Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE45 5AZ
Wikipedia - Corbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Corbridge Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st October
06:17HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hexham06:12
Corbridge06:1706:17
Riding Mill06:2106:21
Stocksfield06:2506:25
Prudhoe06:2906:30
Wylam06:3406:34
Blaydon06:4006:40
Metrocentre (Gateshead)06:4506:45
Newcastle06:5507:00
Heworth07:0607:07
Sunderland07:1807:19
Seaham07:2707:27
Hartlepool07:4207:49
Seaton Carew07:5307:53
Billingham08:0008:00
Stockton08:0708:08
Thornaby08:1308:13
Middlesbrough08:23
07:02NewcastleHexhamCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle06:26
Metrocentre (Gateshead)06:3406:34
Blaydon06:3806:39
Wylam06:4506:45
Prudhoe06:4906:49
Stocksfield06:5406:54
Riding Mill06:5806:58
Corbridge07:0207:02
Hexham07:10
07:27CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Carlisle06:28
Wetheral06:3506:36
Brampton (Cumbria)06:4506:46
Haltwhistle07:0007:00
Bardon Mill07:0707:08
Haydon Bridge07:1307:13
Hexham07:2207:22
Corbridge07:2707:27
Riding Mill07:3107:31
Stocksfield07:3507:35
Prudhoe07:3907:40
Wylam07:4407:44
Metrocentre (Gateshead)07:5307:53
Dunston07:5607:56
Newcastle08:07
07:47HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hexham07:42
Corbridge07:4707:47
Riding Mill07:5107:52
Stocksfield07:5607:56
Prudhoe08:0008:00
Wylam08:0508:05
Blaydon08:1008:11
Metrocentre (Gateshead)08:1508:16
Newcastle08:2708:30
Heworth08:3708:37
Sunderland08:5008:51
Seaham08:5808:58
Hartlepool09:1409:15
Seaton Carew09:1909:19
Billingham09:2609:26
Stockton09:3309:34
Thornaby09:3909:41
Middlesbrough09:50
08:16DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dumfries06:17
Annan06:3206:32
Gretna Green06:4106:41
Carlisle06:5407:18
Wetheral07:2507:25
Brampton (Cumbria)07:3507:35
Haltwhistle07:4907:50
Bardon Mill07:5707:57
Haydon Bridge08:0208:02
Hexham08:1108:12
Corbridge08:1608:16
Riding Mill08:2008:21
Stocksfield08:2508:25
Prudhoe08:2908:29
Wylam08:3408:34
Blaydon08:3908:40
Metrocentre (Gateshead)08:4508:45
Dunston08:4808:48
Newcastle08:58
08:30HartlepoolHexhamCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hartlepool07:03
Seaham07:1807:18
Sunderland07:2807:30
Heworth07:4007:41
Newcastle07:5107:53
Dunston07:5807:58
Metrocentre (Gateshead)08:0108:02
Blaydon08:0608:06
Wylam08:1208:12
Prudhoe08:1608:17
Stocksfield08:2108:21
Riding Mill08:2508:26
Corbridge08:3008:30
Hexham08:38
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st October
06:17HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hexham06:12
Corbridge06:1706:17
Riding Mill06:2106:21
Stocksfield06:2506:25
Prudhoe06:2906:30
Wylam06:3406:34
Blaydon06:4006:40
Metrocentre (Gateshead)06:4506:45
Newcastle06:5507:00
Heworth07:0607:07
Sunderland07:1807:19
Seaham07:2707:27
Hartlepool07:4207:49
Seaton Carew07:5307:53
Billingham08:0008:00
Stockton08:0708:08
Thornaby08:1308:13
Middlesbrough08:23
07:02NewcastleHexhamCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle06:26
Metrocentre (Gateshead)06:3406:34
Blaydon06:3806:39
Wylam06:4506:45
Prudhoe06:4906:49
Stocksfield06:5406:54
Riding Mill06:5806:58
Corbridge07:0207:02
Hexham07:10
07:27CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Carlisle06:28
Wetheral06:3506:36
Brampton (Cumbria)06:4506:46
Haltwhistle07:0007:00
Bardon Mill07:0707:08
Haydon Bridge07:1307:13
Hexham07:2207:22
Corbridge07:2707:27
Riding Mill07:3107:31
Stocksfield07:3507:35
Prudhoe07:3907:40
Wylam07:4407:44
Metrocentre (Gateshead)07:5307:53
Dunston07:5607:56
Newcastle08:07
07:47HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hexham07:42
Corbridge07:4707:47
Riding Mill07:5107:52
Stocksfield07:5607:56
Prudhoe08:0008:00
Wylam08:0508:05
Blaydon08:1008:11
Metrocentre (Gateshead)08:1508:16
Newcastle08:2708:30
Heworth08:3708:37
Sunderland08:5008:51
Seaham08:5808:58
Hartlepool09:1409:15
Seaton Carew09:1909:19
Billingham09:2609:26
Stockton09:3309:34
Thornaby09:3909:41
Middlesbrough09:50
08:16DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dumfries06:17
Annan06:3206:32
Gretna Green06:4106:41
Carlisle06:5407:18
Wetheral07:2507:25
Brampton (Cumbria)07:3507:35
Haltwhistle07:4907:50
Bardon Mill07:5707:57
Haydon Bridge08:0208:02
Hexham08:1108:12
Corbridge08:1608:16
Riding Mill08:2008:21
Stocksfield08:2508:25
Prudhoe08:2908:29
Wylam08:3408:34
Blaydon08:3908:40
Metrocentre (Gateshead)08:4508:45
Dunston08:4808:48
Newcastle08:58
08:30HartlepoolHexhamCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hartlepool07:03
Seaham07:1807:18
Sunderland07:2807:30
Heworth07:4007:41
Newcastle07:5107:53
Dunston07:5807:58
Metrocentre (Gateshead)08:0108:02
Blaydon08:0608:06
Wylam08:1208:12
Prudhoe08:1608:17
Stocksfield08:2108:21
Riding Mill08:2508:26
Corbridge08:3008:30
Hexham08:38
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 48Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us