hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dingwall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV15 9JD
Advertisement

Dingwall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail01:212TainMuir Of OrdCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Tain00:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Dingwall (Sun 2017-11-19 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Tain
Dingwall01:2001:21
Muir Of Ord01:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2017-11-19 01:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Muir Of Ord
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:141InvernessTainCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Inverness09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Sun 2017-11-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Dingwall10:1310:14
Alness10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Alness (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Alness
Invergordon10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Invergordon (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Invergordon
Fearn10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Fearn (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Fearn
Tain10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Tain (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:341InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Inverness10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Sun 2017-11-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Dingwall11:3311:34
Garve11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Garve (Sun 2017-11-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Garve
Lochluichart12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Lochluichart (Sun 2017-11-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Lochluichart
Achanalt12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achanalt (Sun 2017-11-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Achanalt
Achnasheen12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achnasheen (Sun 2017-11-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achnashellach (Sun 2017-11-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Strathcarron (Sun 2017-11-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Strathcarron
Attadale12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Attadale (Sun 2017-11-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Attadale
Stromeferry13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Stromeferry (Sun 2017-11-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Duncraig (Sun 2017-11-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Duncraig
Plockton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Plockton (Sun 2017-11-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Plockton
Duirinish13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Duirinish (Sun 2017-11-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2017-11-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:352TainInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Tain10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Dingwall (Sun 2017-11-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Tain
Dingwall11:3111:35
Conon Bridge11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Conon Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2017-11-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Sun 2017-11-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Beauly
Inverness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Sun 2017-11-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:271InvernessTainCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Inverness12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Sun 2017-11-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Dingwall13:2613:27
Alness13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Alness (Sun 2017-11-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Alness
Invergordon13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Invergordon (Sun 2017-11-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Invergordon
Fearn13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Fearn (Sun 2017-11-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Fearn
Tain14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Tain (Sun 2017-11-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:452TainInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Tain14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Dingwall (Sun 2017-11-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Tain
Dingwall14:4414:45
Conon Bridge14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Conon Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2017-11-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Sun 2017-11-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Beauly
Inverness15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Sun 2017-11-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail01:202TainMuir Of OrdCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Tain00:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Dingwall (Sun 2017-11-19 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Tain
Invergordon01:0401:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Dingwall (Sun 2017-11-19 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Invergordon
Dingwall01:2001:21
Muir Of Ord01:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2017-11-19 01:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Muir Of Ord
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:131InvernessTainCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Inverness09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Sun 2017-11-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Beauly09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Sun 2017-11-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dingwall (Sun 2017-11-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Dingwall (Sun 2017-11-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall10:1310:14
Tain10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Tain (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:312TainInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Tain10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Dingwall (Sun 2017-11-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Tain
Fearn11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Dingwall (Sun 2017-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Dingwall (Sun 2017-11-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Invergordon
Alness11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dingwall (Sun 2017-11-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Alness
Dingwall11:3111:35
Inverness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Sun 2017-11-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:331InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Inverness10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Sun 2017-11-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Beauly11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Sun 2017-11-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dingwall (Sun 2017-11-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Dingwall (Sun 2017-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall11:3311:34
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2017-11-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:261InvernessTainCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Inverness12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Sun 2017-11-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Beauly13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Sun 2017-11-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dingwall (Sun 2017-11-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Dingwall (Sun 2017-11-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall13:2613:27
Tain14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Tain (Sun 2017-11-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:442TainInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Tain14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Dingwall (Sun 2017-11-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Tain
Fearn14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Dingwall (Sun 2017-11-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Dingwall (Sun 2017-11-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Invergordon
Alness14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dingwall (Sun 2017-11-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Alness
Dingwall14:4414:45
Inverness15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Sun 2017-11-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us