hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dilton Marsh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA13 3RU
Advertisement

Dilton Marsh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway23:251Portsmouth HarbourWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Portsmouth Harbour21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2017-11-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Dilton Marsh23:2523:25
Westbury23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Tue 2017-11-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway06:281SalisburyWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Salisbury06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2017-11-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Salisbury
Dilton Marsh06:2806:28
Westbury06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Wed 2017-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:032GloucesterSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Gloucester05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2017-11-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Gloucester
Dilton Marsh07:0307:03
Warminster07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Wed 2017-11-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Salisbury07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Salisbury (Wed 2017-11-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Salisbury
Romsey07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Romsey (Wed 2017-11-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Romsey
Southampton Central08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Southampton Central (Wed 2017-11-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:271WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Warminster07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2017-11-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh07:2707:27
Westbury07:3207:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Wed 2017-11-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Trowbridge07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Trowbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Avoncliff (Wed 2017-11-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Avoncliff
Freshford07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Freshford (Wed 2017-11-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Freshford
Bath Spa08:0708:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bath Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Oldfield Park (Wed 2017-11-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Keynsham (Wed 2017-11-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads08:2908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2017-11-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2017-11-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Yate (Wed 2017-11-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cam & Dursley (Wed 2017-11-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester09:3409:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Gloucester (Wed 2017-11-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2017-11-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2017-11-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2017-11-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Malvern Link (Wed 2017-11-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Great Malvern (Wed 2017-11-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:441Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Portsmouth Harbour06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2017-11-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Dilton Marsh07:4407:44
Westbury07:4907:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Wed 2017-11-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Trowbridge08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Trowbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Freshford08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Freshford (Wed 2017-11-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Freshford
Bath Spa08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bath Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Oldfield Park (Wed 2017-11-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Keynsham (Wed 2017-11-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads08:4208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2017-11-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2017-11-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2017-11-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:291Southampton CentralGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Southampton Central08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2017-11-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Southampton Central
Dilton Marsh09:2909:29
Westbury09:3509:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Wed 2017-11-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Trowbridge09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Trowbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Avoncliff (Wed 2017-11-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Avoncliff
Freshford09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Freshford (Wed 2017-11-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Freshford
Bath Spa10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bath Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Oldfield Park (Wed 2017-11-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Keynsham (Wed 2017-11-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads10:2810:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2017-11-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2017-11-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Yate (Wed 2017-11-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cam & Dursley (Wed 2017-11-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester11:3411:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Gloucester (Wed 2017-11-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa11:4611:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2017-11-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2017-11-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2017-11-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Malvern Link (Wed 2017-11-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Great Malvern (Wed 2017-11-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway23:251Portsmouth HarbourWestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2017-11-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2017-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2017-11-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Fratton
Fareham21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2017-11-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Fareham
Eastleigh22:0522:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2017-11-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2017-11-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2017-11-21 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2017-11-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2017-11-21 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2017-11-21 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh23:2523:25
Westbury23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Tue 2017-11-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway06:281SalisburyWestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Salisbury06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2017-11-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh06:2806:28
Westbury06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Wed 2017-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:032GloucesterSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Gloucester05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2017-11-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2017-11-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2017-11-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Kemble05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2017-11-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)06:0506:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2017-11-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2017-11-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2017-11-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Melksham
Trowbridge06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2017-11-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury06:5507:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2017-11-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh07:0307:03
Southampton Central08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Southampton Central (Wed 2017-11-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:271WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Warminster07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2017-11-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh07:2707:27
Great Malvern10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Great Malvern (Wed 2017-11-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:441Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2017-11-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2017-11-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2017-11-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Fratton
Cosham06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2017-11-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Cosham
Fareham06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2017-11-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2017-11-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2017-11-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2017-11-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh07:4407:44
Cardiff Central09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:291Southampton CentralGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Southampton Central08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2017-11-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2017-11-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury09:0009:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2017-11-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2017-11-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh09:2909:29
Great Malvern12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Great Malvern (Wed 2017-11-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us