hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Copplestone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 5NF
Advertisement

Copplestone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Great Western Railway09:09Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Exeter St Davids08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Sun 2017-11-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Copplestone09:0909:09
Morchard Road09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Morchard Road
Lapford09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Lapford (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Lapford
Eggesford09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:17Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Exeter St Davids09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Sun 2017-11-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Copplestone10:1710:17
Eggesford10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Sun 2017-11-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Sun 2017-11-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Sun 2017-11-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:44BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Barnstaple10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Sun 2017-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Copplestone10:4410:44
Yeoford10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Sun 2017-11-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Yeoford
Crediton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Sun 2017-11-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2017-11-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter Central (Sun 2017-11-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:04BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Barnstaple11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Sun 2017-11-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Copplestone12:0412:04
Yeoford12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Sun 2017-11-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Yeoford
Crediton12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Sun 2017-11-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2017-11-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2017-11-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter Central (Sun 2017-11-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:30Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Exeter Central11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Copplestone (Sun 2017-11-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter Central
Copplestone12:3012:30
Morchard Road12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Sun 2017-11-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Morchard Road
Lapford12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Lapford (Sun 2017-11-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Lapford
Eggesford12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Sun 2017-11-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Sun 2017-11-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2017-11-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Sun 2017-11-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2017-11-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Sun 2017-11-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:06BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Barnstaple13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Sun 2017-11-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Copplestone14:0614:06
Yeoford14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Sun 2017-11-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Yeoford
Crediton14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Sun 2017-11-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2017-11-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2017-11-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter Central (Sun 2017-11-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Great Western Railway09:09Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Exeter St Davids08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Sun 2017-11-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Copplestone (Sun 2017-11-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Sun 2017-11-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone09:0909:09
Barnstaple09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:17Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Sun 2017-11-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Sun 2017-11-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Sun 2017-11-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone10:1710:17
Barnstaple10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Sun 2017-11-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:44BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Barnstaple10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Sun 2017-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Copplestone (Sun 2017-11-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Sun 2017-11-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Copplestone (Sun 2017-11-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Copplestone (Sun 2017-11-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Sun 2017-11-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Copplestone (Sun 2017-11-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Sun 2017-11-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone10:4410:44
Exeter Central11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter Central (Sun 2017-11-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:04BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Barnstaple11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Sun 2017-11-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Sun 2017-11-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Sun 2017-11-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Eggesford
Copplestone12:0412:04
Exeter Central12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter Central (Sun 2017-11-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:30Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Exeter Central11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Copplestone (Sun 2017-11-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Sun 2017-11-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Copplestone (Sun 2017-11-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Sun 2017-11-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Sun 2017-11-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone12:3012:30
Barnstaple13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Sun 2017-11-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:06BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Barnstaple13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Sun 2017-11-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Copplestone (Sun 2017-11-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Sun 2017-11-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Copplestone (Sun 2017-11-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Copplestone (Sun 2017-11-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Sun 2017-11-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Copplestone (Sun 2017-11-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Sun 2017-11-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone14:0614:06
Exeter Central14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter Central (Sun 2017-11-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us