hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carstairs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML11 8PP
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Carstairs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
ScotRail07:131CarstairsGarscaddenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carstairs departures
Carstairs07:13
Carluke07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Carluke (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Carluke
Wishaw07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Wishaw (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Shieldmuir (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Motherwell (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Motherwell
Bellshill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Bellshill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Bellshill
Uddingston07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Uddingston (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Uddingston
Rutherglen07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Rutherglen (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Rutherglen
Argyle Street07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Argyle Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Anderston (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Partick (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Partick
Hyndland08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Hyndland (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Hyndland
Garscadden08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Garscadden (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Garscadden
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:361CarstairsGarscaddenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carstairs departures
Carstairs07:36
Carluke07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Carluke (Wed 2017-12-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Carluke
Wishaw07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Wishaw (Wed 2017-12-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Wishaw
Holytown08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Holytown (Wed 2017-12-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Holytown
Bellshill08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Bellshill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Bellshill
Uddingston08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Uddingston (Wed 2017-12-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Uddingston
Rutherglen08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Rutherglen (Wed 2017-12-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Rutherglen
Argyle Street08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Argyle Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2017-12-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Anderston (Wed 2017-12-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Partick (Wed 2017-12-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Partick
Hyndland08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Hyndland (Wed 2017-12-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Hyndland
Garscadden08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Garscadden (Wed 2017-12-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Garscadden
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:451Manchester PiccadillyGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carstairs departures
Manchester Piccadilly04:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carstairs (Wed 2017-12-13 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Carstairs07:4407:45
Motherwell08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Motherwell (Wed 2017-12-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-12-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:502Glasgow CentralNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carstairs departures
Glasgow Central07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carstairs (Wed 2017-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carstairs07:5007:50
Kirknewton08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Kirknewton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Curriehill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Westerhailes (Wed 2017-12-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Kingsknowe (Wed 2017-12-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Slateford (Wed 2017-12-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Slateford
Haymarket08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:3408:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-12-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Edinburgh
Musselburgh08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Musselburgh (Wed 2017-12-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Musselburgh
Wallyford08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Wallyford (Wed 2017-12-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Prestonpans (Wed 2017-12-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Longniddry (Wed 2017-12-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Longniddry
Drem09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Drem (Wed 2017-12-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Drem
North Berwick09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to North Berwick (Wed 2017-12-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:102North BerwickGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carstairs departures
North Berwick06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Carstairs (Wed 2017-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from North Berwick
Carstairs08:1008:10
Carluke08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Carluke (Wed 2017-12-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Carluke
Wishaw08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Wishaw (Wed 2017-12-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Wishaw
Motherwell08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Motherwell (Wed 2017-12-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Motherwell
Uddingston08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Uddingston (Wed 2017-12-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-12-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:182AyrEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carstairs departures
Ayr08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Carstairs (Wed 2017-12-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Ayr
Carstairs10:1810:18
Haymarket10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-12-13 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
ScotRail07:251MotherwellCarstairsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carstairs arrivals
Motherwell07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carstairs (Wed 2017-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carstairs (Wed 2017-12-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carstairs (Wed 2017-12-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Carstairs (Wed 2017-12-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Carluke
Carstairs07:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:441Manchester PiccadillyGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carstairs arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly04:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carstairs (Wed 2017-12-13 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Preston05:3605:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Carstairs (Wed 2017-12-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Preston
Lancaster05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carstairs (Wed 2017-12-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Carstairs (Wed 2017-12-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Carlisle06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Carstairs (Wed 2017-12-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Carlisle
Lockerbie07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Carstairs (Wed 2017-12-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Lockerbie
Carstairs07:4407:45
Glasgow Central08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-12-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:502Glasgow CentralNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carstairs arrivals
Glasgow Central07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carstairs (Wed 2017-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carstairs (Wed 2017-12-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Motherwell
Wishaw07:2807:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carstairs (Wed 2017-12-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Carstairs (Wed 2017-12-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Carluke
Carstairs07:5007:50
North Berwick09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to North Berwick (Wed 2017-12-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:102North BerwickGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carstairs arrivals
North Berwick06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Carstairs (Wed 2017-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from North Berwick
Drem06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Carstairs (Wed 2017-12-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Drem
Longniddry07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Carstairs (Wed 2017-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Carstairs (Wed 2017-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Carstairs (Wed 2017-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Carstairs (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Musselburgh
Edinburgh07:1907:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carstairs (Wed 2017-12-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carstairs (Wed 2017-12-13 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Haymarket
Carstairs08:1008:10
Glasgow Central08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-12-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:182AyrEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carstairs arrivals
Ayr08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Carstairs (Wed 2017-12-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Carstairs (Wed 2017-12-13 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Carstairs (Wed 2017-12-13 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Carstairs (Wed 2017-12-13 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Carstairs (Wed 2017-12-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Troon
Barassie08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Carstairs (Wed 2017-12-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Barassie
Irvine08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Carstairs (Wed 2017-12-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Carstairs (Wed 2017-12-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Carstairs (Wed 2017-12-13 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Carstairs (Wed 2017-12-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central09:2409:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carstairs (Wed 2017-12-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carstairs (Wed 2017-12-13 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Motherwell
Wishaw10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carstairs (Wed 2017-12-13 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Carstairs (Wed 2017-12-13 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Carluke
Carstairs10:1810:18
Edinburgh10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-12-13 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:091EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carstairs arrivals
Edinburgh10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carstairs (Wed 2017-12-13 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carstairs (Wed 2017-12-13 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Haymarket
Carstairs11:0911:10
Glasgow Central11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-12-13 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us