hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drem railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH39 5AS
Advertisement

Drem Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail09:58EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem departures
Edinburgh09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drem (Sun 2017-11-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Edinburgh
Drem09:5809:58
North Berwick10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Sun 2017-11-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:31North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem departures
North Berwick10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Sun 2017-11-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from North Berwick
Drem10:3110:31
Longniddry10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Longniddry (Sun 2017-11-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Prestonpans (Sun 2017-11-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Wallyford (Sun 2017-11-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Sun 2017-11-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-11-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:58EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem departures
Edinburgh10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drem (Sun 2017-11-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Edinburgh
Drem10:5810:58
North Berwick11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Sun 2017-11-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:27North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem departures
North Berwick11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Sun 2017-11-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from North Berwick
Drem11:2711:27
Longniddry11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Longniddry (Sun 2017-11-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Prestonpans (Sun 2017-11-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Wallyford (Sun 2017-11-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Sun 2017-11-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-11-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:58EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem departures
Edinburgh11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drem (Sun 2017-11-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Edinburgh
Drem11:5811:58
North Berwick12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Sun 2017-11-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:27North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem departures
North Berwick12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Sun 2017-11-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from North Berwick
Drem12:2712:27
Longniddry12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Longniddry (Sun 2017-11-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Prestonpans (Sun 2017-11-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Wallyford (Sun 2017-11-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Sun 2017-11-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-11-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail09:58EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem arrivals
Edinburgh09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drem (Sun 2017-11-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Sun 2017-11-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Drem (Sun 2017-11-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Drem (Sun 2017-11-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Drem (Sun 2017-11-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Longniddry
Drem09:5809:58
North Berwick10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Sun 2017-11-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:31North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem arrivals
North Berwick10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Sun 2017-11-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from North Berwick
Drem10:3110:31
Edinburgh10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-11-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:58EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem arrivals
Edinburgh10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drem (Sun 2017-11-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Sun 2017-11-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Drem (Sun 2017-11-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Drem (Sun 2017-11-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Drem (Sun 2017-11-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Longniddry
Drem10:5810:58
North Berwick11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Sun 2017-11-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:27North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem arrivals
North Berwick11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Sun 2017-11-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from North Berwick
Drem11:2711:27
Edinburgh11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-11-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:58EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem arrivals
Edinburgh11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drem (Sun 2017-11-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Sun 2017-11-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Drem (Sun 2017-11-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Drem (Sun 2017-11-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Drem (Sun 2017-11-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Longniddry
Drem11:5811:58
North Berwick12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Sun 2017-11-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:27North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem arrivals
North Berwick12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Sun 2017-11-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from North Berwick
Drem12:2712:27
Edinburgh12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-11-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us