hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dilton Marsh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA13 3RU
Advertisement

Dilton Marsh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway19:411BrightonBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Brighton17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2017-09-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Brighton
Dilton Marsh19:4119:41
Westbury19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Sat 2017-09-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Trowbridge19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Trowbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Trowbridge
Bradford On Avon19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bradford On Avon (Sat 2017-09-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bradford On Avon
Bath Spa20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bath Spa (Sat 2017-09-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Oldfield Park (Sat 2017-09-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Keynsham (Sat 2017-09-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple M20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Temple M (Sat 2017-09-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:052Bristol ParkwayPortsmouth HbrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Bristol Parkway21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2017-09-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Dilton Marsh22:0522:05
Warminster22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Sat 2017-09-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Salisbury22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Salisbury (Sat 2017-09-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Salisbury
Romsey22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Romsey (Sat 2017-09-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Romsey
Southampton Ctl23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Southampton Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Southampton Ctl
Fareham23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Fareham (Sat 2017-09-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Fareham
Fratton23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Fratton (Sat 2017-09-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & S23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Portsmouth & S (Sat 2017-09-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Portsmouth & S
Portsmouth Hbr23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Portsmouth Hbr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:301Southampton CtlBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Southampton Ctl21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Ctl to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2017-09-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Southampton Ctl
Dilton Marsh22:3022:30
Westbury22:3522:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Sat 2017-09-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Trowbridge22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Trowbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Trowbridge
Bradford On Avon22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bradford On Avon (Sat 2017-09-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bradford On Avon
Avoncliff22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Avoncliff
Freshford22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Freshford (Sat 2017-09-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Freshford
Bath Spa23:0723:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bath Spa (Sat 2017-09-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Oldfield Park (Sat 2017-09-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Keynsham (Sat 2017-09-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple M23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Temple M (Sat 2017-09-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th September
Great Western Railway10:022Bristol ParkwayPortsmouth HbrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Bristol Parkway08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2017-09-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Dilton Marsh10:0210:02
Warminster10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Sun 2017-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Salisbury10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Salisbury (Sun 2017-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Salisbury
Romsey10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Romsey (Sun 2017-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Romsey
Southampton Ctl11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Southampton Ctl (Sun 2017-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Southampton Ctl
Fareham11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Fareham (Sun 2017-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Fareham
Cosham11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cosham (Sun 2017-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cosham
Fratton11:4011:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Fratton (Sun 2017-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & S11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Portsmouth & S (Sun 2017-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Portsmouth & S
Portsmouth Hbr11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Portsmouth Hbr (Sun 2017-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Portsmouth Hbr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:541Portsmouth HbrBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Portsmouth Hbr09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2017-09-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portsmouth Hbr
Dilton Marsh10:5410:54
Westbury10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Sun 2017-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Trowbridge11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Trowbridge (Sun 2017-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Trowbridge
Bradford On Avon11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bradford On Avon (Sun 2017-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bradford On Avon
Bath Spa11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bath Spa (Sun 2017-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Oldfield Park (Sun 2017-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Keynsham (Sun 2017-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple M11:4411:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Temple M (Sun 2017-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Temple M
Filton Abbeywood11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Filton Abbeywood (Sun 2017-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Filton Abbeywood
Bristol Parkway12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2017-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:042Bristol ParkwayBarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Bristol Parkway11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2017-09-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Dilton Marsh12:0412:04
Warminster12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Sun 2017-09-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Salisbury12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Salisbury (Sun 2017-09-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Salisbury
Romsey12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Romsey (Sun 2017-09-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Romsey
Southampton Ctl13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Southampton Ctl (Sun 2017-09-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Southampton Ctl
Fareham13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Fareham (Sun 2017-09-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Fareham
Cosham13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cosham (Sun 2017-09-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cosham
Havant13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Havant (Sun 2017-09-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Havant
Chichester13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Chichester (Sun 2017-09-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Chichester
Barnham14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Barnham (Sun 2017-09-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Barnham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway19:411BrightonBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Brighton17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2017-09-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Brighton
Hove17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2017-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Hove
Shoreham By Sea17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham By Sea to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2017-09-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Shoreham By Sea
Worthing17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2017-09-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Worthing
Barnham17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2017-09-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Barnham
Chichester17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2017-09-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Chichester
Havant17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2017-09-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Havant
Cosham18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2017-09-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Cosham
Fareham18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2017-09-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Ctl18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Ctl to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2017-09-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Southampton Ctl
Romsey18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2017-09-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2017-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2017-09-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh19:4119:41
Bristol Temple M20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Temple M (Sat 2017-09-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:052Bristol ParkwayPortsmouth HbrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Bristol Parkway21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2017-09-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbeywood21:0421:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2017-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Filton Abbeywood
Bristol Temple M21:1721:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2017-09-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Bath Spa21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2017-09-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford On Avon21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford On Avon to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2017-09-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bradford On Avon
Trowbridge21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2017-09-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2017-09-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh22:0522:05
Portsmouth Hbr23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Portsmouth Hbr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:301Southampton CtlBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Southampton Ctl21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Ctl to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2017-09-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Southampton Ctl
Romsey21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2017-09-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2017-09-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2017-09-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh22:3022:30
Bristol Temple M23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Temple M (Sat 2017-09-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th September
Great Western Railway10:022Bristol ParkwayPortsmouth HbrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Bristol Parkway08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2017-09-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbeywood08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2017-09-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Filton Abbeywood
Bristol Temple M09:1009:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2017-09-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Keynsham09:2009:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2017-09-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2017-09-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2017-09-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford On Avon09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford On Avon to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2017-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bradford On Avon
Trowbridge09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2017-09-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2017-09-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh10:0210:02
Portsmouth Hbr11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Portsmouth Hbr (Sun 2017-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Portsmouth Hbr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:541Portsmouth HbrBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Portsmouth Hbr09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2017-09-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portsmouth Hbr
Portsmouth & S09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & S to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2017-09-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portsmouth & S
Fratton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2017-09-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Fratton
Cosham09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2017-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Cosham
Fareham09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2017-09-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Ctl09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Ctl to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2017-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Southampton Ctl
Romsey10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2017-09-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2017-09-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2017-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh10:5410:54
Bristol Parkway12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2017-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:042Bristol ParkwayBarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Bristol Parkway11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2017-09-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbeywood11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2017-09-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Filton Abbeywood
Bristol Temple M11:1211:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2017-09-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Keynsham11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2017-09-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2017-09-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2017-09-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford On Avon11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford On Avon to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2017-09-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bradford On Avon
Trowbridge11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2017-09-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2017-09-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh12:0412:04
Barnham14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Barnham (Sun 2017-09-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Barnham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us