hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Denby Dale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD8 8QE
Advertisement

Denby Dale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Northern06:24SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale departures
Sheffield05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Denby Dale (Mon 2017-09-25 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Sheffield
Denby Dale06:2406:24
Shepley06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Shepley (Mon 2017-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Stocksmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Brockholes (Mon 2017-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Brockholes
Honley06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Honley (Mon 2017-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Honley
Berry Brow06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Berry Brow (Mon 2017-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Lockwood (Mon 2017-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Huddersfield (Mon 2017-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:34HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale departures
Huddersfield06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Denby Dale (Mon 2017-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Huddersfield
Denby Dale06:3406:34
Penistone06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Penistone (Mon 2017-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Silkstone Common (Mon 2017-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Dodworth (Mon 2017-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Dodworth
Barnsley06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Barnsley (Mon 2017-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Barnsley
Wombwell07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Wombwell (Mon 2017-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Wombwell
Elsecar07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Elsecar (Mon 2017-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown Yorks07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Chapeltown Yorks (Mon 2017-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Chapeltown Yorks
Meadowhall07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Meadowhall (Mon 2017-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Mon 2017-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:24SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale departures
Sheffield06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Denby Dale (Mon 2017-09-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Sheffield
Denby Dale07:2407:24
Shepley07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Shepley (Mon 2017-09-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Stocksmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Brockholes (Mon 2017-09-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Brockholes
Honley07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Honley (Mon 2017-09-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Honley
Berry Brow07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Berry Brow (Mon 2017-09-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Lockwood (Mon 2017-09-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Huddersfield (Mon 2017-09-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:34HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale departures
Huddersfield07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Denby Dale (Mon 2017-09-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Huddersfield
Denby Dale07:3407:34
Penistone07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Penistone (Mon 2017-09-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Silkstone Common (Mon 2017-09-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Dodworth (Mon 2017-09-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Dodworth
Barnsley07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Barnsley (Mon 2017-09-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Barnsley
Wombwell08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Wombwell (Mon 2017-09-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Wombwell
Elsecar08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Elsecar (Mon 2017-09-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown Yorks08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Chapeltown Yorks (Mon 2017-09-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Chapeltown Yorks
Meadowhall08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Meadowhall (Mon 2017-09-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Mon 2017-09-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:24SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale departures
Sheffield07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Denby Dale (Mon 2017-09-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Sheffield
Denby Dale08:2408:24
Shepley08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Shepley (Mon 2017-09-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Stocksmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Brockholes (Mon 2017-09-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Brockholes
Honley08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Honley (Mon 2017-09-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Honley
Berry Brow08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Berry Brow (Mon 2017-09-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Lockwood (Mon 2017-09-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Huddersfield (Mon 2017-09-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:34HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale departures
Huddersfield08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Denby Dale (Mon 2017-09-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Huddersfield
Denby Dale08:3408:34
Penistone08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Penistone (Mon 2017-09-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Silkstone Common (Mon 2017-09-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Dodworth (Mon 2017-09-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Dodworth
Barnsley08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Barnsley (Mon 2017-09-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Barnsley
Wombwell09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Wombwell (Mon 2017-09-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Wombwell
Elsecar09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Elsecar (Mon 2017-09-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown Yorks09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Chapeltown Yorks (Mon 2017-09-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Chapeltown Yorks
Meadowhall09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Meadowhall (Mon 2017-09-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Mon 2017-09-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Northern06:24SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale arrivals
Sheffield05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Denby Dale (Mon 2017-09-25 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Denby Dale (Mon 2017-09-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown Yorks05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown Yorks to Denby Dale (Mon 2017-09-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Chapeltown Yorks
Wombwell05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Denby Dale (Mon 2017-09-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Denby Dale (Mon 2017-09-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Denby Dale (Mon 2017-09-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Denby Dale (Mon 2017-09-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Denby Dale (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale06:2406:24
Huddersfield06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Huddersfield (Mon 2017-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:34HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale arrivals
Huddersfield06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Denby Dale (Mon 2017-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Denby Dale (Mon 2017-09-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Denby Dale (Mon 2017-09-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Denby Dale (Mon 2017-09-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Honley
Brockholes06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Denby Dale (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Denby Dale (Mon 2017-09-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Denby Dale (Mon 2017-09-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale06:3406:34
Sheffield07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Mon 2017-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:24SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale arrivals
Sheffield06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Denby Dale (Mon 2017-09-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Denby Dale (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown Yorks06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown Yorks to Denby Dale (Mon 2017-09-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Chapeltown Yorks
Wombwell06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Denby Dale (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Denby Dale (Mon 2017-09-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Denby Dale (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Denby Dale (Mon 2017-09-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Denby Dale (Mon 2017-09-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale07:2407:24
Huddersfield07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Huddersfield (Mon 2017-09-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:34HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale arrivals
Huddersfield07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Denby Dale (Mon 2017-09-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Denby Dale (Mon 2017-09-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Denby Dale (Mon 2017-09-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Denby Dale (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Honley
Brockholes07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Denby Dale (Mon 2017-09-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Denby Dale (Mon 2017-09-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Denby Dale (Mon 2017-09-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale07:3407:34
Sheffield08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Mon 2017-09-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:24SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale arrivals
Sheffield07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Denby Dale (Mon 2017-09-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Denby Dale (Mon 2017-09-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown Yorks07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown Yorks to Denby Dale (Mon 2017-09-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Chapeltown Yorks
Wombwell07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Denby Dale (Mon 2017-09-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Denby Dale (Mon 2017-09-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Denby Dale (Mon 2017-09-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Denby Dale (Mon 2017-09-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Denby Dale (Mon 2017-09-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale08:2408:24
Huddersfield08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Huddersfield (Mon 2017-09-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:34HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale arrivals
Huddersfield08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Denby Dale (Mon 2017-09-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Denby Dale (Mon 2017-09-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Denby Dale (Mon 2017-09-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Denby Dale (Mon 2017-09-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Honley
Brockholes08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Denby Dale (Mon 2017-09-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Denby Dale (Mon 2017-09-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Denby Dale (Mon 2017-09-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale08:3408:34
Sheffield09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Mon 2017-09-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us