hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Creswell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolsover
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S80 4JD
Advertisement

Creswell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
East Midlands Trains15:16NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Nottingham14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Wed 2017-11-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Creswell15:1615:16
Whitwell15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Wed 2017-11-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Whitwell
Worksop15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:50WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Worksop15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Wed 2017-11-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Creswell15:5015:50
Langwith - Whaley Thorns15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2017-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Wed 2017-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield (Wed 2017-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2017-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Hucknall16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Wed 2017-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Wed 2017-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:16NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Nottingham15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Wed 2017-11-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Creswell16:1616:16
Whitwell16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Wed 2017-11-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Whitwell
Worksop16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:54WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Worksop16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Wed 2017-11-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Creswell16:5416:54
Langwith - Whaley Thorns16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2017-11-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Wed 2017-11-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield (Wed 2017-11-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2017-11-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Hucknall17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Wed 2017-11-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Wed 2017-11-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Wed 2017-11-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:16NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Nottingham16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Wed 2017-11-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Creswell17:1617:16
Whitwell17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Wed 2017-11-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Whitwell
Worksop17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:58WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Worksop17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Wed 2017-11-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Creswell17:5717:58
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2017-11-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Wed 2017-11-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield (Wed 2017-11-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2017-11-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Newstead (Wed 2017-11-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Newstead
Hucknall18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Wed 2017-11-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Wed 2017-11-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Wed 2017-11-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
East Midlands Trains15:16NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Nottingham14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Wed 2017-11-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Wed 2017-11-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Wed 2017-11-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Wed 2017-11-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Creswell (Wed 2017-11-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Wed 2017-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Creswell (Wed 2017-11-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Wed 2017-11-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Creswell (Wed 2017-11-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell15:1615:16
Worksop15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:50WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Worksop15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Wed 2017-11-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Wed 2017-11-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell15:5015:50
Nottingham16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:16NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Nottingham15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Wed 2017-11-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Wed 2017-11-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Wed 2017-11-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Wed 2017-11-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Creswell (Wed 2017-11-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Wed 2017-11-22 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Creswell (Wed 2017-11-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Wed 2017-11-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Creswell (Wed 2017-11-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell16:1616:16
Worksop16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:54WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Worksop16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Wed 2017-11-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Wed 2017-11-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell16:5416:54
Nottingham17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Wed 2017-11-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:16NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Nottingham16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Wed 2017-11-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Wed 2017-11-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Wed 2017-11-22 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Wed 2017-11-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Creswell (Wed 2017-11-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Wed 2017-11-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Creswell (Wed 2017-11-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Wed 2017-11-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Creswell (Wed 2017-11-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell17:1617:16
Worksop17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:57WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Worksop17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Wed 2017-11-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Wed 2017-11-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell17:5717:58
Nottingham18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Wed 2017-11-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us