hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dundee railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dundee City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD1 4DB
Advertisement

Dundee Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail20:422DundeeEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Dundee20:42
Leuchars20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Leuchars
Cupar21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Cupar
Ladybank21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Ladybank
Markinch21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kinghorn (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Burntisland
Aberdour21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdour (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverkeithing (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to North Queensferry (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dalmeny (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Haymarket (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:444EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Edinburgh19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh
Dundee20:4320:44
Arbroath21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Wed 2017-11-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Montrose21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Wed 2017-11-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Montrose
Stonehaven21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stonehaven (Wed 2017-11-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen21:5622:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Wed 2017-11-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Dyce22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dyce (Wed 2017-11-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Dyce
Inverurie22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverurie (Wed 2017-11-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Inverurie
Insch22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Insch (Wed 2017-11-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Insch
Huntly22:5122:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Huntly (Wed 2017-11-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Huntly
Keith23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Keith (Wed 2017-11-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Keith
Elgin23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Elgin (Wed 2017-11-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Elgin
Forres23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Forres (Wed 2017-11-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Forres
Nairn23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Nairn (Wed 2017-11-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Nairn
Inverness00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverness (Wed 2017-11-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:004Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Glasgow Queen Street19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dundee20:5921:00
Arbroath21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Wed 2017-11-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Montrose21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Wed 2017-11-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Laurencekirk (Wed 2017-11-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stonehaven (Wed 2017-11-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Wed 2017-11-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:011AberdeenStirlingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Aberdeen19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Dundee21:0021:01
Perth21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Perth (Wed 2017-11-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Perth
Stirling21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stirling (Wed 2017-11-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Stirling
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:191InverurieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Inverurie19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Inverurie
Dundee21:1821:19
Leuchars21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Wed 2017-11-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Leuchars
Cupar21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Wed 2017-11-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Cupar
Ladybank21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Wed 2017-11-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Ladybank
Markinch21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Wed 2017-11-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2017-11-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kinghorn (Wed 2017-11-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Burntisland
Aberdour22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdour (Wed 2017-11-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2017-11-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverkeithing (Wed 2017-11-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to North Queensferry (Wed 2017-11-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dalmeny (Wed 2017-11-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2017-11-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Haymarket (Wed 2017-11-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast21:534London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
London Kings Cross16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from London Kings Cross
Dundee21:5221:53
Arbroath22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Wed 2017-11-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Montrose22:2522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Wed 2017-11-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Montrose
Stonehaven22:4822:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stonehaven (Wed 2017-11-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Wed 2017-11-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail20:381Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Invergowrie
Dundee20:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:434EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Edinburgh19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Haymarket
Cupar20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee20:4320:44
Inverness00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverness (Wed 2017-11-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:594Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Stirling
Perth20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Perth
Dundee20:5921:00
Aberdeen22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Wed 2017-11-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:001AberdeenStirlingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Aberdeen19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee21:0021:01
Stirling21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stirling (Wed 2017-11-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Stirling
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:181InverurieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Inverurie19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Carnoustie
Dundee21:1821:19
Edinburgh22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:322EdinburghDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Edinburgh20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee21:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us