hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dingwall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV15 9JD
Advertisement

Dingwall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th September
ScotRail17:471InvernessArdgayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Inverness17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Wed 2017-09-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Dingwall17:4617:47
Alness17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Alness (Wed 2017-09-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Alness
Invergordon18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Invergordon (Wed 2017-09-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Invergordon
Fearn18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Fearn (Wed 2017-09-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Fearn
Tain18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Tain (Wed 2017-09-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Tain
Ardgay18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Ardgay (Wed 2017-09-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Ardgay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:291InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Wed 2017-09-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Dingwall18:2818:29
Garve18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Garve (Wed 2017-09-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Garve
Lochluichart19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Lochluichart (Wed 2017-09-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Lochluichart
Achanalt19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achanalt (Wed 2017-09-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Achanalt
Achnasheen19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achnasheen (Wed 2017-09-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achnashellach (Wed 2017-09-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Strathcarron (Wed 2017-09-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Strathcarron
Attadale19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Attadale (Wed 2017-09-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Attadale
Stromeferry20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Stromeferry (Wed 2017-09-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Duncraig (Wed 2017-09-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Duncraig
Plockton20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Plockton (Wed 2017-09-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Plockton
Duirinish20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Duirinish (Wed 2017-09-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Wed 2017-09-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:051InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Inverness18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Wed 2017-09-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Dingwall19:0219:05
Alness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Alness (Wed 2017-09-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Alness
Invergordon19:2219:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Invergordon (Wed 2017-09-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Invergordon
Fearn19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Fearn (Wed 2017-09-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Fearn
Tain19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Tain (Wed 2017-09-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Tain
Ardgay20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Ardgay (Wed 2017-09-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Ardgay
Culrain20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Culrain (Wed 2017-09-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Culrain
Invershin20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Invershin (Wed 2017-09-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Invershin
Lairg20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Lairg (Wed 2017-09-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Lairg
Rogart20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Rogart (Wed 2017-09-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Rogart
Golspie20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Golspie (Wed 2017-09-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Golspie
Brora20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Brora (Wed 2017-09-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Brora
Helmsdale21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Helmsdale (Wed 2017-09-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kildonan (Wed 2017-09-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kinbrace (Wed 2017-09-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Forsinard (Wed 2017-09-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Altnabreac (Wed 2017-09-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Scotscalder (Wed 2017-09-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Jn22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Georgemas Jn (Wed 2017-09-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Georgemas Jn
Thurso22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Thurso (Wed 2017-09-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Thurso
Georgemas Jn22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Georgemas Jn (Wed 2017-09-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Georgemas Jn
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Wick (Wed 2017-09-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:192Kyle Of LochalshElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Dingwall (Wed 2017-09-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Dingwall19:1819:19
Conon Bridge19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Conon Bridge (Wed 2017-09-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2017-09-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Wed 2017-09-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Beauly
Inverness20:0020:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Wed 2017-09-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Nairn20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Nairn (Wed 2017-09-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Nairn
Forres20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Forres (Wed 2017-09-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Forres
Elgin20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Elgin (Wed 2017-09-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Elgin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:412WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Dingwall (Wed 2017-09-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Wick
Dingwall19:4019:41
Muir Of Ord19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2017-09-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Muir Of Ord
Inverness20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Wed 2017-09-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:242ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Ardgay19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Dingwall (Wed 2017-09-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Ardgay
Dingwall20:2320:24
Conon Bridge20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Conon Bridge (Wed 2017-09-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2017-09-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Wed 2017-09-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Beauly
Inverness20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Wed 2017-09-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th September
ScotRail17:461InvernessArdgayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Inverness17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Wed 2017-09-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Beauly17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dingwall (Wed 2017-09-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Dingwall (Wed 2017-09-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall17:4617:47
Ardgay18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Ardgay (Wed 2017-09-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Ardgay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:281InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Wed 2017-09-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Wed 2017-09-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dingwall (Wed 2017-09-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Dingwall (Wed 2017-09-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall18:2818:29
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Wed 2017-09-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:021InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Inverness18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Wed 2017-09-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Wed 2017-09-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dingwall (Wed 2017-09-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Dingwall (Wed 2017-09-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall19:0219:05
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Wick (Wed 2017-09-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:182Kyle Of LochalshElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Dingwall (Wed 2017-09-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Dingwall (Wed 2017-09-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Dingwall (Wed 2017-09-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Dingwall (Wed 2017-09-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Dingwall (Wed 2017-09-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Dingwall (Wed 2017-09-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Dingwall (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Dingwall (Wed 2017-09-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Dingwall (Wed 2017-09-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Dingwall (Wed 2017-09-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Achanalt
Lochluichart18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Dingwall (Wed 2017-09-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Lochluichart
Garve18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Dingwall (Wed 2017-09-20 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Garve
Dingwall19:1819:19
Elgin20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Elgin (Wed 2017-09-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Elgin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:402WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Dingwall (Wed 2017-09-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Jn16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Jn to Dingwall (Wed 2017-09-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Georgemas Jn
Thurso16:2816:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Dingwall (Wed 2017-09-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Jn16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Jn to Dingwall (Wed 2017-09-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Georgemas Jn
Scotscalder16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Dingwall (Wed 2017-09-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Dingwall (Wed 2017-09-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Dingwall (Wed 2017-09-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Dingwall (Wed 2017-09-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Dingwall (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Dingwall (Wed 2017-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Dingwall (Wed 2017-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Dingwall (Wed 2017-09-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Dingwall (Wed 2017-09-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Golspie
Rogart18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Dingwall (Wed 2017-09-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Rogart
Lairg18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Dingwall (Wed 2017-09-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Lairg
Invershin18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Dingwall (Wed 2017-09-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Invershin
Culrain18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Dingwall (Wed 2017-09-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Dingwall (Wed 2017-09-20 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Ardgay
Tain19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Dingwall (Wed 2017-09-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Tain
Invergordon19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Dingwall (Wed 2017-09-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Invergordon
Dingwall19:4019:41
Inverness20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Wed 2017-09-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:232ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Ardgay19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Dingwall (Wed 2017-09-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Ardgay
Tain19:4319:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Dingwall (Wed 2017-09-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Tain
Fearn19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Dingwall (Wed 2017-09-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Dingwall (Wed 2017-09-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Invergordon
Alness20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dingwall (Wed 2017-09-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Alness
Dingwall20:2320:24
Inverness20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Wed 2017-09-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us