hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cottingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS11 0LD
Advertisement

Cottingley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern15:02LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Leeds14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Wed 2017-11-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley15:0215:02
Morley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Wed 2017-11-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Morley
Batley15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Wed 2017-11-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Batley
Dewsbury15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Dewsbury (Wed 2017-11-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2017-11-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Wed 2017-11-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Mirfield
Deighton15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Wed 2017-11-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Wed 2017-11-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:54Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Manchester Victoria14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Cottingley (Wed 2017-11-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Cottingley15:5415:54
Leeds16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:02LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Leeds15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Wed 2017-11-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley16:0216:02
Morley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Wed 2017-11-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Morley
Batley16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Wed 2017-11-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Batley
Dewsbury16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Dewsbury (Wed 2017-11-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2017-11-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Wed 2017-11-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Mirfield
Deighton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Wed 2017-11-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Wed 2017-11-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:29LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Leeds16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Wed 2017-11-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley16:2916:29
Morley16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Morley
Batley16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Batley
Dewsbury16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Dewsbury (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Mirfield
Brighouse17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Brighouse (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Todmorden (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Todmorden
Walsden17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Walsden (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Walsden
Littleborough17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Littleborough (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Rochdale (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Moston (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:54Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Manchester Victoria15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Cottingley (Wed 2017-11-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Cottingley16:5416:54
Leeds17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:02LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Leeds16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Wed 2017-11-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley17:0217:02
Morley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Wed 2017-11-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Morley
Batley17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Wed 2017-11-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Batley
Dewsbury17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Dewsbury (Wed 2017-11-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2017-11-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Wed 2017-11-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Mirfield
Deighton17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Wed 2017-11-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Wed 2017-11-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern15:02LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Leeds14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Wed 2017-11-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley15:0215:02
Huddersfield15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Wed 2017-11-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:54Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Manchester Victoria14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Cottingley (Wed 2017-11-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Cottingley (Wed 2017-11-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Cottingley (Wed 2017-11-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Cottingley (Wed 2017-11-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Cottingley (Wed 2017-11-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Cottingley (Wed 2017-11-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Cottingley (Wed 2017-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Cottingley (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Cottingley (Wed 2017-11-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Cottingley (Wed 2017-11-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Cottingley (Wed 2017-11-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Cottingley (Wed 2017-11-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Cottingley (Wed 2017-11-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Wed 2017-11-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Mirfield
Dewsbury15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Cottingley (Wed 2017-11-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Wed 2017-11-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Batley
Morley15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Wed 2017-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Morley
Cottingley15:5415:54
Leeds16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:02LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Leeds15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Wed 2017-11-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley16:0216:02
Huddersfield16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Wed 2017-11-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:29LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Leeds16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Wed 2017-11-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley16:2916:29
Manchester Victoria18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:54Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Manchester Victoria15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Cottingley (Wed 2017-11-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Cottingley (Wed 2017-11-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Cottingley (Wed 2017-11-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Cottingley (Wed 2017-11-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Cottingley (Wed 2017-11-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Cottingley (Wed 2017-11-22 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Cottingley (Wed 2017-11-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Cottingley (Wed 2017-11-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Cottingley (Wed 2017-11-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Cottingley (Wed 2017-11-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Cottingley (Wed 2017-11-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Cottingley (Wed 2017-11-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Cottingley (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Wed 2017-11-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Mirfield
Dewsbury16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Cottingley (Wed 2017-11-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Wed 2017-11-22 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Batley
Morley16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Wed 2017-11-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Morley
Cottingley16:5416:54
Leeds17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:02LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Leeds16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Wed 2017-11-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley17:0217:02
Huddersfield17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Wed 2017-11-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us