hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dockyard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL2 1RZ
Advertisement

Dockyard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Great Western Railway08:581PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Plymouth08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Dockyard (Devonport)08:5808:58
Keyham09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Sat 2017-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2017-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Sat 2017-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Alston
Calstock09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Sat 2017-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Calstock
Gunnislake09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Sat 2017-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:232GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Gunnislake09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Dockyard (Devonport)10:2310:23
Devonport10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Sat 2017-11-18 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Devonport
Plymouth10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sat 2017-11-18 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:581PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Plymouth10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2017-11-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Dockyard (Devonport)10:5810:58
Keyham11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Sat 2017-11-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sat 2017-11-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2017-11-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Sat 2017-11-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Alston
Calstock11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Sat 2017-11-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Calstock
Gunnislake11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Sat 2017-11-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:232GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Gunnislake11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2017-11-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Dockyard (Devonport)12:2312:23
Devonport12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Sat 2017-11-18 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Devonport
Plymouth12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sat 2017-11-18 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:581PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Plymouth12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2017-11-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Dockyard (Devonport)12:5812:58
Keyham13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Sat 2017-11-18 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sat 2017-11-18 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2017-11-18 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Sat 2017-11-18 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Alston
Calstock13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Sat 2017-11-18 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Calstock
Gunnislake13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Sat 2017-11-18 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:232GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Gunnislake13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2017-11-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Dockyard (Devonport)14:2314:23
Devonport14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Devonport
Plymouth14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Great Western Railway08:581PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Plymouth08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2017-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)08:5808:58
Gunnislake09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Sat 2017-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:232GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Gunnislake09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2017-11-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2017-11-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2017-11-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2017-11-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)10:2310:23
Plymouth10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sat 2017-11-18 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:581PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Plymouth10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2017-11-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2017-11-18 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)10:5810:58
Gunnislake11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Sat 2017-11-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:232GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Gunnislake11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2017-11-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2017-11-18 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2017-11-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2017-11-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2017-11-18 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2017-11-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)12:2312:23
Plymouth12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sat 2017-11-18 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:581PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Plymouth12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2017-11-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2017-11-18 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)12:5812:58
Gunnislake13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Sat 2017-11-18 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:232GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Gunnislake13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2017-11-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2017-11-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)14:2314:23
Plymouth14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us