hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinas Powys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4LD
Advertisement

Dinas Powys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales09:53Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Merthyr Tydfil08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Dinas Powys09:5309:53
Cadoxton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Mon 2017-11-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Mon 2017-11-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Mon 2017-11-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2017-11-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-11-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Mon 2017-11-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:55Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Barry Island09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Dinas Powys09:5509:55
Eastbrook09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Mon 2017-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Mon 2017-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2017-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2017-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Mon 2017-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cathays
Llandaf10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Mon 2017-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llandaf
Radyr10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Mon 2017-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Mon 2017-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Mon 2017-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Mon 2017-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2017-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash10:5811:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Mountain Ash (Mon 2017-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Fernhill (Mon 2017-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Mon 2017-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:07AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Aberdare08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Aberdare
Dinas Powys10:0710:07
Cadoxton10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Barry Island10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:10Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Barry Island09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Dinas Powys10:1010:10
Eastbrook10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cathays
Llandaf10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llandaf
Radyr10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Quakers Yard (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale11:1411:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:22Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Merthyr Tydfil09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Dinas Powys10:2210:22
Cadoxton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Mon 2017-11-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Mon 2017-11-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Mon 2017-11-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Barry Island10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Mon 2017-11-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:26BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Bridgend09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Bridgend
Dinas Powys10:2610:26
Eastbrook10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Mon 2017-11-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Mon 2017-11-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2017-11-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales09:53Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:5309:53
Bridgend10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Mon 2017-11-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:55Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Barry Island09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:5509:55
Aberdare11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Mon 2017-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:07AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Aberdare08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash09:0109:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:0710:07
Barry Island10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:10Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Barry Island09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:1010:10
Merthyr Tydfil11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:22Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:2210:22
Barry Island10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Mon 2017-11-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:26BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Bridgend09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:2610:26
Cardiff Central10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us