hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinas (Rhondda) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF40 2PJ
Advertisement

Dinas (Rhondda) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Arriva Trains Wales08:35TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)08:3508:35
Porth08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Sun 2017-11-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Sun 2017-11-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Sun 2017-11-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Sun 2017-11-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Sun 2017-11-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Sun 2017-11-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Sun 2017-11-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Sun 2017-11-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2017-11-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-11-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:43Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dinas (Rhondda)09:4309:43
Tonypandy09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Sun 2017-11-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda09:5009:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-11-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Sun 2017-11-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Sun 2017-11-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Sun 2017-11-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Sun 2017-11-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:30TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)10:3010:30
Porth10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Sun 2017-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Sun 2017-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Sun 2017-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Sun 2017-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Sun 2017-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Sun 2017-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Sun 2017-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Sun 2017-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2017-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:43Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Cardiff Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dinas (Rhondda)11:4311:43
Tonypandy11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Sun 2017-11-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-11-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Sun 2017-11-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Sun 2017-11-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Sun 2017-11-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Sun 2017-11-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:30TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)12:3012:30
Porth12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Sun 2017-11-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Sun 2017-11-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Sun 2017-11-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Sun 2017-11-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Sun 2017-11-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Sun 2017-11-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Sun 2017-11-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Sun 2017-11-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2017-11-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-11-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:49Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Cardiff Central13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dinas (Rhondda)13:4913:49
Tonypandy13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Sun 2017-11-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda13:5613:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-11-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Sun 2017-11-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Sun 2017-11-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Sun 2017-11-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Sun 2017-11-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Arriva Trains Wales08:35TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)08:3508:35
Cardiff Central09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-11-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:43Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)09:4309:43
Treherbert10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Sun 2017-11-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:30TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda10:2110:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)10:3010:30
Cardiff Central11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:43Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Cardiff Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)11:4311:43
Treherbert12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Sun 2017-11-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:30TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)12:3012:30
Cardiff Central13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-11-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:49Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Cardiff Central13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)13:4913:49
Treherbert14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Sun 2017-11-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us