hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carfin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 5AX
Advertisement

Carfin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
ScotRail19:43Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Glasgow Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carfin19:4319:43
Cleland19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Sat 2017-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Cleland
Hartwood19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Sat 2017-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Hartwood
Shotts19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Sat 2017-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Sat 2017-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Addiewell
West Calder20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Sat 2017-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to West Calder
Livingston South20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Sat 2017-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Curriehill (Sat 2017-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Sat 2017-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Sat 2017-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Sat 2017-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Slateford
Haymarket20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Haymarket (Sat 2017-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:30EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Edinburgh19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Carfin20:3020:30
Holytown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Sat 2017-09-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Holytown
Bellshill20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Sat 2017-09-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Bellshill
Uddingston20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Uddingston (Sat 2017-09-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-09-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:42Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Glasgow Central21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carfin21:4221:42
Cleland21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Sat 2017-09-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Cleland
Hartwood21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Sat 2017-09-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Hartwood
Shotts21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Sat 2017-09-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Sat 2017-09-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Addiewell
West Calder22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Sat 2017-09-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to West Calder
Livingston South22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Sat 2017-09-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Curriehill (Sat 2017-09-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Sat 2017-09-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Sat 2017-09-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Sat 2017-09-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Slateford
Haymarket22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Haymarket (Sat 2017-09-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-09-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:30EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Edinburgh21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Carfin22:3022:30
Holytown22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Sat 2017-09-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Holytown
Bellshill22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Sat 2017-09-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Bellshill
Uddingston22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Uddingston (Sat 2017-09-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-09-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:29Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Glasgow Central23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carfin23:2923:29
Cleland23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Sat 2017-09-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Cleland
Hartwood23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Sat 2017-09-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Hartwood
Shotts23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Sat 2017-09-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Sat 2017-09-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Addiewell
West Calder23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Sat 2017-09-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to West Calder
Livingston South00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Sat 2017-09-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Sat 2017-09-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Curriehill (Sat 2017-09-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Sat 2017-09-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Sat 2017-09-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Sat 2017-09-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Slateford
Haymarket00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Haymarket (Sat 2017-09-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-09-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:58EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Edinburgh22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Carfin23:5823:58
Holytown00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Sat 2017-09-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Holytown
Bellshill00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Sat 2017-09-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Bellshill
Uddingston00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Uddingston (Sat 2017-09-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-09-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-09-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
ScotRail19:43Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Glasgow Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Holytown
Carfin19:4319:43
Edinburgh20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:30EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Edinburgh19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Cleland
Carfin20:3020:30
Glasgow Central20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-09-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:42Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Glasgow Central21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Holytown
Carfin21:4221:42
Edinburgh22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-09-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:30EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Edinburgh21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Cleland
Carfin22:3022:30
Glasgow Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-09-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:29Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Glasgow Central23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Holytown
Carfin23:2923:29
Edinburgh00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-09-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:58EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Edinburgh22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Cleland
Carfin23:5823:58
Glasgow Central00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-09-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us