hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cumbernauld railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G67 2PL
Advertisement

Cumbernauld Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail08:311Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Falkirk Grahamston08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Cumbernauld08:3108:31
Greenfaulds08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Sat 2017-11-18 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Sat 2017-11-18 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Sat 2017-11-18 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Springburn08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Sat 2017-11-18 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:512Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Cumbernauld08:5108:51
Camelon09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Sat 2017-11-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2017-11-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:591CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Cumbernauld08:59
Greenfaulds09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Sat 2017-11-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Sat 2017-11-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Sat 2017-11-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Springburn09:1809:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Sat 2017-11-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Barnhill09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2017-11-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Duke Street (Sat 2017-11-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bellgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2017-11-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Sat 2017-11-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Partick
Hyndland09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hyndland (Sat 2017-11-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Scotstounhill (Sat 2017-11-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Sat 2017-11-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Garscadden
Yoker09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Yoker (Sat 2017-11-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Yoker
Clydebank09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-11-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Kilpatrick (Sat 2017-11-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bowling (Sat 2017-11-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2017-11-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:221CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Cumbernauld09:22
Greenfaulds09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Sat 2017-11-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2017-11-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Coatbridge Central
Whifflet09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Sat 2017-11-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Whifflet
Motherwell09:4009:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Sat 2017-11-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Motherwell
Airbles09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Sat 2017-11-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton Central (Sat 2017-11-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Sat 2017-11-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Blantyre (Sat 2017-11-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-11-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Rutherglen (Sat 2017-11-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bridgeton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-11-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2017-11-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anderston (Sat 2017-11-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Sat 2017-11-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Partick
Hyndland10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hyndland (Sat 2017-11-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Scotstounhill (Sat 2017-11-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Sat 2017-11-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Garscadden
Yoker10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Yoker (Sat 2017-11-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Yoker
Clydebank10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-11-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:291CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Cumbernauld09:29
Greenfaulds09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Sat 2017-11-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Sat 2017-11-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Sat 2017-11-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Springburn09:4709:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Sat 2017-11-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Barnhill09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2017-11-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Duke Street (Sat 2017-11-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bellgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2017-11-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Sat 2017-11-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Partick
Hyndland10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hyndland (Sat 2017-11-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Scotstounhill (Sat 2017-11-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Sat 2017-11-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Garscadden
Yoker10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Yoker (Sat 2017-11-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Yoker
Clydebank10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-11-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Kilpatrick (Sat 2017-11-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bowling (Sat 2017-11-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2017-11-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:381Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Falkirk Grahamston09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Cumbernauld09:3809:38
Greenfaulds09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Sat 2017-11-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Sat 2017-11-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Sat 2017-11-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Springburn10:0010:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Sat 2017-11-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail08:311Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld08:3108:31
Glasgow Queen Street08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:442Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Dumbarton Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Barnhill
Springburn08:1708:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Stepps08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld08:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:512Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Stepps08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld08:5108:51
Falkirk Grahamston09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2017-11-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:042MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Milngavie07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:1508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld09:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:142Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Dumbarton Central07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir08:0508:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Barnhill
Springburn08:4708:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Stepps09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld09:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:381Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld09:3809:38
Glasgow Queen Street10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us