hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colwall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR13 6QH
Advertisement

Colwall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
London Midland08:50Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Birmingham New Street07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Sat 2017-11-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Colwall08:5008:50
Ledbury08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Sat 2017-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Ledbury
Hereford09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Sat 2017-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:05HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Hereford08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Sat 2017-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Colwall09:0509:05
Great Malvern09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Sat 2017-11-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Malvern Link (Sat 2017-11-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2017-11-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Droitwich Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Bromsgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-11-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:50Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Birmingham New Street08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Sat 2017-11-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Colwall09:5009:50
Ledbury09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Sat 2017-11-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Ledbury
Hereford10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Sat 2017-11-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:05HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Hereford09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Sat 2017-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Colwall10:0510:05
Great Malvern10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Sat 2017-11-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Malvern Link (Sat 2017-11-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2017-11-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Droitwich Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Bromsgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2017-11-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-11-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:50Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Birmingham New Street09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Sat 2017-11-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Colwall10:5010:50
Ledbury10:5710:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Sat 2017-11-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Ledbury
Hereford11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Sat 2017-11-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:05HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Hereford10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Sat 2017-11-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Colwall11:0511:05
Great Malvern11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Sat 2017-11-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Malvern Link (Sat 2017-11-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2017-11-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Droitwich Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Bromsgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2017-11-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-11-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
London Midland08:50Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Sat 2017-11-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Colwall (Sat 2017-11-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Sat 2017-11-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Colwall (Sat 2017-11-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Sat 2017-11-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Colwall (Sat 2017-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Sat 2017-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall08:5008:50
Hereford09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Sat 2017-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:05HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Hereford08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Sat 2017-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Sat 2017-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall09:0509:05
Birmingham New Street10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-11-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:50Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Sat 2017-11-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Colwall (Sat 2017-11-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Sat 2017-11-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Colwall (Sat 2017-11-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Sat 2017-11-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Colwall (Sat 2017-11-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Sat 2017-11-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall09:5009:50
Hereford10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Sat 2017-11-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:05HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Hereford09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Sat 2017-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Sat 2017-11-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall10:0510:05
Birmingham New Street11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-11-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:50Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Sat 2017-11-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Colwall (Sat 2017-11-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Sat 2017-11-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Colwall (Sat 2017-11-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Sat 2017-11-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Colwall (Sat 2017-11-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Sat 2017-11-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall10:5010:50
Hereford11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Sat 2017-11-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:05HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Hereford10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Sat 2017-11-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Sat 2017-11-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall11:0511:05
Birmingham New Street12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-11-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us