-09-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Drem (Fri 2017-09-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Longniddry
Drem16:0716:07
North Berwick16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Fri 2017-09-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:32North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem arrivals
North Berwick16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Fri 2017-09-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from North Berwick
Drem16:3216:32
Edinburgh16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Edinburgh (Fri 2017-09-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:07EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem arrivals
Edinburgh16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drem (Fri 2017-09-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Fri 2017-09-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Drem (Fri 2017-09-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Drem (Fri 2017-09-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Drem (Fri 2017-09-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Longniddry
Drem17:0717:07
North Berwick17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Fri 2017-09-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us