desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Corbridge railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE45 5AZ
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Corbridge Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd August
07:47HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDep
Hexham07:42
Corbridge07:4707:47
Riding Mill07:5107:51
Stocksfield07:5507:55
Prudhoe07:5908:00
Wylam08:0408:04
Blaydon08:1008:10
Metrocentre (Gateshead)08:1508:15
Newcastle08:2708:30
Heworth08:3608:37
Sunderland08:4908:51
Seaham08:5808:58
Hartlepool09:1209:15
Seaton Carew09:1909:19
Billingham09:2609:26
Stockton09:3309:34
Thornaby09:3909:41
Middlesbrough09:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:16DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
ArrDep
Dumfries06:17
Annan06:3206:32
Gretna Green06:4106:41
Carlisle06:5407:18
Wetheral07:2507:25
Brampton (Cumbria)07:3507:35
Haltwhistle07:4907:50
Bardon Mill07:5707:57
Haydon Bridge08:0208:02
Hexham08:1108:12
Corbridge08:1608:16
Riding Mill08:2008:21
Stocksfield08:2508:25
Prudhoe08:2908:29
Wylam08:3408:34
Blaydon08:3908:40
Metrocentre (Gateshead)08:4508:45
Dunston08:4808:48
Newcastle08:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:30HartlepoolHexhamCalling points
ArrDep
Hartlepool07:03
Seaham07:1807:18
Sunderland07:2807:30
Heworth07:4007:41
Newcastle07:5107:53
Dunston07:5807:58
Metrocentre (Gateshead)08:0108:02
Blaydon08:0608:06
Wylam08:1208:12
Prudhoe08:1608:17
Stocksfield08:2108:21
Riding Mill08:2508:26
Corbridge08:3008:30
Hexham08:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:50HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDep
Hexham08:45
Corbridge08:5008:50
Riding Mill08:5408:54
Stocksfield08:5808:58
Prudhoe09:0209:03
Wylam09:0709:07
Metrocentre (Gateshead)09:1609:16
Dunston09:1909:19
Newcastle09:2909:30
Heworth09:3609:37
Sunderland09:4909:50
Seaham09:5809:58
Hartlepool10:1310:15
Seaton Carew10:1910:19
Billingham10:2610:26
Stockton10:3310:33
Thornaby10:3910:39
Middlesbrough10:4610:46
James Cook Univ Hospital10:4810:48
Marton10:5110:51
Gypsy Lane10:5410:54
Nunthorpe11:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:28NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
ArrDep
Nunthorpe07:18
Gypsy Lane07:2007:20
Marton07:2207:22
James Cook Univ Hospital07:2507:25
Middlesbrough07:3107:32
Thornaby07:3707:37
Stockton07:4307:43
Billingham07:5107:51
Seaton Carew07:5707:57
Hartlepool08:0208:02
Seaham08:1808:18
Sunderland08:2908:30
Heworth08:4108:42
Newcastle08:5208:54
Dunston08:5908:59
Metrocentre (Gateshead)09:0209:03
Wylam09:1109:11
Prudhoe09:1509:15
Stocksfield09:2009:20
Riding Mill09:2409:24
Corbridge09:2809:28
Hexham09:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:48HexhamNewcastleCalling points
ArrDep
Hexham09:43
Corbridge09:4809:48
Riding Mill09:5209:52
Stocksfield09:5609:56
Prudhoe10:0010:01
Wylam10:0510:05
Blaydon10:1110:11
Metrocentre (Gateshead)10:1610:16
Newcastle10:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd August
07:47HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDep
Hexham07:42
Corbridge07:4707:47
Riding Mill07:5107:51
Stocksfield07:5507:55
Prudhoe07:5908:00
Wylam08:0408:04
Blaydon08:1008:10
Metrocentre (Gateshead)08:1508:15
Newcastle08:2708:30
Heworth08:3608:37
Sunderland08:4908:51
Seaham08:5808:58
Hartlepool09:1209:15
Seaton Carew09:1909:19
Billingham09:2609:26
Stockton09:3309:34
Thornaby09:3909:41
Middlesbrough09:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:16DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
ArrDep
Dumfries06:17
Annan06:3206:32
Gretna Green06:4106:41
Carlisle06:5407:18
Wetheral07:2507:25
Brampton (Cumbria)07:3507:35
Haltwhistle07:4907:50
Bardon Mill07:5707:57
Haydon Bridge08:0208:02
Hexham08:1108:12
Corbridge08:1608:16
Riding Mill08:2008:21
Stocksfield08:2508:25
Prudhoe08:2908:29
Wylam08:3408:34
Blaydon08:3908:40
Metrocentre (Gateshead)08:4508:45
Dunston08:4808:48
Newcastle08:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:30HartlepoolHexhamCalling points
ArrDep
Hartlepool07:03
Seaham07:1807:18
Sunderland07:2807:30
Heworth07:4007:41
Newcastle07:5107:53
Dunston07:5807:58
Metrocentre (Gateshead)08:0108:02
Blaydon08:0608:06
Wylam08:1208:12
Prudhoe08:1608:17
Stocksfield08:2108:21
Riding Mill08:2508:26
Corbridge08:3008:30
Hexham08:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:50HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDep
Hexham08:45
Corbridge08:5008:50
Riding Mill08:5408:54
Stocksfield08:5808:58
Prudhoe09:0209:03
Wylam09:0709:07
Metrocentre (Gateshead)09:1609:16
Dunston09:1909:19
Newcastle09:2909:30
Heworth09:3609:37
Sunderland09:4909:50
Seaham09:5809:58
Hartlepool10:1310:15
Seaton Carew10:1910:19
Billingham10:2610:26
Stockton10:3310:33
Thornaby10:3910:39
Middlesbrough10:4610:46
James Cook Univ Hospital10:4810:48
Marton10:5110:51
Gypsy Lane10:5410:54
Nunthorpe11:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:28NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
ArrDep
Nunthorpe07:18
Gypsy Lane07:2007:20
Marton07:2207:22
James Cook Univ Hospital07:2507:25
Middlesbrough07:3107:32
Thornaby07:3707:37
Stockton07:4307:43
Billingham07:5107:51
Seaton Carew07:5707:57
Hartlepool08:0208:02
Seaham08:1808:18
Sunderland08:2908:30
Heworth08:4108:42
Newcastle08:5208:54
Dunston08:5908:59
Metrocentre (Gateshead)09:0209:03
Wylam09:1109:11
Prudhoe09:1509:15
Stocksfield09:2009:20
Riding Mill09:2409:24
Corbridge09:2809:28
Hexham09:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:48HexhamNewcastleCalling points
ArrDep
Hexham09:43
Corbridge09:4809:48
Riding Mill09:5209:52
Stocksfield09:5609:56
Prudhoe10:0010:01
Wylam10:0510:05
Blaydon10:1110:11
Metrocentre (Gateshead)10:1610:16
Newcastle10:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-31.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 48Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Website by A1contact us