hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinsdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Darlington
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DL2 1DX
Advertisement

Dinsdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern09:091MiddlesbroughBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Middlesbrough08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Dinsdale09:0909:09
Darlington09:2009:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Heighington (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Shildon (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:382DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Darlington09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale09:3809:38
Allens West09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Sun 2017-11-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2017-11-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Sun 2017-11-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Sun 2017-11-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to South Bank (Sun 2017-11-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to South Bank
Redcar Central10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Sun 2017-11-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Sun 2017-11-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar East
Longbeck10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Sun 2017-11-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Longbeck
Marske10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Sun 2017-11-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Marske
Saltburn10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Sun 2017-11-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:221SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Saltburn09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Dinsdale10:2110:22
Darlington10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Sun 2017-11-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:402Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Bishop Auckland10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Dinsdale10:4010:40
Allens West10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Sun 2017-11-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2017-11-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Sun 2017-11-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Sun 2017-11-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to South Bank (Sun 2017-11-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to South Bank
Redcar Central11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Sun 2017-11-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Sun 2017-11-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar East
Longbeck11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Sun 2017-11-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Longbeck
Marske11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Sun 2017-11-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Marske
Saltburn11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Sun 2017-11-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:122DarlingtonHartlepoolCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Darlington11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale11:1211:12
Teesside Airport11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Teesside Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Teesside Airport
Allens West11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Sun 2017-11-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2017-11-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Eaglescliffe
Stockton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Stockton (Sun 2017-11-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Stockton
Billingham11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Billingham (Sun 2017-11-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Seaton Carew (Sun 2017-11-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Hartlepool (Sun 2017-11-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Hartlepool
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:211SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Saltburn10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Dinsdale11:2111:21
Darlington11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Sun 2017-11-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2017-11-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Heighington (Sun 2017-11-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2017-11-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Shildon (Sun 2017-11-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2017-11-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern09:091MiddlesbroughBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Middlesbrough08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale09:0909:09
Bishop Auckland09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:382DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Darlington09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale09:3809:38
Saltburn10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Sun 2017-11-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:211SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Saltburn09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Marske09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Marske
Longbeck09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Dinsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale10:2110:22
Darlington10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Sun 2017-11-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:402Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Bishop Auckland10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Dinsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Dinsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Dinsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Dinsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale10:4010:40
Saltburn11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Sun 2017-11-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:122DarlingtonHartlepoolCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Darlington11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale11:1211:12
Hartlepool11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Hartlepool (Sun 2017-11-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Hartlepool
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:211SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Saltburn10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Marske10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Marske
Longbeck10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Dinsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale11:2111:21
Bishop Auckland11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2017-11-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us