hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Driffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO25 6NL
Advertisement

Driffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern09:26HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Hull09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Sun 2017-11-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Driffield09:2609:26
Bridlington09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:56HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Hull09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Sun 2017-11-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Driffield09:5509:56
Nafferton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Nafferton
Bridlington10:1110:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Bempton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bempton
Hunmanby10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hunmanby (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hunmanby
Filey10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Filey
Seamer10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Seamer (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Seamer
Scarborough10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:07BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Bridlington09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Sun 2017-11-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield10:0610:07
Hutton Cranswick10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2017-11-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Sun 2017-11-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull10:3810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Sun 2017-11-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Brough11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Brough (Sun 2017-11-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Brough
Gilberdyke11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Gilberdyke (Sun 2017-11-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Gilberdyke
Goole11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Goole (Sun 2017-11-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Goole
Thorne North11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Thorne North (Sun 2017-11-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Thorne North
Doncaster11:4311:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Doncaster (Sun 2017-11-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Meadowhall (Sun 2017-11-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sheffield (Sun 2017-11-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:54SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Sheffield08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Driffield (Sun 2017-11-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Sheffield
Driffield10:5310:54
Nafferton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Sun 2017-11-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Nafferton
Bridlington11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Bempton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Sun 2017-11-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bempton
Hunmanby11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hunmanby (Sun 2017-11-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hunmanby
Filey11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Sun 2017-11-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Filey
Seamer11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Seamer (Sun 2017-11-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Seamer
Scarborough11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Sun 2017-11-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:51DoncasterBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Doncaster10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Driffield (Sun 2017-11-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Doncaster
Driffield11:5111:51
Bridlington12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:06ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Scarborough11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Sun 2017-11-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Scarborough
Driffield12:0512:06
Hutton Cranswick12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2017-11-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Sun 2017-11-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Sun 2017-11-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull12:3712:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Sun 2017-11-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Hessle12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hessle (Sun 2017-11-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hessle
Ferriby12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Ferriby (Sun 2017-11-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Ferriby
Brough12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Brough (Sun 2017-11-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Brough
Gilberdyke13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Gilberdyke (Sun 2017-11-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Gilberdyke
Goole13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Goole (Sun 2017-11-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Goole
Doncaster13:3713:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Doncaster (Sun 2017-11-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Meadowhall (Sun 2017-11-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sheffield (Sun 2017-11-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern09:26HullBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Hull09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Sun 2017-11-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Sun 2017-11-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Sun 2017-11-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Driffield09:2609:26
Bridlington09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:55HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Hull09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Sun 2017-11-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Sun 2017-11-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Sun 2017-11-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Arram09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Sun 2017-11-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Arram
Hutton Cranswick09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Driffield (Sun 2017-11-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield09:5509:56
Scarborough10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:06BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Bridlington09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Sun 2017-11-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Sun 2017-11-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield10:0610:07
Sheffield12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sheffield (Sun 2017-11-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:53SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Sheffield08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Driffield (Sun 2017-11-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Driffield (Sun 2017-11-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Driffield (Sun 2017-11-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Driffield (Sun 2017-11-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Driffield (Sun 2017-11-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster09:2209:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Driffield (Sun 2017-11-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Driffield (Sun 2017-11-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Thorne North
Goole09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Driffield (Sun 2017-11-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Goole
Gilberdyke09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Driffield (Sun 2017-11-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Driffield (Sun 2017-11-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Brough
Hull10:2110:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Sun 2017-11-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Sun 2017-11-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Sun 2017-11-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Driffield (Sun 2017-11-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield10:5310:54
Scarborough11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Sun 2017-11-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:51DoncasterBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Doncaster10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Driffield (Sun 2017-11-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Driffield (Sun 2017-11-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Thorne North
Goole10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Driffield (Sun 2017-11-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Goole
Gilberdyke10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Driffield (Sun 2017-11-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Driffield (Sun 2017-11-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Brough
Ferriby11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Driffield (Sun 2017-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Ferriby
Hessle11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Driffield (Sun 2017-11-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hessle
Hull11:1811:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Sun 2017-11-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Sun 2017-11-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Sun 2017-11-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Driffield11:5111:51
Bridlington12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:05ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Scarborough11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Sun 2017-11-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Driffield (Sun 2017-11-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Seamer
Filey11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Sun 2017-11-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Driffield (Sun 2017-11-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Sun 2017-11-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Sun 2017-11-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Sun 2017-11-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield12:0512:06
Sheffield14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sheffield (Sun 2017-11-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T043Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us