hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinas (Rhondda) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF40 2PJ
Advertisement

Dinas (Rhondda) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales17:35TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2017-09-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)17:3517:35
Porth17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Wed 2017-09-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Wed 2017-09-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Wed 2017-09-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Wed 2017-09-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Wed 2017-09-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Wed 2017-09-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Wed 2017-09-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Wed 2017-09-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen St18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen St (Wed 2017-09-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-09-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:49Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Cardiff Central17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2017-09-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dinas (Rhondda)17:4917:49
Tonypandy17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Wed 2017-09-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Wed 2017-09-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda17:5617:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2017-09-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Wed 2017-09-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Wed 2017-09-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Wed 2017-09-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Wed 2017-09-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:05TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2017-09-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)18:0518:05
Porth18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Wed 2017-09-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Wed 2017-09-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Wed 2017-09-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Wed 2017-09-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Wed 2017-09-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Wed 2017-09-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Wed 2017-09-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Wed 2017-09-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen St18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen St (Wed 2017-09-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-09-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:19Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Cardiff Central17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2017-09-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dinas (Rhondda)18:1918:19
Tonypandy18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Wed 2017-09-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Wed 2017-09-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda18:2618:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2017-09-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Wed 2017-09-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Wed 2017-09-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Wed 2017-09-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Wed 2017-09-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:35TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2017-09-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)18:3518:35
Porth18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Wed 2017-09-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Wed 2017-09-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Wed 2017-09-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Wed 2017-09-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Wed 2017-09-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Wed 2017-09-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Wed 2017-09-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Wed 2017-09-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen St19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen St (Wed 2017-09-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-09-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:49Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Cardiff Central18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2017-09-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dinas (Rhondda)18:4918:49
Tonypandy18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Wed 2017-09-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Wed 2017-09-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda18:5618:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2017-09-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Wed 2017-09-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Wed 2017-09-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Wed 2017-09-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Wed 2017-09-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales17:35TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2017-09-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2017-09-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2017-09-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2017-09-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2017-09-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2017-09-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)17:3517:35
Cardiff Central18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-09-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:49Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Cardiff Central17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2017-09-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2017-09-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Cathays17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2017-09-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2017-09-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2017-09-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2017-09-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2017-09-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2017-09-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2017-09-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2017-09-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)17:4917:49
Treherbert18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Wed 2017-09-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:05TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2017-09-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2017-09-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2017-09-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2017-09-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2017-09-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2017-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2017-09-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)18:0518:05
Cardiff Central18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-09-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:19Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Cardiff Central17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2017-09-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2017-09-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Cathays17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2017-09-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2017-09-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2017-09-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2017-09-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2017-09-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2017-09-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2017-09-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2017-09-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)18:1918:19
Treherbert18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Wed 2017-09-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:35TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2017-09-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2017-09-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2017-09-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2017-09-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2017-09-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2017-09-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2017-09-20 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)18:3518:35
Cardiff Central19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-09-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:49Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Cardiff Central18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2017-09-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2017-09-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Cathays18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2017-09-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2017-09-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2017-09-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2017-09-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2017-09-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2017-09-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2017-09-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2017-09-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)18:4918:49
Treherbert19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Wed 2017-09-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us