hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coventry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Coventry
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CV3 6HF
Advertisement

Coventry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
London Midland08:373CoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Coventry08:37
Canley08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Canley (Sun 2017-11-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Canley
Tile Hill08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Tile Hill (Sun 2017-11-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkswell (Sun 2017-11-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Hampton-In-Arden (Sun 2017-11-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Sun 2017-11-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Marston Green (Sun 2017-11-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2017-11-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains08:511WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland09:073RugbyLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Rugby08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Coventry (Sun 2017-11-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Rugby
Coventry09:0409:07
Tile Hill09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Tile Hill (Sun 2017-11-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Tile Hill
Birmingham International09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Sun 2017-11-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Marston Green (Sun 2017-11-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street09:3109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2017-11-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Wolverhampton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Wolverhampton
Penkridge10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Penkridge (Sun 2017-11-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Penkridge
Stafford10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Stafford (Sun 2017-11-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Stafford
Crewe10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Crewe (Sun 2017-11-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Crewe
Winsford10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Winsford (Sun 2017-11-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Runcorn11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Runcorn (Sun 2017-11-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Liverpool Lime Street11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2017-11-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:114CoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Coventry09:11
Canley09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Canley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Canley
Tile Hill09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Tile Hill (Sun 2017-11-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkswell (Sun 2017-11-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Hampton-In-Arden (Sun 2017-11-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Sun 2017-11-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Marston Green (Sun 2017-11-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2017-11-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:252Birmingham New StreetReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Birmingham New Street09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coventry09:2409:25
Leamington Spa09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leamington Spa (Sun 2017-11-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Banbury (Sun 2017-11-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Banbury
Oxford10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Oxford (Sun 2017-11-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Oxford
Reading10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Reading (Sun 2017-11-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland09:431Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Birmingham New Street09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Sun 2017-11-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coventry09:4309:43
Rugby09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Rugby (Sun 2017-11-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Rugby
Long Buckby10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Long Buckby
Northampton10:1610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Northampton
Wolverton10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Wolverton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2017-11-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bletchley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2017-11-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkhamsted (Sun 2017-11-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Hemel Hempstead (Sun 2017-11-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Apsley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Apsley
Kings Langley11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Kings Langley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Watford Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Watford Junction
Bushey11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bushey (Sun 2017-11-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2017-11-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to London Euston (Sun 2017-11-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Virgin Trains08:501WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland09:004Birmingham New StreetCoventryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Sun 2017-11-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Coventry (Sun 2017-11-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Sun 2017-11-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham International
Berkswell08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Coventry (Sun 2017-11-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Coventry (Sun 2017-11-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Coventry (Sun 2017-11-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Canley
Coventry09:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:043RugbyLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
Rugby08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Coventry (Sun 2017-11-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Rugby
Coventry09:0409:07
Liverpool Lime Street11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2017-11-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:242Birmingham New StreetReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Sun 2017-11-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry09:2409:25
Reading10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Reading (Sun 2017-11-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland09:431Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Sun 2017-11-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Coventry (Sun 2017-11-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Sun 2017-11-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Coventry (Sun 2017-11-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Coventry (Sun 2017-11-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Coventry (Sun 2017-11-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Coventry (Sun 2017-11-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Canley
Coventry09:4309:43
London Euston11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to London Euston (Sun 2017-11-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains09:501WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T063Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us