hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chepstow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Monmouthshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP16 5PD
Advertisement

Chepstow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
CrossCountry20:26Cardiff CentralBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Cardiff Central19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Thu 2017-09-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Chepstow20:2620:26
Lydney20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Thu 2017-09-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Lydney
Gloucester20:5420:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Thu 2017-09-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa21:0921:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2017-09-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cheltenham Spa
University Birm21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to University Birm (Thu 2017-09-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to University Birm
Birmingham N St21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Birmingham N St (Thu 2017-09-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:27Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Cheltenham Spa19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Thu 2017-09-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Chepstow20:2720:27
Caldicot20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Caldicot (Thu 2017-09-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Jn20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Severn Tunnel Jn (Thu 2017-09-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Severn Tunnel Jn
Newport S.Wales20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Newport S.Wales (Thu 2017-09-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Newport S.Wales
Cardiff Central21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Thu 2017-09-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pontyclun (Thu 2017-09-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Llanharan (Thu 2017-09-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Llanharan
Pencoed21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pencoed (Thu 2017-09-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Pencoed
Bridgend21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Bridgend (Thu 2017-09-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Bridgend
Wildmill21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Wildmill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Wildmill
Sarn21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Sarn (Thu 2017-09-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Sarn
Tondu21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tondu (Thu 2017-09-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2017-09-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg Eweny Rd22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg Eweny Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Maesteg Eweny Rd
Maesteg22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Thu 2017-09-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry21:49NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Nottingham19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chepstow (Thu 2017-09-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Nottingham
Chepstow21:4921:49
Caldicot21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Caldicot (Thu 2017-09-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Jn22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Severn Tunnel Jn (Thu 2017-09-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Severn Tunnel Jn
Newport S.Wales22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Newport S.Wales (Thu 2017-09-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Newport S.Wales
Cardiff Central22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Thu 2017-09-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:50MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Maesteg20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Thu 2017-09-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Maesteg
Chepstow21:4921:50
Lydney21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Thu 2017-09-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Lydney
Gloucester22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Thu 2017-09-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2017-09-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:42Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Cheltenham Spa23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Thu 2017-09-21 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Chepstow23:4223:42
Caldicot23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Caldicot (Thu 2017-09-21 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Jn23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Severn Tunnel Jn (Thu 2017-09-21 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Severn Tunnel Jn
Newport S.Wales00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Newport S.Wales (Thu 2017-09-21 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Newport S.Wales
Cardiff Central00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Thu 2017-09-21 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales00:10MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Maesteg22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Fri 2017-09-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Maesteg
Chepstow00:0900:10
Lydney00:1800:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Fri 2017-09-22 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Lydney
Gloucester00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Fri 2017-09-22 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
CrossCountry20:26Cardiff CentralBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Cardiff Central19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Thu 2017-09-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport S.Wales20:0320:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport S.Wales to Chepstow (Thu 2017-09-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Newport S.Wales
Severn Tunnel Jn20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Jn to Chepstow (Thu 2017-09-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Severn Tunnel Jn
Caldicot20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Thu 2017-09-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow20:2620:26
Birmingham N St21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Birmingham N St (Thu 2017-09-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:27Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Cheltenham Spa19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Thu 2017-09-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester19:5619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Thu 2017-09-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Thu 2017-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow20:2720:27
Maesteg22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Thu 2017-09-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry21:49NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Nottingham19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chepstow (Thu 2017-09-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Nottingham
Derby19:3119:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chepstow (Thu 2017-09-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Derby
Burton On Trent19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton On Trent to Chepstow (Thu 2017-09-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Burton On Trent
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Chepstow (Thu 2017-09-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn
Birmingham N St20:2520:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Chepstow (Thu 2017-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Birmingham N St
University Birm20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University Birm to Chepstow (Thu 2017-09-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from University Birm
Cheltenham Spa21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Thu 2017-09-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester21:1821:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Thu 2017-09-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Thu 2017-09-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow21:4921:49
Cardiff Central22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Thu 2017-09-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:49MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Maesteg20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Thu 2017-09-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg Eweny Rd20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg Eweny Rd to Chepstow (Thu 2017-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Maesteg Eweny Rd
Garth (Bridgend)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Chepstow (Thu 2017-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Chepstow (Thu 2017-09-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Tondu
Sarn20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Chepstow (Thu 2017-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Chepstow (Thu 2017-09-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Chepstow (Thu 2017-09-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Chepstow (Thu 2017-09-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Chepstow (Thu 2017-09-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Chepstow (Thu 2017-09-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central21:0821:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Thu 2017-09-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport S.Wales21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport S.Wales to Chepstow (Thu 2017-09-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Newport S.Wales
Severn Tunnel Jn21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Jn to Chepstow (Thu 2017-09-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Severn Tunnel Jn
Caldicot21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Thu 2017-09-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow21:4921:50
Cheltenham Spa22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2017-09-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:42Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Cheltenham Spa23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Thu 2017-09-21 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester23:1123:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Thu 2017-09-21 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Thu 2017-09-21 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow23:4223:42
Cardiff Central00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Thu 2017-09-21 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales00:09MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Maesteg22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Fri 2017-09-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg Eweny Rd22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg Eweny Rd to Chepstow (Fri 2017-09-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Maesteg Eweny Rd
Garth (Bridgend)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Chepstow (Fri 2017-09-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Chepstow (Fri 2017-09-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Tondu
Sarn22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Chepstow (Fri 2017-09-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Chepstow (Fri 2017-09-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Chepstow (Fri 2017-09-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Chepstow (Fri 2017-09-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Chepstow (Fri 2017-09-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Chepstow (Fri 2017-09-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central23:0923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Fri 2017-09-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport S.Wales23:3623:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport S.Wales to Chepstow (Fri 2017-09-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Newport S.Wales
Severn Tunnel Jn23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Jn to Chepstow (Fri 2017-09-22 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Severn Tunnel Jn
Caldicot00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Fri 2017-09-22 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow00:0900:10
Gloucester00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Fri 2017-09-22 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us