hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dent railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA10 5RF
Advertisement

Dent Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern10:072CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Carlisle08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Dent10:0710:07
Ribblehead10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Ribblehead (Wed 2017-11-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Settle (Wed 2017-11-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Settle
Hellifield10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Hellifield (Wed 2017-11-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Hellifield
Skipton10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Skipton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Skipton
Keighley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Keighley (Wed 2017-11-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Keighley
Bingley11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Bingley (Wed 2017-11-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Bingley
Shipley11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Shipley (Wed 2017-11-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Shipley
Leeds11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:161LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Leeds08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Dent10:1610:16
Garsdale10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Garsdale (Wed 2017-11-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2017-11-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Wed 2017-11-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Appleby
Langwathby11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Wed 2017-11-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2017-11-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Wed 2017-11-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:121LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Dent12:1212:12
Garsdale12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Garsdale (Wed 2017-11-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2017-11-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Wed 2017-11-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Appleby
Langwathby12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Wed 2017-11-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2017-11-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Wed 2017-11-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:082CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Carlisle11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Dent13:0713:08
Ribblehead13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Ribblehead (Wed 2017-11-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Settle (Wed 2017-11-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Settle
Hellifield13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Hellifield (Wed 2017-11-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Hellifield
Gargrave13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Gargrave (Wed 2017-11-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Gargrave
Skipton13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Skipton (Wed 2017-11-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Skipton
Keighley14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Keighley (Wed 2017-11-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Keighley
Bingley14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Bingley (Wed 2017-11-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Bingley
Shipley14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Shipley (Wed 2017-11-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Shipley
Leeds14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:141LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Leeds12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Dent14:1414:14
Garsdale14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Garsdale (Wed 2017-11-22 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2017-11-22 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Wed 2017-11-22 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Appleby
Langwathby14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Wed 2017-11-22 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2017-11-22 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Wed 2017-11-22 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:182CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Carlisle14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Dent15:1815:18
Ribblehead15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Ribblehead (Wed 2017-11-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle15:4315:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Settle (Wed 2017-11-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Settle
Long Preston15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Long Preston (Wed 2017-11-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Long Preston
Hellifield15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Hellifield (Wed 2017-11-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Hellifield
Gargrave16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Gargrave (Wed 2017-11-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Gargrave
Skipton16:1016:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Skipton (Wed 2017-11-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Skipton
Keighley16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Keighley (Wed 2017-11-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Keighley
Bingley16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Bingley (Wed 2017-11-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Bingley
Shipley16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Shipley (Wed 2017-11-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Shipley
Leeds16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern10:072CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Carlisle08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Garsdale
Dent10:0710:07
Leeds11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:161LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Leeds08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Shipley09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Shipley
Bingley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Bingley
Keighley09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Keighley
Skipton09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Long Preston
Settle09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent10:1610:16
Carlisle11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:121LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Shipley11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Shipley
Bingley11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Bingley
Keighley11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Keighley
Skipton11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Hellifield
Settle11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent12:1212:12
Carlisle13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:072CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Carlisle11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Garsdale
Dent13:0713:08
Leeds14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:141LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Leeds12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Shipley13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Shipley
Bingley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Bingley
Keighley13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Keighley
Skipton13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Long Preston
Settle13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent14:1414:14
Carlisle15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:182CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Carlisle14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Garsdale
Dent15:1815:18
Leeds16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us