hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crowthorne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bracknell Forest
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG45 6NZ
Advertisement

Crowthorne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway23:46Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne departures
Gatwick Airport22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Crowthorne (Tue 2017-11-21 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Crowthorne23:4523:46
Wokingham23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Wokingham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Wokingham
Reading00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reading (Tue 2017-11-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:47ReadingGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne departures
Reading23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Crowthorne (Tue 2017-11-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Reading
Crowthorne23:4623:47
Sandhurst (Berkshire)23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Blackwater (Tue 2017-11-21 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Blackwater
Farnborough North23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Farnborough North (Tue 2017-11-21 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Farnborough North
North Camp00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to North Camp (Tue 2017-11-21 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to North Camp
Ash00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Ash (Tue 2017-11-21 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Ash
Wanborough00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Wanborough (Tue 2017-11-21 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Wanborough
Guildford00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Guildford (Tue 2017-11-21 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway06:07ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne departures
Reading05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Crowthorne (Wed 2017-11-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Reading
Crowthorne06:0606:07
Sandhurst (Berkshire)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Blackwater (Wed 2017-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Blackwater
Farnborough North06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Farnborough North (Wed 2017-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Farnborough North
North Camp06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to North Camp (Wed 2017-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to North Camp
Ash06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Ash (Wed 2017-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Ash
Wanborough06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Wanborough (Wed 2017-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Wanborough
Guildford06:3806:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Guildford (Wed 2017-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Shalford (Surrey) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Chilworth (Wed 2017-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Chilworth
Gomshall06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Gomshall (Wed 2017-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Gomshall
Dorking West07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Dorking West (Wed 2017-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Dorking Deepdene (Wed 2017-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Betchworth (Wed 2017-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Betchworth
Reigate07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reigate (Wed 2017-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Reigate
Redhill07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Redhill (Wed 2017-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:19ReadingShalford (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne departures
Reading06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Crowthorne (Wed 2017-11-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Reading
Crowthorne06:1906:19
Sandhurst (Berkshire)06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Blackwater (Wed 2017-11-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Blackwater
Farnborough North06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Farnborough North (Wed 2017-11-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Farnborough North
North Camp06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to North Camp (Wed 2017-11-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to North Camp
Ash06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Ash (Wed 2017-11-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Ash
Guildford06:4806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Guildford (Wed 2017-11-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Shalford (Surrey) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:45Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne departures
Gatwick Airport05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Crowthorne (Wed 2017-11-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Crowthorne06:4406:45
Wokingham06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Wokingham (Wed 2017-11-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Wokingham
Reading07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reading (Wed 2017-11-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:12RedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne departures
Redhill06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Crowthorne (Wed 2017-11-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Redhill
Crowthorne07:1207:12
Wokingham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Wokingham (Wed 2017-11-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Wokingham
Reading07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reading (Wed 2017-11-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway23:45Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne arrivals
Gatwick Airport22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Crowthorne (Tue 2017-11-21 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill22:3022:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Crowthorne (Tue 2017-11-21 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Redhill
Reigate22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Crowthorne (Tue 2017-11-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Crowthorne (Tue 2017-11-21 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Crowthorne (Tue 2017-11-21 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Crowthorne (Tue 2017-11-21 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Crowthorne (Tue 2017-11-21 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Crowthorne (Tue 2017-11-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Crowthorne (Tue 2017-11-21 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford23:1223:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Crowthorne (Tue 2017-11-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Crowthorne (Tue 2017-11-21 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Wanborough
Ash23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Crowthorne (Tue 2017-11-21 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Ash
North Camp23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Crowthorne (Tue 2017-11-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Crowthorne (Tue 2017-11-21 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Crowthorne (Tue 2017-11-21 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Crowthorne (Tue 2017-11-21 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne23:4523:46
Reading00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reading (Tue 2017-11-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:46ReadingGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne arrivals
Reading23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Crowthorne (Tue 2017-11-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Reading
Wokingham23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Crowthorne (Tue 2017-11-21 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne23:4623:47
Guildford00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Guildford (Tue 2017-11-21 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway06:06ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne arrivals
Reading05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Crowthorne (Wed 2017-11-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Reading
Wokingham06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Crowthorne (Wed 2017-11-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne06:0606:07
Redhill07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Redhill (Wed 2017-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:19ReadingShalford (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne arrivals
Reading06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Crowthorne (Wed 2017-11-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Reading
Wokingham06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Crowthorne (Wed 2017-11-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne06:1906:19
Shalford (Surrey)07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Shalford (Surrey) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:44Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne arrivals
Gatwick Airport05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Crowthorne (Wed 2017-11-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill05:4105:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Crowthorne (Wed 2017-11-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Redhill
Reigate05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Crowthorne (Wed 2017-11-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Crowthorne (Wed 2017-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Crowthorne (Wed 2017-11-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Crowthorne (Wed 2017-11-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Wanborough
Ash06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Crowthorne (Wed 2017-11-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Ash
North Camp06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Crowthorne (Wed 2017-11-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Crowthorne (Wed 2017-11-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Crowthorne (Wed 2017-11-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Crowthorne (Wed 2017-11-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne06:4406:45
Reading07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reading (Wed 2017-11-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:12RedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne arrivals
Redhill06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Crowthorne (Wed 2017-11-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Redhill
Reigate06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Crowthorne (Wed 2017-11-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Crowthorne (Wed 2017-11-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Crowthorne (Wed 2017-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Guildford
Ash06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Crowthorne (Wed 2017-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Ash
North Camp06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Crowthorne (Wed 2017-11-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Crowthorne (Wed 2017-11-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Crowthorne (Wed 2017-11-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Crowthorne (Wed 2017-11-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne07:1207:12
Reading07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reading (Wed 2017-11-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us