hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B93 8QH
Advertisement

Dorridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Chiltern Railways23:232London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
London Marylebone21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Tue 2017-11-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from London Marylebone
Dorridge23:2223:23
Widney Manor23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Widney Manor (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Widney Manor
Solihull23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:231Worcester Shrub HillLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Worcester Shrub Hill21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Dorridge (Tue 2017-11-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Dorridge23:2323:23
Lapworth23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lapworth (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Lapworth
Hatton23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Hatton (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Hatton
Warwick Parkway23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways23:551Birmingham Snow HillBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Birmingham Snow Hill23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Tue 2017-11-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Dorridge23:5423:55
Lapworth23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lapworth (Tue 2017-11-21 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Lapworth
Hatton00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Hatton (Tue 2017-11-21 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Hatton
Warwick Parkway00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick (Tue 2017-11-21 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Tue 2017-11-21 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Banbury (Tue 2017-11-21 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Chiltern Railways00:182London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
London Marylebone22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Wed 2017-11-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from London Marylebone
Dorridge00:1700:18
Solihull00:2300:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Wed 2017-11-22 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2017-11-22 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:403DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Dorridge05:40
Widney Manor05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Widney Manor (Wed 2017-11-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Widney Manor
Solihull05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Wed 2017-11-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Olton05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Olton (Wed 2017-11-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Olton
Acocks Green05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Wed 2017-11-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Tyseley (Wed 2017-11-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Tyseley
Small Heath05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Small Heath (Wed 2017-11-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2017-11-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2017-11-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2017-11-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to The Hawthorns (Wed 2017-11-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Langley Green (Wed 2017-11-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Rowley Regis (Wed 2017-11-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Old Hill (Wed 2017-11-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Cradley Heath (Wed 2017-11-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Cradley Heath
Lye06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lye (Wed 2017-11-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Hagley (Wed 2017-11-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Hagley
Blakedown06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Blakedown (Wed 2017-11-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Kidderminster (Wed 2017-11-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2017-11-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways05:561Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Birmingham Moor Street05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Wed 2017-11-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Dorridge05:5505:56
Warwick Parkway06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick (Wed 2017-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Banbury (Wed 2017-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Banbury
Kings Sutton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Kings Sutton (Wed 2017-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Kings Sutton
Bicester North06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Wed 2017-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Bicester North
London Marylebone07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Wed 2017-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Chiltern Railways23:222London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
London Marylebone21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Tue 2017-11-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Dorridge (Tue 2017-11-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from High Wycombe
Haddenham & Thame Parkway22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Dorridge (Tue 2017-11-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Tue 2017-11-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Dorridge (Tue 2017-11-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Tue 2017-11-21 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Tue 2017-11-21 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Dorridge (Tue 2017-11-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Dorridge (Tue 2017-11-21 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Dorridge (Tue 2017-11-21 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Lapworth
Dorridge23:2223:23
Birmingham Snow Hill23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:231Worcester Shrub HillLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Dorridge (Tue 2017-11-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Dorridge (Tue 2017-11-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Kidderminster22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Dorridge (Tue 2017-11-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Dorridge (Tue 2017-11-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Dorridge (Tue 2017-11-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Tue 2017-11-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Dorridge (Tue 2017-11-21 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Dorridge (Tue 2017-11-21 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Dorridge (Tue 2017-11-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Dorridge (Tue 2017-11-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Dorridge (Tue 2017-11-21 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Tue 2017-11-21 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Dorridge (Tue 2017-11-21 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Dorridge (Tue 2017-11-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill22:5522:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Tue 2017-11-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Tue 2017-11-21 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Dorridge (Tue 2017-11-21 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Dorridge (Tue 2017-11-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Tue 2017-11-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Dorridge (Tue 2017-11-21 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Olton
Solihull23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Tue 2017-11-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Dorridge (Tue 2017-11-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge23:2323:23
Leamington Spa23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways23:541Birmingham Snow HillBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Tue 2017-11-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Tue 2017-11-21 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Tyseley23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Dorridge (Tue 2017-11-21 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Tue 2017-11-21 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Dorridge (Tue 2017-11-21 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Olton
Solihull23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Tue 2017-11-21 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Dorridge (Tue 2017-11-21 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge23:5423:55
Banbury00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Banbury (Tue 2017-11-21 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Chiltern Railways00:172London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
London Marylebone22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Wed 2017-11-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Dorridge (Wed 2017-11-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from High Wycombe
Haddenham & Thame Parkway23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Dorridge (Wed 2017-11-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Wed 2017-11-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Dorridge (Wed 2017-11-22 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Wed 2017-11-22 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Wed 2017-11-22 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Dorridge (Wed 2017-11-22 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Dorridge00:1700:18
Birmingham Moor Street00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2017-11-22 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways05:551Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Wed 2017-11-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Wed 2017-11-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge05:5505:56
London Marylebone07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Wed 2017-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:082Leamington SpaBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Leamington Spa05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Wed 2017-11-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Wed 2017-11-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Dorridge (Wed 2017-11-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Dorridge (Wed 2017-11-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Dorridge (Wed 2017-11-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Lapworth
Dorridge06:0806:09
Birmingham Snow Hill06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us