hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Driffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO25 6NL
Advertisement

Driffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
Northern14:40SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Sheffield12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Driffield (Fri 2017-09-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Sheffield
Driffield14:4014:40
Bridlington14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Fri 2017-09-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:57BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Bridlington14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Fri 2017-09-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield14:5614:57
Hutton Cranswick15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hutton Cranswick (Fri 2017-09-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Fri 2017-09-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Fri 2017-09-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Fri 2017-09-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:12HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Hull14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Fri 2017-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Driffield15:1215:12
Nafferton15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Fri 2017-09-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Nafferton
Bridlington15:2715:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Fri 2017-09-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Bempton15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Fri 2017-09-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bempton
Hunmanby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hunmanby (Fri 2017-09-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hunmanby
Filey15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Fri 2017-09-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Filey
Seamer16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Seamer (Fri 2017-09-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Seamer
Scarborough16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Fri 2017-09-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:24BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Bridlington15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Fri 2017-09-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield15:2415:24
Beverley15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Fri 2017-09-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull15:5315:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Fri 2017-09-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Brough16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Brough (Fri 2017-09-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Brough
Goole16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Goole (Fri 2017-09-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Goole
Doncaster16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Doncaster (Fri 2017-09-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-09-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sheffield (Fri 2017-09-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:41SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Sheffield13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Driffield (Fri 2017-09-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Sheffield
Driffield15:4115:41
Bridlington15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Fri 2017-09-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:52ScarboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Scarborough14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Fri 2017-09-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Scarborough
Driffield15:5115:52
Hutton Cranswick15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hutton Cranswick (Fri 2017-09-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Fri 2017-09-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull16:2316:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Fri 2017-09-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Hessle16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hessle (Fri 2017-09-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hessle
Ferriby16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Ferriby (Fri 2017-09-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Ferriby
Brough16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Brough (Fri 2017-09-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Brough
Gilberdyke16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Gilberdyke (Fri 2017-09-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Saltmarshe (Fri 2017-09-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Saltmarshe
Goole17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Goole (Fri 2017-09-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Goole
Thorne North17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Thorne North (Fri 2017-09-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stnfh17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hatfield & Stnfh (Fri 2017-09-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hatfield & Stnfh
Kirk Sandall17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2017-09-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Doncaster (Fri 2017-09-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
Northern14:40SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Sheffield12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Driffield (Fri 2017-09-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Driffield (Fri 2017-09-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster13:1513:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Driffield (Fri 2017-09-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Doncaster
Goole13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Driffield (Fri 2017-09-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Goole
Brough13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Driffield (Fri 2017-09-22 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Brough
Hull14:1014:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Fri 2017-09-22 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Fri 2017-09-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Fri 2017-09-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Driffield14:4014:40
Bridlington14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Fri 2017-09-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:56BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Bridlington14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Fri 2017-09-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Fri 2017-09-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield14:5614:57
Hull15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Fri 2017-09-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:12HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Hull14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Fri 2017-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Fri 2017-09-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Fri 2017-09-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Driffield (Fri 2017-09-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield15:1215:12
Scarborough16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Fri 2017-09-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:24BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Bridlington15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Fri 2017-09-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield15:2415:24
Sheffield17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sheffield (Fri 2017-09-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:41SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Sheffield13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Driffield (Fri 2017-09-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Driffield (Fri 2017-09-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster14:1514:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Driffield (Fri 2017-09-22 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Doncaster
Goole14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Driffield (Fri 2017-09-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Goole
Brough14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Driffield (Fri 2017-09-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Brough
Hull15:1115:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Fri 2017-09-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Fri 2017-09-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Fri 2017-09-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Driffield15:4115:41
Bridlington15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Fri 2017-09-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:51ScarboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Scarborough14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Fri 2017-09-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Driffield (Fri 2017-09-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Seamer
Filey15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Fri 2017-09-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Driffield (Fri 2017-09-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Fri 2017-09-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Fri 2017-09-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Fri 2017-09-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield15:5115:52
Doncaster17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Doncaster (Fri 2017-09-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T043Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us