hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Doncaster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DN1 1PE
Advertisement

Doncaster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
First TransPennine Express07:05DoncasterDoncaster Airport BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern08:035DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Doncaster08:03
Conisbrough08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Sun 2017-11-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Mexborough (Sun 2017-11-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:1708:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2017-11-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Meadowhall (Sun 2017-11-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Sun 2017-11-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express08:05DoncasterDoncaster Airport BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express09:05DoncasterDoncaster Airport BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:07DoncasterGooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Doncaster09:07
Kirk Sandall09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2017-11-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2017-11-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Sun 2017-11-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Thorne North
Goole09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Goole (Sun 2017-11-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central09:111Bradford InterchangeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Bradford Interchange07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Doncaster (Sun 2017-11-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Doncaster09:0809:11
London Kings Cross11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Sun 2017-11-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
First TransPennine Express07:55Doncaster Airport BusDoncasterCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern08:383bSheffieldDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Sheffield08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Sun 2017-11-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Doncaster (Sun 2017-11-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Meadowhall
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:1608:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Sun 2017-11-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Doncaster (Sun 2017-11-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Sun 2017-11-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster08:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express08:55Doncaster Airport BusDoncasterCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Grand Central09:081Bradford InterchangeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Bradford Interchange07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Doncaster (Sun 2017-11-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Doncaster (Sun 2017-11-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Doncaster (Sun 2017-11-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Halifax
Brighouse08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Doncaster (Sun 2017-11-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Doncaster (Sun 2017-11-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Mirfield
Wakefield Kirkgate08:4408:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Doncaster (Sun 2017-11-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Doncaster09:0809:11
London Kings Cross11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Sun 2017-11-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast09:201NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Newcastle07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Doncaster (Sun 2017-11-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Newcastle
Durham08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Doncaster (Sun 2017-11-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Durham
Darlington08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Doncaster (Sun 2017-11-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Darlington
York08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Doncaster (Sun 2017-11-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from York
Doncaster09:2009:23
London Kings Cross11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Sun 2017-11-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Northern09:223bSheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Sheffield08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Sun 2017-11-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Doncaster (Sun 2017-11-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Meadowhall
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Sun 2017-11-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Doncaster (Sun 2017-11-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Sun 2017-11-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster09:2209:26
Scarborough11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scarborough (Sun 2017-11-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:288LeedsGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Leeds09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Doncaster (Sun 2017-11-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Doncaster (Sun 2017-11-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster09:2809:32
Gloucester12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Gloucester (Sun 2017-11-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Gloucester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T018Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us