hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumbarton East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 1RH
Advertisement

Dumbarton East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail08:41CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Cumbernauld07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Cumbernauld
Dumbarton East08:4108:41
Dumbarton Central08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2017-11-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:43Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Helensburgh Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dumbarton East08:4308:43
Dalmuir08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Sat 2017-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Hyndland
Partick09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Sat 2017-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2017-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garrowhill (Sat 2017-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Sat 2017-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blairhill (Sat 2017-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2017-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Sat 2017-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Sat 2017-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumgelloch (Sat 2017-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bathgate
Livingston North09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Uphall (Sat 2017-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:46AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Airdrie07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Airdrie
Dumbarton East08:4608:46
Dumbarton Central08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2017-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalreoch (Sat 2017-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalreoch
Renton08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Renton (Sat 2017-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Renton
Alexandria08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Sat 2017-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Alexandria
Balloch09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Sat 2017-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:49BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Balloch08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Balloch
Dumbarton East08:4908:49
Dalmuir08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-11-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalmuir
Singer09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Singer (Sat 2017-11-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Singer
Drumry09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumry (Sat 2017-11-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumry
Drumchapel09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumchapel (Sat 2017-11-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumchapel
Westerton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Westerton
Anniesland09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Anniesland (Sat 2017-11-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Anniesland
Hyndland09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Sat 2017-11-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Hyndland
Partick09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Sat 2017-11-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:2409:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2017-11-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bellgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Sat 2017-11-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Carntyne
Shettleston09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Sat 2017-11-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garrowhill (Sat 2017-11-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Sat 2017-11-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blairhill (Sat 2017-11-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2017-11-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Sat 2017-11-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Sat 2017-11-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:57EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Edinburgh07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Edinburgh
Dumbarton East08:5708:57
Dumbarton Central08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2017-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalreoch (Sat 2017-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalreoch
Cardross09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Cardross
Craigendoran09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Craigendoran (Sat 2017-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2017-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:58Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Dumbarton Central08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:5808:58
Bowling09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bowling (Sat 2017-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Kilpatrick (Sat 2017-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Clydebank
Yoker09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Yoker (Sat 2017-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Yoker
Garscadden09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garscadden (Sat 2017-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Scotstounhill (Sat 2017-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Sat 2017-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Hyndland
Partick09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Sat 2017-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2017-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bellgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Duke Street (Sat 2017-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2017-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Barnhill
Springburn09:4709:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Springburn (Sat 2017-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Springburn
Stepps10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Stepps (Sat 2017-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Stepps
Gartcosh10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Gartcosh (Sat 2017-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Greenfaulds (Sat 2017-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail08:41CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Cumbernauld07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Stepps
Springburn07:4407:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0408:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East08:4108:41
Dumbarton Central08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2017-11-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:43Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Helensburgh Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:4308:43
Edinburgh10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:46AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Airdrie07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Drumry
Singer08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East08:4608:46
Balloch09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Sat 2017-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:49BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Balloch08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Alexandria
Renton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:4908:49
Airdrie09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Sat 2017-11-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:57EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Edinburgh07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East08:5708:57
Helensburgh Central09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2017-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:58Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Dumbarton Central08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:5808:58
Cumbernauld10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us