desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Corbridge railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE45 5AZ
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Corbridge Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th June
13:47HexhamNewcastleCalling points
ArrDep
Hexham13:42
Corbridge13:4713:47
Riding Mill13:5113:51
Stocksfield13:5513:55
Prudhoe13:5914:00
Wylam14:0414:04
Blaydon14:1014:10
Metrocentre (Gateshead)14:1514:15
Newcastle14:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
14:30NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
ArrDep
Nunthorpe12:16
Gypsy Lane12:1812:18
Marton12:2012:20
James Cook Univ Hospital12:2312:23
Middlesbrough12:3112:32
Thornaby12:3712:37
Stockton12:4212:42
Billingham12:5012:50
Seaton Carew12:5612:56
Hartlepool13:0113:02
Seaham13:1713:17
Sunderland13:2813:30
Heworth13:4113:42
Newcastle13:5113:54
Metrocentre (Gateshead)14:0114:02
Blaydon14:0614:06
Wylam14:1214:12
Prudhoe14:1614:17
Stocksfield14:2114:21
Riding Mill14:2514:26
Corbridge14:3014:30
Hexham14:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
14:50HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDep
Hexham14:45
Corbridge14:5014:50
Riding Mill14:5414:54
Stocksfield14:5814:58
Prudhoe15:0215:03
Wylam15:0715:07
Metrocentre (Gateshead)15:1615:16
Newcastle15:2715:30
Heworth15:3615:37
Sunderland15:4915:51
Seaham15:5815:58
Hartlepool16:1316:15
Seaton Carew16:1916:19
Billingham16:2616:26
Stockton16:3316:33
Thornaby16:3816:39
Middlesbrough16:4716:49
James Cook Univ Hospital16:5316:53
Marton16:5616:56
Gypsy Lane16:5916:59
Nunthorpe17:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
15:27NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
ArrDep
Nunthorpe13:16
Gypsy Lane13:1813:18
Marton13:2013:20
James Cook Univ Hospital13:2313:23
Middlesbrough13:3113:32
Thornaby13:3713:37
Stockton13:4213:43
Billingham13:5013:50
Seaton Carew13:5613:56
Hartlepool14:0114:02
Seaham14:1714:17
Sunderland14:2714:30
Heworth14:4114:42
Newcastle14:5214:54
Metrocentre (Gateshead)15:0115:02
Wylam15:1015:10
Prudhoe15:1415:14
Stocksfield15:1915:19
Riding Mill15:2315:23
Corbridge15:2715:27
Hexham15:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
15:48HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDep
Hexham15:43
Corbridge15:4815:48
Riding Mill15:5215:52
Stocksfield15:5615:56
Prudhoe16:0016:01
Wylam16:0516:05
Blaydon16:1116:11
Metrocentre (Gateshead)16:1616:16
Newcastle16:2616:30
Heworth16:3616:37
Sunderland16:5116:51
Seaham16:5916:59
Hartlepool17:1417:15
Seaton Carew17:2017:20
Billingham17:2617:27
Stockton17:3417:34
Thornaby17:3917:39
Middlesbrough17:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
16:30NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
ArrDep
Nunthorpe14:18
Gypsy Lane14:2014:20
Marton14:2214:22
James Cook Univ Hospital14:2514:25
Middlesbrough14:3214:32
Thornaby14:3814:38
Stockton14:4414:44
Billingham14:5214:52
Seaton Carew14:5814:58
Hartlepool15:0315:03
Seaham15:1915:19
Sunderland15:2915:31
Heworth15:4115:42
Newcastle15:5215:54
Metrocentre (Gateshead)16:0116:02
Blaydon16:0616:06
Wylam16:1216:12
Prudhoe16:1616:17
Stocksfield16:2116:21
Riding Mill16:2516:26
Corbridge16:3016:30
Hexham16:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th June
13:47HexhamNewcastleCalling points
ArrDep
Hexham13:42
Corbridge13:4713:47
Riding Mill13:5113:51
Stocksfield13:5513:55
Prudhoe13:5914:00
Wylam14:0414:04
Blaydon14:1014:10
Metrocentre (Gateshead)14:1514:15
Newcastle14:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
14:30NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
ArrDep
Nunthorpe12:16
Gypsy Lane12:1812:18
Marton12:2012:20
James Cook Univ Hospital12:2312:23
Middlesbrough12:3112:32
Thornaby12:3712:37
Stockton12:4212:42
Billingham12:5012:50
Seaton Carew12:5612:56
Hartlepool13:0113:02
Seaham13:1713:17
Sunderland13:2813:30
Heworth13:4113:42
Newcastle13:5113:54
Metrocentre (Gateshead)14:0114:02
Blaydon14:0614:06
Wylam14:1214:12
Prudhoe14:1614:17
Stocksfield14:2114:21
Riding Mill14:2514:26
Corbridge14:3014:30
Hexham14:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
14:50HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDep
Hexham14:45
Corbridge14:5014:50
Riding Mill14:5414:54
Stocksfield14:5814:58
Prudhoe15:0215:03
Wylam15:0715:07
Metrocentre (Gateshead)15:1615:16
Newcastle15:2715:30
Heworth15:3615:37
Sunderland15:4915:51
Seaham15:5815:58
Hartlepool16:1316:15
Seaton Carew16:1916:19
Billingham16:2616:26
Stockton16:3316:33
Thornaby16:3816:39
Middlesbrough16:4716:49
James Cook Univ Hospital16:5316:53
Marton16:5616:56
Gypsy Lane16:5916:59
Nunthorpe17:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
15:27NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
ArrDep
Nunthorpe13:16
Gypsy Lane13:1813:18
Marton13:2013:20
James Cook Univ Hospital13:2313:23
Middlesbrough13:3113:32
Thornaby13:3713:37
Stockton13:4213:43
Billingham13:5013:50
Seaton Carew13:5613:56
Hartlepool14:0114:02
Seaham14:1714:17
Sunderland14:2714:30
Heworth14:4114:42
Newcastle14:5214:54
Metrocentre (Gateshead)15:0115:02
Wylam15:1015:10
Prudhoe15:1415:14
Stocksfield15:1915:19
Riding Mill15:2315:23
Corbridge15:2715:27
Hexham15:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
15:48HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDep
Hexham15:43
Corbridge15:4815:48
Riding Mill15:5215:52
Stocksfield15:5615:56
Prudhoe16:0016:01
Wylam16:0516:05
Blaydon16:1116:11
Metrocentre (Gateshead)16:1616:16
Newcastle16:2616:30
Heworth16:3616:37
Sunderland16:5116:51
Seaham16:5916:59
Hartlepool17:1417:15
Seaton Carew17:2017:20
Billingham17:2617:27
Stockton17:3417:34
Thornaby17:3917:39
Middlesbrough17:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
16:30NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
ArrDep
Nunthorpe14:18
Gypsy Lane14:2014:20
Marton14:2214:22
James Cook Univ Hospital14:2514:25
Middlesbrough14:3214:32
Thornaby14:3814:38
Stockton14:4414:44
Billingham14:5214:52
Seaton Carew14:5814:58
Hartlepool15:0315:03
Seaham15:1915:19
Sunderland15:2915:31
Heworth15:4115:42
Newcastle15:5215:54
Metrocentre (Gateshead)16:0116:02
Blaydon16:0616:06
Wylam16:1216:12
Prudhoe16:1616:17
Stocksfield16:2116:21
Riding Mill16:2516:26
Corbridge16:3016:30
Hexham16:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-06-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 48Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Website by A1contact us