desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Corbridge railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE45 5AZ
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Corbridge Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th May
16:50HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDep
Hexham16:45
Corbridge16:5016:50
Riding Mill16:5416:54
Stocksfield16:5816:58
Prudhoe17:0217:03
Wylam17:0717:07
Metrocentre (Gateshead)17:1617:16
Newcastle17:2717:30
Heworth17:3617:37
Sunderland17:5017:52
Seaham17:5918:00
Hartlepool18:1818:18
Seaton Carew18:2318:23
Billingham18:2918:30
Stockton18:3718:37
Thornaby18:4218:42
Middlesbrough18:5018:54
James Cook Univ Hospital18:5818:59
Marton19:0119:01
Gypsy Lane19:0419:04
Nunthorpe19:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
16:57NewcastleWhitehavenCalling points
ArrDep
Newcastle16:22
Metrocentre (Gateshead)16:3116:32
Wylam16:4016:40
Prudhoe16:4416:44
Stocksfield16:4916:49
Riding Mill16:5316:53
Corbridge16:5716:57
Hexham17:0217:03
Haydon Bridge17:1217:12
Bardon Mill17:1817:18
Haltwhistle17:2517:26
Brampton (Cumbria)17:4117:41
Wetheral17:4917:50
Carlisle18:0018:14
Dalston (Cumbria)18:2218:22
Wigton (Cumbria)18:3218:32
Aspatria18:4218:42
Maryport18:5318:53
Flimby18:5618:56
Workington19:0319:04
Harrington19:0819:08
Parton19:1619:16
Whitehaven19:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:27NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
ArrDep
Nunthorpe15:16
Gypsy Lane15:1815:18
Marton15:2015:20
James Cook Univ Hospital15:2315:23
Middlesbrough15:3115:32
Thornaby15:3715:37
Stockton15:4215:43
Billingham15:5015:50
Seaton Carew15:5615:56
Hartlepool16:0116:02
Seaham16:1716:17
Sunderland16:2716:30
Heworth16:4116:42
Newcastle16:5216:54
Metrocentre (Gateshead)17:0117:02
Wylam17:1017:10
Prudhoe17:1417:14
Stocksfield17:1917:19
Riding Mill17:2317:23
Corbridge17:2717:27
Hexham17:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:48HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDep
Hexham17:43
Corbridge17:4817:48
Riding Mill17:5217:52
Stocksfield17:5617:56
Prudhoe18:0018:01
Wylam18:0518:05
Blaydon18:1118:11
Metrocentre (Gateshead)18:1618:16
Newcastle18:2718:30
Heworth18:3618:37
Sunderland18:5018:51
Seaham18:5818:58
Hartlepool19:1419:15
Seaton Carew19:1919:19
Billingham19:2619:26
Stockton19:3319:33
Thornaby19:3819:39
Middlesbrough19:4819:49
James Cook Univ Hospital19:5319:53
Marton19:5619:56
Gypsy Lane19:5919:59
Nunthorpe20:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:00NewcastleHexhamCalling points
ArrDep
Newcastle17:24
Metrocentre (Gateshead)17:3117:32
Blaydon17:3617:36
Wylam17:4217:42
Prudhoe17:4617:47
Stocksfield17:5117:51
Riding Mill17:5517:56
Corbridge18:0018:00
Hexham18:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:27NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
ArrDep
Nunthorpe16:16
Gypsy Lane16:1816:18
Marton16:2016:20
James Cook Univ Hospital16:2316:23
Middlesbrough16:3016:32
Thornaby16:3716:37
Stockton16:4316:44
Billingham16:5116:51
Seaton Carew16:5716:57
Hartlepool17:0217:03
Seaham17:1817:18
Sunderland17:2817:30
Heworth17:4117:42
Newcastle17:5117:54
Metrocentre (Gateshead)18:0118:02
Wylam18:1018:10
Prudhoe18:1418:14
Stocksfield18:1918:19
Riding Mill18:2318:23
Corbridge18:2718:27
Hexham18:3218:33
Haydon Bridge18:4218:42
Bardon Mill18:4818:48
Haltwhistle18:5518:55
Brampton (Cumbria)19:1119:11
