hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coatdyke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 3PY
Advertisement

Coatdyke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail09:52BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Balloch08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Balloch
Coatdyke09:5209:52
Airdrie09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:59Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Helensburgh Central08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Coatdyke09:5909:59
Airdrie10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumgelloch (Mon 2017-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Mon 2017-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bathgate
Livingston North10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Livingston North (Mon 2017-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Livingston North
Uphall10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2017-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Haymarket (Mon 2017-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:07EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Edinburgh09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatdyke10:0710:07
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:2810:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Cardross11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Cardross
Craigendoran11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Craigendoran (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:18AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Airdrie10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:1810:18
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2017-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Mon 2017-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Mon 2017-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Mon 2017-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Mon 2017-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Shettleston
Carntyne10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Mon 2017-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bellgrove (Mon 2017-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2017-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Mon 2017-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Mon 2017-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Westerton (Mon 2017-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Westerton
Drumchapel11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumchapel (Mon 2017-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumchapel
Drumry11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumry (Mon 2017-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumry
Singer11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Mon 2017-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Singer
Dalmuir11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Mon 2017-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2017-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Mon 2017-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Renton11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Renton (Mon 2017-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Renton
Alexandria11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Alexandria
Balloch11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Mon 2017-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:22BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Balloch09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Balloch
Coatdyke10:2210:22
Airdrie10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:29Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Helensburgh Central09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Coatdyke10:2910:29
Airdrie10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumgelloch (Mon 2017-11-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Mon 2017-11-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bathgate
Livingston North10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Livingston North (Mon 2017-11-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Livingston North
Uphall10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2017-11-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Haymarket (Mon 2017-11-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail09:52BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Balloch08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Alexandria
Renton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:2409:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:5209:52
Airdrie09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:59Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Helensburgh Central08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:5909:59
Edinburgh10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:07EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Edinburgh09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:0710:07
Helensburgh Central11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:18AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Airdrie10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:1810:18
Balloch11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Mon 2017-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:22BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Balloch09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Alexandria
Renton09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:5309:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:2210:22
Airdrie10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:29Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Helensburgh Central09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:2910:29
Edinburgh11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us