Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE45 5AZ
Wikipedia - Corbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Corbridge Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd November
09:43NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle09:10
Metrocentre (Gateshead)09:1709:18
Wylam09:2609:26
Prudhoe09:3009:30
Stocksfield09:3509:35
Riding Mill09:3909:39
Corbridge09:4309:43
Hexham09:4809:49
Haydon Bridge09:5809:58
Bardon Mill10:0410:04
Haltwhistle10:1110:11
Brampton (Cumbria)10:2610:27
Wetheral10:3510:35
Carlisle10:47
10:01CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Carlisle08:59
Wetheral09:0609:06
Brampton (Cumbria)09:1609:16
Haltwhistle09:3109:31
Bardon Mill09:3809:38
Haydon Bridge09:4309:44
Hexham09:5609:56
Corbridge10:0110:01
Riding Mill10:0510:05
Stocksfield10:0910:09
Prudhoe10:1310:14
Wylam10:1810:18
Blaydon10:2410:24
Metrocentre (Gateshead)10:2910:29
Newcastle10:41
10:45NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle10:10
Metrocentre (Gateshead)10:1710:18
Blaydon10:2210:22
Wylam10:2810:28
Prudhoe10:3210:32
Stocksfield10:3710:37
Riding Mill10:4110:41
Corbridge10:4510:46
Hexham10:5110:51
Haydon Bridge11:0011:00
Bardon Mill11:0611:07
Haltwhistle11:1411:14
Brampton (Cumbria)11:2911:29
Wetheral11:3811:38
Carlisle11:52
11:02CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Carlisle10:01
Wetheral10:0810:08
Brampton (Cumbria)10:1810:18
Haltwhistle10:3210:33
Bardon Mill10:4010:40
Haydon Bridge10:4510:45
Hexham10:5710:58
Corbridge11:0211:02
Riding Mill11:0611:07
Stocksfield11:1111:11
Prudhoe11:1511:15
Wylam11:2011:20
Metrocentre (Gateshead)11:2811:29
Newcastle11:41
11:43NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle11:10
Metrocentre (Gateshead)11:1711:18
Wylam11:2611:26
Prudhoe11:3011:30
Stocksfield11:3511:35
Riding Mill11:3911:39
Corbridge11:4311:43
Hexham11:4811:49
Haltwhistle12:0712:08
Carlisle12:43
12:00CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Carlisle11:05
Haltwhistle11:3311:33
Hexham11:5511:56
Corbridge12:0012:00
Riding Mill12:0412:05
Stocksfield12:0912:09
Prudhoe12:1312:13
Wylam12:1812:18
Blaydon12:2312:24
Metrocentre (Gateshead)12:2912:30
Newcastle12:41
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd November
09:43NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle09:10
Metrocentre (Gateshead)09:1709:18
Wylam09:2609:26
Prudhoe09:3009:30
Stocksfield09:3509:35
Riding Mill09:3909:39
Corbridge09:4309:43
Hexham09:4809:49
Haydon Bridge09:5809:58
Bardon Mill10:0410:04
Haltwhistle10:1110:11
Brampton (Cumbria)10:2610:27
Wetheral10:3510:35
Carlisle10:47
10:01CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Carlisle08:59
Wetheral09:0609:06
Brampton (Cumbria)09:1609:16
Haltwhistle09:3109:31
Bardon Mill09:3809:38
Haydon Bridge09:4309:44
Hexham09:5609:56
Corbridge10:0110:01
Riding Mill10:0510:05
Stocksfield10:0910:09
Prudhoe10:1310:14
Wylam10:1810:18
Blaydon10:2410:24
Metrocentre (Gateshead)10:2910:29
Newcastle10:41
10:46NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle10:10
Metrocentre (Gateshead)10:1710:18
Blaydon10:2210:22
Wylam10:2810:28
Prudhoe10:3210:32
Stocksfield10:3710:37
Riding Mill10:4110:41
Corbridge10:4510:46
Hexham10:5110:51
Haydon Bridge11:0011:00
Bardon Mill11:0611:07
Haltwhistle11:1411:14
Brampton (Cumbria)11:2911:29
Wetheral11:3811:38
Carlisle11:52
11:02CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Carlisle10:01
Wetheral10:0810:08
Brampton (Cumbria)10:1810:18
Haltwhistle10:3210:33
Bardon Mill10:4010:40
Haydon Bridge10:4510:45
Hexham10:5710:58
Corbridge11:0211:02
Riding Mill11:0611:07
Stocksfield11:1111:11
Prudhoe11:1511:15
Wylam11:2011:20
Metrocentre (Gateshead)11:2811:29
Newcastle11:41
11:43NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle11:10
Metrocentre (Gateshead)11:1711:18
Wylam11:2611:26
Prudhoe11:3011:30
Stocksfield11:3511:35
Riding Mill11:3911:39
Corbridge11:4311:43
Hexham11:4811:49
Haltwhistle12:0712:08
Carlisle12:43
12:00CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Carlisle11:05
Haltwhistle11:3311:33
Hexham11:5511:56
Corbridge12:0012:00
Riding Mill12:0412:05
Stocksfield12:0912:09
Prudhoe12:1312:13
Wylam12:1812:18
Blaydon12:2312:24
Metrocentre (Gateshead)12:2912:30
Newcastle12:41
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 48Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us