hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumfries railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG1 1LU
Advertisement

Dumfries Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail17:592Glasgow CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Glasgow Central16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumfries (Tue 2017-11-21 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumfries17:5817:59
Annan18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Annan
Gretna Green18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Wetheral18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Wetheral (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Haltwhistle (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Bardon Mill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Hexham (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Hexham
Corbridge19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Corbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Riding Mill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Stocksfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Prudhoe (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Prudhoe
Wylam19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Wylam (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Wylam
Metrocentre20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Metrocentre (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Newcastle (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:351CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Carlisle17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Dumfries18:3418:35
Sanquhar19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kirkconnel (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock19:4019:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmarnock (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmaurs (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Stewarton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Stewarton
Dunlop20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Dunlop (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Dunlop
Barrhead20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Barrhead (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:332Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Glasgow Central17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumfries (Tue 2017-11-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumfries19:3119:33
Annan19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Annan
Gretna Green19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:551NewcastleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Newcastle17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dumfries (Tue 2017-11-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Newcastle
Dumfries19:5419:55
Sanquhar20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Tue 2017-11-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kirkconnel (Tue 2017-11-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Tue 2017-11-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Tue 2017-11-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmarnock (Tue 2017-11-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmaurs (Tue 2017-11-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Stewarton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Stewarton
Dunlop21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Dunlop (Tue 2017-11-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Dunlop
Barrhead21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Barrhead (Tue 2017-11-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:002Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Glasgow Central19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumfries (Tue 2017-11-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumfries20:5821:00
Annan21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Tue 2017-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Annan
Gretna Green21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Tue 2017-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Tue 2017-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:501CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Carlisle21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Tue 2017-11-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Dumfries21:4921:50
Sanquhar22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Tue 2017-11-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kirkconnel (Tue 2017-11-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Tue 2017-11-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Tue 2017-11-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock22:5522:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmarnock (Tue 2017-11-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmaurs (Tue 2017-11-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Stewarton (Tue 2017-11-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Stewarton
Dunlop23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Dunlop (Tue 2017-11-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Dunlop
Barrhead23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Barrhead (Tue 2017-11-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail17:582Glasgow CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Glasgow Central16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumfries (Tue 2017-11-21 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dumfries (Tue 2017-11-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Dumfries (Tue 2017-11-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dumfries (Tue 2017-11-21 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dumfries (Tue 2017-11-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dumfries (Tue 2017-11-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Tue 2017-11-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Tue 2017-11-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dumfries (Tue 2017-11-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries17:5817:59
Newcastle20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Newcastle (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:341CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Carlisle17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Tue 2017-11-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Annan
Dumfries18:3418:35
Glasgow Central20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:312Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Glasgow Central17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumfries (Tue 2017-11-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dumfries (Tue 2017-11-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Dumfries (Tue 2017-11-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dumfries (Tue 2017-11-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dumfries (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dumfries (Tue 2017-11-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Tue 2017-11-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Tue 2017-11-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dumfries (Tue 2017-11-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Tue 2017-11-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries19:3119:33
Carlisle20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:541NewcastleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Newcastle17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dumfries (Tue 2017-11-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dumfries (Tue 2017-11-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Metrocentre
Wylam17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Dumfries (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dumfries (Tue 2017-11-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dumfries (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Dumfries (Tue 2017-11-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Dumfries (Tue 2017-11-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Dumfries (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Dumfries (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Dumfries (Tue 2017-11-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Wetheral
Carlisle18:5219:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Tue 2017-11-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Tue 2017-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Tue 2017-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Annan
Dumfries19:5419:55
Glasgow Central21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:582Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Glasgow Central19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumfries (Tue 2017-11-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dumfries (Tue 2017-11-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Dumfries (Tue 2017-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dumfries (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dumfries (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dumfries (Tue 2017-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Tue 2017-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Tue 2017-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dumfries (Tue 2017-11-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Tue 2017-11-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries20:5821:00
Carlisle21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Tue 2017-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:491CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Carlisle21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Tue 2017-11-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Tue 2017-11-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Tue 2017-11-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Annan
Dumfries21:4921:50
Glasgow Central23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us