hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmeny railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH30 9JU
Advertisement

Dalmeny Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail23:272EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Edinburgh23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Tue 2017-11-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmeny23:2623:27
North Queensferry23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Tue 2017-11-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Tue 2017-11-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2017-11-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Tue 2017-11-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Aberdour
Burntisland23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Tue 2017-11-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kinghorn (Tue 2017-11-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2017-11-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Markinch (Tue 2017-11-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Markinch
Ladybank00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Ladybank (Tue 2017-11-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Ladybank
Cupar00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cupar (Tue 2017-11-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Cupar
Leuchars00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Leuchars (Tue 2017-11-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Leuchars
Dundee00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dundee (Tue 2017-11-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:301AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Aberdeen21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dalmeny (Tue 2017-11-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Aberdeen
Dalmeny23:3023:30
Edinburgh Gateway23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2017-11-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Tue 2017-11-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to South Gyle
Haymarket23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Tue 2017-11-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-11-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:362EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Edinburgh23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Tue 2017-11-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmeny23:3623:36
North Queensferry23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Tue 2017-11-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Tue 2017-11-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Rosyth (Tue 2017-11-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2017-11-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2017-11-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2017-11-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Lochgelly (Tue 2017-11-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cardenden (Tue 2017-11-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2017-11-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Markinch00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Markinch (Tue 2017-11-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Markinch
Ladybank00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Ladybank (Tue 2017-11-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Ladybank
Perth00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Perth (Tue 2017-11-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail00:021PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Perth22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalmeny (Wed 2017-11-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Perth
Dalmeny00:0100:02
Edinburgh Gateway00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2017-11-22 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Wed 2017-11-22 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to South Gyle
Haymarket00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Wed 2017-11-22 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:242EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Edinburgh06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Wed 2017-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmeny06:2406:24
North Queensferry06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Aberdour
Burntisland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kinghorn (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:261PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Perth05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalmeny (Wed 2017-11-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Perth
Dalmeny06:2606:26
Edinburgh Gateway06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2017-11-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Wed 2017-11-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to South Gyle
Haymarket06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Wed 2017-11-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail23:262EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Edinburgh23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Tue 2017-11-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Tue 2017-11-21 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Tue 2017-11-21 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Tue 2017-11-21 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny23:2623:27
Dundee00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dundee (Tue 2017-11-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:301AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Aberdeen21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dalmeny (Tue 2017-11-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dalmeny (Tue 2017-11-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Dalmeny (Tue 2017-11-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dalmeny (Tue 2017-11-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dalmeny (Tue 2017-11-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dalmeny (Tue 2017-11-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dalmeny (Tue 2017-11-21 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dalmeny (Tue 2017-11-21 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalmeny (Tue 2017-11-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalmeny (Tue 2017-11-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Tue 2017-11-21 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalmeny (Tue 2017-11-21 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Tue 2017-11-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Tue 2017-11-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dalmeny (Tue 2017-11-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Tue 2017-11-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Tue 2017-11-21 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny23:3023:30
Edinburgh23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-11-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:362EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Edinburgh23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Tue 2017-11-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Tue 2017-11-21 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Tue 2017-11-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny23:3623:36
Perth00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Perth (Tue 2017-11-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail00:011PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Perth22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalmeny (Wed 2017-11-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Perth
Ladybank23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalmeny (Wed 2017-11-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalmeny (Wed 2017-11-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Wed 2017-11-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dalmeny (Wed 2017-11-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dalmeny (Wed 2017-11-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Wed 2017-11-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dalmeny (Wed 2017-11-22 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Wed 2017-11-22 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalmeny (Wed 2017-11-22 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Wed 2017-11-22 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Wed 2017-11-22 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny00:0100:02
Edinburgh00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:242EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Edinburgh06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Wed 2017-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Wed 2017-11-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Wed 2017-11-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Wed 2017-11-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny06:2406:24
Kirkcaldy06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:261PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Perth05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalmeny (Wed 2017-11-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Perth
Ladybank05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalmeny (Wed 2017-11-22 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalmeny (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Wed 2017-11-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalmeny (Wed 2017-11-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Wed 2017-11-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dalmeny (Wed 2017-11-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Wed 2017-11-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Wed 2017-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny06:2606:26
Edinburgh06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us