Wetheral19:2019:20
Carlisle19:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th May
16:50HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDep
Hexham16:45
Corbridge16:5016:50
Riding Mill16:5416:54
Stocksfield16:5816:58
Prudhoe17:0217:03
Wylam17:0717:07
Metrocentre (Gateshead)17:1617:16
Newcastle17:2717:30
Heworth17:3617:37
Sunderland17:5017:52
Seaham17:5918:00
Hartlepool18:1818:18
Seaton Carew18:2318:23
Billingham18:2918:30
Stockton18:3718:37
Thornaby18:4218:42
Middlesbrough18:5018:54
James Cook Univ Hospital18:5818:59
Marton19:0119:01
Gypsy Lane19:0419:04
Nunthorpe19:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
16:57NewcastleWhitehavenCalling points
ArrDep
Newcastle16:22
Metrocentre (Gateshead)16:3116:32
Wylam16:4016:40
Prudhoe16:4416:44
Stocksfield16:4916:49
Riding Mill16:5316:53
Corbridge16:5716:57
Hexham17:0217:03
Haydon Bridge17:1217:12
Bardon Mill17:1817:18
Haltwhistle17:2517:26
Brampton (Cumbria)17:4117:41
Wetheral17:4917:50
Carlisle18:0018:14
Dalston (Cumbria)18:2218:22
Wigton (Cumbria)18:3218:32
Aspatria18:4218:42
Maryport18:5318:53
Flimby18:5618:56
Workington19:0319:04
Harrington19:0819:08
Parton19:1619:16
Whitehaven19:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:27NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
ArrDep
Nunthorpe15:16
Gypsy Lane15:1815:18
Marton15:2015:20
James Cook Univ Hospital15:2315:23
Middlesbrough15:3115:32
Thornaby15:3715:37
Stockton15:4215:43
Billingham15:5015:50
Seaton Carew15:5615:56
Hartlepool16:0116:02
Seaham16:1716:17
Sunderland16:2716:30
Heworth16:4116:42
Newcastle16:5216:54
Metrocentre (Gateshead)17:0117:02
Wylam17:1017:10
Prudhoe17:1417:14
Stocksfield17:1917:19
Riding Mill17:2317:23
Corbridge17:2717:27
Hexham17:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:48HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDep
Hexham17:43
Corbridge17:4817:48
Riding Mill17:5217:52
Stocksfield17:5617:56
Prudhoe18:0018:01
Wylam18:0518:05
Blaydon18:1118:11
Metrocentre (Gateshead)18:1618:16
Newcastle18:2718:30
Heworth18:3618:37
Sunderland18:5018:51
Seaham18:5818:58
Hartlepool19:1419:15
Seaton Carew19:1919:19
Billingham19:2619:26
Stockton19:3319:33
Thornaby19:3819:39
Middlesbrough19:4819:49
James Cook Univ Hospital19:5319:53
Marton19:5619:56
Gypsy Lane19:5919:59
Nunthorpe20:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:00NewcastleHexhamCalling points
ArrDep
Newcastle17:24
Metrocentre (Gateshead)17:3117:32
Blaydon17:3617:36
Wylam17:4217:42
Prudhoe17:4617:47
Stocksfield17:5117:51
Riding Mill17:5517:56
Corbridge18:0018:00
Hexham18:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:27NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
ArrDep
Nunthorpe16:16
Gypsy Lane16:1816:18
Marton16:2016:20
James Cook Univ Hospital16:2316:23
Middlesbrough16:3016:32
Thornaby16:3716:37
Stockton16:4316:44
Billingham16:5116:51
Seaton Carew16:5716:57
Hartlepool17:0217:03
Seaham17:1817:18
Sunderland17:2817:30
Heworth17:4117:42
Newcastle17:5117:54
Metrocentre (Gateshead)18:0118:02
Wylam18:1018:10
Prudhoe18:1418:14
Stocksfield18:1918:19
Riding Mill18:2318:23
Corbridge18:2718:27
Hexham18:3218:33
Haydon Bridge18:4218:42
Bardon Mill18:4818:48
Haltwhistle18:5518:55
Brampton (Cumbria)19:1119:11
Wetheral19:2019:20
Carlisle19:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 48Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Website by A1contact us