hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorchester West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
DT1 1QX
Advertisement

Dorchester West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Great Western Railway05:45WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Weymouth05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Mon 2017-09-25 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester West05:4405:45
Maiden Newton05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Mon 2017-09-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Mon 2017-09-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Chetnole
Yetminster06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Mon 2017-09-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yetminster
Thornford06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Mon 2017-09-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2017-09-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary06:3306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Castle Cary (Mon 2017-09-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Castle Cary
Bruton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Mon 2017-09-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bruton
Frome07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Mon 2017-09-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Frome
Westbury07:1107:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Westbury (Mon 2017-09-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Westbury
Trowbridge07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Trowbridge (Mon 2017-09-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Trowbridge
Bradford On Avon07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bradford On Avon (Mon 2017-09-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bradford On Avon
Avoncliff07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Avoncliff (Mon 2017-09-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Avoncliff
Freshford07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Freshford (Mon 2017-09-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Freshford
Bath Spa07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bath Spa (Mon 2017-09-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Oldfield Park (Mon 2017-09-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Keynsham (Mon 2017-09-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple M08:0508:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Temple M (Mon 2017-09-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Temple M
Lawrence Hill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Stapleton Road (Mon 2017-09-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbeywood08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Filton Abbeywood (Mon 2017-09-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Filton Abbeywood
Bristol Parkway08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2017-09-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:53WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Weymouth06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Mon 2017-09-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester West06:5206:53
Maiden Newton07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Mon 2017-09-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Mon 2017-09-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Chetnole
Yetminster07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Mon 2017-09-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yetminster
Thornford07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Mon 2017-09-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill07:2607:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Castle Cary (Mon 2017-09-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Castle Cary
Bruton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Mon 2017-09-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bruton
Frome08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Mon 2017-09-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Frome
Westbury08:0908:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Westbury (Mon 2017-09-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Westbury
Trowbridge08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Trowbridge (Mon 2017-09-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Trowbridge
Bradford On Avon08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bradford On Avon (Mon 2017-09-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bradford On Avon
Avoncliff08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Avoncliff (Mon 2017-09-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Avoncliff
Freshford08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Freshford (Mon 2017-09-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Freshford
Bath Spa08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bath Spa (Mon 2017-09-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Oldfield Park (Mon 2017-09-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Keynsham (Mon 2017-09-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple M09:0609:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Temple M (Mon 2017-09-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Temple M
Lawrence Hill09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Stapleton Road (Mon 2017-09-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbeywood09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Filton Abbeywood (Mon 2017-09-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Filton Abbeywood
Bristol Parkway09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2017-09-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:09WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Westbury06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dorchester West (Mon 2017-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Westbury
Dorchester West08:0808:09
Upwey08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Upwey (Mon 2017-09-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Mon 2017-09-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:06WeymouthBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Weymouth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Mon 2017-09-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester West09:0509:06
Maiden Newton09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Mon 2017-09-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Mon 2017-09-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Chetnole
Yetminster09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Mon 2017-09-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yetminster
Thornford09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Mon 2017-09-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2017-09-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Castle Cary (Mon 2017-09-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Castle Cary
Bruton10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Mon 2017-09-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bruton
Frome10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Mon 2017-09-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Frome
Westbury10:2410:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Westbury (Mon 2017-09-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Westbury
Trowbridge10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Trowbridge (Mon 2017-09-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Trowbridge
Bradford On Avon10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bradford On Avon (Mon 2017-09-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bradford On Avon
Avoncliff10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Avoncliff (Mon 2017-09-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Avoncliff
Freshford10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Freshford (Mon 2017-09-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Freshford
Bath Spa11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bath Spa (Mon 2017-09-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Oldfield Park (Mon 2017-09-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Keynsham (Mon 2017-09-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple M11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Temple M (Mon 2017-09-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:48Worcester Shb HlWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Worcester Shb Hl06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shb Hl to Dorchester West (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Worcester Shb Hl
Dorchester West10:4710:48
Upwey10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Upwey (Mon 2017-09-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Mon 2017-09-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:23WeymouthBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Weymouth11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Mon 2017-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester West11:2211:23
Maiden Newton11:3311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Mon 2017-09-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Chetnole
Yetminster11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Mon 2017-09-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yetminster
Thornford11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Mon 2017-09-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2017-09-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary12:1912:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Castle Cary (Mon 2017-09-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Castle Cary
Bruton12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bruton
Frome12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Mon 2017-09-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Frome
Westbury12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Westbury (Mon 2017-09-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Westbury
Trowbridge12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Trowbridge (Mon 2017-09-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Trowbridge
Bradford On Avon13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bradford On Avon (Mon 2017-09-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bradford On Avon
Avoncliff13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Avoncliff (Mon 2017-09-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Avoncliff
Freshford13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Freshford (Mon 2017-09-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Freshford
Bath Spa13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bath Spa (Mon 2017-09-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Oldfield Park (Mon 2017-09-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Keynsham (Mon 2017-09-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple M13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Temple M (Mon 2017-09-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Great Western Railway05:44WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Weymouth05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Mon 2017-09-25 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester West (Mon 2017-09-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West05:4405:45
Bristol Parkway08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2017-09-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:52WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Weymouth06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Mon 2017-09-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester West (Mon 2017-09-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West06:5206:53
Bristol Parkway09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2017-09-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:08WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Westbury06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dorchester West (Mon 2017-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Westbury
Frome06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dorchester West (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Frome
Bruton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Dorchester West (Mon 2017-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill07:2907:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Mon 2017-09-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Mon 2017-09-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Mon 2017-09-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Mon 2017-09-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Mon 2017-09-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West08:0808:09
Weymouth08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Mon 2017-09-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:05WeymouthBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Weymouth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Mon 2017-09-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester West (Mon 2017-09-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West09:0509:06
Bristol Temple M11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Temple M (Mon 2017-09-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:47Worcester Shb HlWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Worcester Shb Hl06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shb Hl to Dorchester West (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Worcester Shb Hl
Ashchurch07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch to Dorchester West (Mon 2017-09-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Ashchurch
Cheltenham Spa07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Dorchester West (Mon 2017-09-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester07:2607:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Dorchester West (Mon 2017-09-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Dorchester West (Mon 2017-09-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Dorchester West (Mon 2017-09-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Dorchester West (Mon 2017-09-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbeywood08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Dorchester West (Mon 2017-09-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Filton Abbeywood
Bristol Temple M08:3608:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Dorchester West (Mon 2017-09-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Keynsham08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Dorchester West (Mon 2017-09-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Dorchester West (Mon 2017-09-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dorchester West (Mon 2017-09-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Dorchester West (Mon 2017-09-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Dorchester West (Mon 2017-09-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford On Avon09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford On Avon to Dorchester West (Mon 2017-09-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bradford On Avon
Trowbridge09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dorchester West (Mon 2017-09-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury09:2809:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dorchester West (Mon 2017-09-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Westbury
Frome09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dorchester West (Mon 2017-09-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Frome
Bruton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Mon 2017-09-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Dorchester West (Mon 2017-09-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Mon 2017-09-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Mon 2017-09-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Mon 2017-09-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Mon 2017-09-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Mon 2017-09-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West10:4710:48
Weymouth11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Mon 2017-09-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:22WeymouthBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Weymouth11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Mon 2017-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester West (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West11:2211:23
Bristol Temple M13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Temple M (Mon 2017-09-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us