hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumbarton Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 1NL
Advertisement

Dumbarton Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail19:192AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Airdrie18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Dumbarton Central19:1819:19
Dalreoch19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalreoch (Tue 2017-11-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalreoch
Renton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Renton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Renton
Alexandria19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Tue 2017-11-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Alexandria
Balloch19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Tue 2017-11-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:263Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Dumbarton Central19:26
Dumbarton East19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bowling (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Clydebank
Yoker19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Yoker (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Yoker
Garscadden19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garscadden (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Scotstounhill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Jordanhill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bellgrove (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Duke Street (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade20:1220:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill20:2020:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Barnhill
Springburn20:2620:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Springburn (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Springburn
Stepps20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Stepps (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Stepps
Gartcosh20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Gartcosh (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cumbernauld (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:312EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Edinburgh17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh
Dumbarton Central19:3119:31
Dalreoch19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalreoch (Tue 2017-11-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalreoch
Cardross19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Cardross
Craigendoran19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Craigendoran (Tue 2017-11-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:411Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Helensburgh Central19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dumbarton Central19:4119:41
Dumbarton East19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumgelloch (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Caldercruix (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blackridge (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bathgate
Livingston North20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Livingston North (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Livingston North
Uphall20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Uphall (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Haymarket (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:471BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Balloch19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Balloch
Dumbarton Central19:4619:47
Dumbarton East19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Singer20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Singer
Drumry20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumry (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumry
Drumchapel20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumchapel
Westerton20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Westerton
Anniesland20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Anniesland (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Anniesland
Hyndland20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bellgrove (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Carntyne
Shettleston20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garrowhill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:492AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Airdrie18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Dumbarton Central19:4819:49
Dalreoch19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalreoch (Tue 2017-11-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalreoch
Renton19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Renton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Renton
Alexandria19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Tue 2017-11-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Alexandria
Balloch20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Tue 2017-11-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail19:312EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Edinburgh17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:5919:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:3119:31
Helensburgh Central19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:411Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Helensburgh Central19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:4119:41
Edinburgh21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:433CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Cumbernauld18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Stepps
Springburn18:4718:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:461BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Balloch19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Alexandria
Renton19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:4619:47
Airdrie20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:482AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Airdrie18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumry
Singer19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:4819:49
Balloch20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Tue 2017-11-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:022EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Edinburgh18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:2819:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:0220:02
Helensburgh Central20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2017-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us