Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE45 5AZ
Wikipedia - Corbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Corbridge Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
19:38Glasgow CentralNewcastleCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central16:12
Barrhead16:2416:24
Dunlop16:3616:36
Stewarton16:4016:40
Kilmaurs16:4516:45
Kilmarnock16:5116:51
Auchinleck17:0817:08
New Cumnock17:1617:16
Kirkconnel17:2517:25
Sanquhar17:3017:30
Dumfries17:5717:58
Annan18:1318:13
Gretna Green18:2218:22
Carlisle18:3618:40
Wetheral18:4718:47
Brampton (Cumbria)18:5718:57
Haltwhistle19:1119:12
Bardon Mill19:1919:19
Haydon Bridge19:2419:24
Hexham19:3319:34
Corbridge19:3819:38
Riding Mill19:4219:43
Stocksfield19:4719:47
Prudhoe19:5119:51
Wylam19:5619:56
Metrocentre (Gateshead)20:0420:05
Newcastle20:18
20:00NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle19:25
Metrocentre (Gateshead)19:3419:34
Wylam19:4219:42
Prudhoe19:4619:47
Stocksfield19:5119:51
Riding Mill19:5519:56
Corbridge20:0020:00
Hexham20:0520:05
Haydon Bridge20:1420:15
Bardon Mill20:2120:21
Haltwhistle20:2820:28
Brampton (Cumbria)20:4420:44
Wetheral20:5220:53
Carlisle21:03
20:33CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Carlisle19:38
Haltwhistle20:0720:07
Hexham20:2820:28
Corbridge20:3320:33
Riding Mill20:3720:37
Stocksfield20:4120:41
Prudhoe20:4520:46
Wylam20:5020:50
Metrocentre (Gateshead)20:5921:00
Newcastle21:13
20:52NewcastleHexhamCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle20:16
Metrocentre (Gateshead)20:2320:24
Blaydon20:2820:28
Wylam20:3420:34
Prudhoe20:3820:39
Stocksfield20:4320:43
Riding Mill20:4720:48
Corbridge20:5220:52
Hexham21:00
21:17HexhamNewcastleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hexham21:12
Corbridge21:1721:17
Riding Mill21:2121:21
Stocksfield21:2521:25
Prudhoe21:2921:30
Wylam21:3421:34
Blaydon21:4021:40
Metrocentre (Gateshead)21:4521:45
Newcastle21:58
21:51NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle21:18
Metrocentre (Gateshead)21:2521:26
Wylam21:3421:34
Prudhoe21:3821:38
Stocksfield21:4321:43
Riding Mill21:4721:47
Corbridge21:5121:51
Hexham21:5621:57
Haydon Bridge22:0622:06
Bardon Mill22:1222:12
Haltwhistle22:1922:20
Brampton (Cumbria)22:3522:35
Wetheral22:4322:44
Carlisle22:58
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
19:38Glasgow CentralNewcastleCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central16:12
Barrhead16:2416:24
Dunlop16:3616:36
Stewarton16:4016:40
Kilmaurs16:4516:45
Kilmarnock16:5116:51
Auchinleck17:0817:08
New Cumnock17:1617:16
Kirkconnel17:2517:25
Sanquhar17:3017:30
Dumfries17:5717:58
Annan18:1318:13
Gretna Green18:2218:22
Carlisle18:3618:40
Wetheral18:4718:47
Brampton (Cumbria)18:5718:57
Haltwhistle19:1119:12
Bardon Mill19:1919:19
Haydon Bridge19:2419:24
Hexham19:3319:34
Corbridge19:3819:38
Riding Mill19:4219:43
Stocksfield19:4719:47
Prudhoe19:5119:51
Wylam19:5619:56
Metrocentre (Gateshead)20:0420:05
Newcastle20:18
20:00NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle19:25
Metrocentre (Gateshead)19:3419:34
Wylam19:4219:42
Prudhoe19:4619:47
Stocksfield19:5119:51
Riding Mill19:5519:56
Corbridge20:0020:00
Hexham20:0520:05
Haydon Bridge20:1420:15
Bardon Mill20:2120:21
Haltwhistle20:2820:28
Brampton (Cumbria)20:4420:44
Wetheral20:5220:53
Carlisle21:03
20:33CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Carlisle19:38
Haltwhistle20:0720:07
Hexham20:2820:28
Corbridge20:3320:33
Riding Mill20:3720:37
Stocksfield20:4120:41
Prudhoe20:4520:46
Wylam20:5020:50
Metrocentre (Gateshead)20:5921:00
Newcastle21:13
20:52NewcastleHexhamCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle20:16
Metrocentre (Gateshead)20:2320:24
Blaydon20:2820:28
Wylam20:3420:34
Prudhoe20:3820:39
Stocksfield20:4320:43
Riding Mill20:4720:48
Corbridge20:5220:52
Hexham21:00
21:17HexhamNewcastleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hexham21:12
Corbridge21:1721:17
Riding Mill21:2121:21
Stocksfield21:2521:25
Prudhoe21:2921:30
Wylam21:3421:34
Blaydon21:4021:40
Metrocentre (Gateshead)21:4521:45
Newcastle21:58
21:51NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle21:18
Metrocentre (Gateshead)21:2521:26
Wylam21:3421:34
Prudhoe21:3821:38
Stocksfield21:4321:43
Riding Mill21:4721:47
Corbridge21:5121:51
Hexham21:5621:57
Haydon Bridge22:0622:06
Bardon Mill22:1222:12
Haltwhistle22:1922:20
Brampton (Cumbria)22:3522:35
Wetheral22:4322:44
Carlisle22:58
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 48Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us