hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Denby Dale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD8 8QE
Advertisement

Denby Dale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern08:34HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale departures
Huddersfield08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Denby Dale (Sat 2017-11-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Huddersfield
Denby Dale08:3408:34
Penistone08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Penistone (Sat 2017-11-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Silkstone Common (Sat 2017-11-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Dodworth (Sat 2017-11-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Dodworth
Barnsley08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Barnsley (Sat 2017-11-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Barnsley
Wombwell09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Wombwell (Sat 2017-11-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Wombwell
Elsecar09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Elsecar (Sat 2017-11-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Meadowhall (Sat 2017-11-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Sat 2017-11-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:24SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale departures
Sheffield08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Denby Dale (Sat 2017-11-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Sheffield
Denby Dale09:2409:24
Shepley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Shepley (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Stocksmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Brockholes (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Brockholes
Honley09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Honley (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Honley
Berry Brow09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Berry Brow (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Lockwood (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Huddersfield (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:36HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale departures
Huddersfield09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Denby Dale (Sat 2017-11-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Huddersfield
Denby Dale09:3609:36
Penistone09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Penistone (Sat 2017-11-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Silkstone Common (Sat 2017-11-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Dodworth (Sat 2017-11-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Dodworth
Barnsley10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Barnsley (Sat 2017-11-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Barnsley
Wombwell10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Wombwell (Sat 2017-11-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Wombwell
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Meadowhall (Sat 2017-11-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Sat 2017-11-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:24SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale departures
Sheffield09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Denby Dale (Sat 2017-11-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Sheffield
Denby Dale10:2410:24
Shepley10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Shepley (Sat 2017-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Stocksmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Brockholes (Sat 2017-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Brockholes
Honley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Honley (Sat 2017-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Honley
Berry Brow10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Berry Brow (Sat 2017-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Lockwood (Sat 2017-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Huddersfield (Sat 2017-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:36HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale departures
Huddersfield10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Denby Dale (Sat 2017-11-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Huddersfield
Denby Dale10:3610:36
Penistone10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Penistone (Sat 2017-11-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Silkstone Common (Sat 2017-11-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Dodworth (Sat 2017-11-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Dodworth
Barnsley11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Barnsley (Sat 2017-11-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Barnsley
Wombwell11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Wombwell (Sat 2017-11-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Wombwell
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Meadowhall (Sat 2017-11-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Sat 2017-11-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:24SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale departures
Sheffield10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Denby Dale (Sat 2017-11-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Sheffield
Denby Dale11:2411:24
Shepley11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Shepley (Sat 2017-11-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Stocksmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Brockholes (Sat 2017-11-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Brockholes
Honley11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Honley (Sat 2017-11-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Honley
Berry Brow11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Berry Brow (Sat 2017-11-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Lockwood (Sat 2017-11-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Huddersfield (Sat 2017-11-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern08:34HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale arrivals
Huddersfield08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Denby Dale (Sat 2017-11-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Denby Dale (Sat 2017-11-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Denby Dale (Sat 2017-11-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Denby Dale (Sat 2017-11-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Honley
Brockholes08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Denby Dale (Sat 2017-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Denby Dale (Sat 2017-11-18 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Denby Dale (Sat 2017-11-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale08:3408:34
Sheffield09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Sat 2017-11-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:24SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale arrivals
Sheffield08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Denby Dale (Sat 2017-11-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Denby Dale (Sat 2017-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Denby Dale (Sat 2017-11-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Wombwell08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Denby Dale (Sat 2017-11-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Denby Dale (Sat 2017-11-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Denby Dale (Sat 2017-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Denby Dale (Sat 2017-11-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Denby Dale (Sat 2017-11-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale09:2409:24
Huddersfield09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Huddersfield (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:36HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale arrivals
Huddersfield09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Denby Dale (Sat 2017-11-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Denby Dale (Sat 2017-11-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Denby Dale (Sat 2017-11-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Denby Dale (Sat 2017-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Honley
Brockholes09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Denby Dale (Sat 2017-11-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Denby Dale (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Denby Dale (Sat 2017-11-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale09:3609:36
Sheffield10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Sat 2017-11-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:24SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale arrivals
Sheffield09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Denby Dale (Sat 2017-11-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Denby Dale (Sat 2017-11-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Denby Dale (Sat 2017-11-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Wombwell09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Denby Dale (Sat 2017-11-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Denby Dale (Sat 2017-11-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Denby Dale (Sat 2017-11-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Denby Dale (Sat 2017-11-18 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Denby Dale (Sat 2017-11-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale10:2410:24
Huddersfield10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Huddersfield (Sat 2017-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:36HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale arrivals
Huddersfield10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Denby Dale (Sat 2017-11-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Denby Dale (Sat 2017-11-18 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Denby Dale (Sat 2017-11-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Denby Dale (Sat 2017-11-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Honley
Brockholes10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Denby Dale (Sat 2017-11-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Denby Dale (Sat 2017-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Denby Dale (Sat 2017-11-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale10:3610:36
Sheffield11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Sat 2017-11-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:24SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale arrivals
Sheffield10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Denby Dale (Sat 2017-11-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Denby Dale (Sat 2017-11-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Denby Dale (Sat 2017-11-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Wombwell10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Denby Dale (Sat 2017-11-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Denby Dale (Sat 2017-11-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Denby Dale (Sat 2017-11-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Denby Dale (Sat 2017-11-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Denby Dale (Sat 2017-11-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale11:2411:24
Huddersfield11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Huddersfield (Sat 2017-11-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us