hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Conisbrough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NG8 2TT
Advertisement

Conisbrough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Northern23:02SheffieldGooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Sheffield22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Sat 2017-09-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Conisbrough23:0223:02
Doncaster23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Sat 2017-09-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Kirk Sandall23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2017-09-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stnfh23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Hatfield & Stnfh (Sat 2017-09-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Hatfield & Stnfh
Thorne North23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Thorne North (Sat 2017-09-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Thorne North
Goole23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Goole (Sat 2017-09-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:28BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Bridlington21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Conisbrough (Sat 2017-09-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Bridlington
Conisbrough23:2823:28
Mexborough23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Sat 2017-09-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Mexborough
Swinton S Yorks23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton  S Yorks (Sat 2017-09-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Swinton  S Yorks
Rotherham Ctl23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham  Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Rotherham  Ctl
Meadowhall23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Meadowhall (Sat 2017-09-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Sat 2017-09-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:55SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Sheffield23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Sat 2017-09-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Conisbrough23:5523:55
Doncaster00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Sat 2017-09-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th September
Northern08:10DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Doncaster08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Sun 2017-09-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough08:1008:10
Mexborough08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Sun 2017-09-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Mexborough
Swinton S Yorks08:1708:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton  S Yorks (Sun 2017-09-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Swinton  S Yorks
Meadowhall08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Meadowhall (Sun 2017-09-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Sun 2017-09-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:27SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Sheffield08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Sun 2017-09-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Conisbrough08:2708:27
Doncaster08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Sun 2017-09-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:13SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Sheffield08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Sun 2017-09-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Conisbrough09:1309:13
Doncaster09:2209:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Sun 2017-09-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Thorne North09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Thorne North (Sun 2017-09-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Thorne North
Goole09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Goole (Sun 2017-09-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Goole
Gilberdyke09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Gilberdyke (Sun 2017-09-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Gilberdyke
Brough10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Brough (Sun 2017-09-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Brough
Hull10:2110:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Hull (Sun 2017-09-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Hull
Cottingham10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Cottingham (Sun 2017-09-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Cottingham
Beverley10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Beverley (Sun 2017-09-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2017-09-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Driffield (Sun 2017-09-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Driffield
Nafferton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Nafferton (Sun 2017-09-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Nafferton
Bridlington11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Bridlington (Sun 2017-09-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Bridlington
Bempton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Bempton (Sun 2017-09-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Bempton
Hunmanby11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Hunmanby (Sun 2017-09-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Hunmanby
Filey11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Filey (Sun 2017-09-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Filey
Seamer11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Seamer (Sun 2017-09-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Seamer
Scarborough11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Scarborough (Sun 2017-09-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Northern23:02SheffieldGooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Sheffield22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Sat 2017-09-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Conisbrough (Sat 2017-09-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Ctl22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham  Ctl to Conisbrough (Sat 2017-09-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Rotherham  Ctl
Swinton S Yorks22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton  S Yorks to Conisbrough (Sat 2017-09-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Swinton  S Yorks
Mexborough22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Sat 2017-09-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough23:0223:02
Goole23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Goole (Sat 2017-09-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:28BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Bridlington21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Conisbrough (Sat 2017-09-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Conisbrough (Sat 2017-09-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Conisbrough (Sat 2017-09-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Conisbrough (Sat 2017-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Conisbrough (Sat 2017-09-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Conisbrough (Sat 2017-09-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Cottingham
Hull22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Conisbrough (Sat 2017-09-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Hull
Hessle22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Conisbrough (Sat 2017-09-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Conisbrough (Sat 2017-09-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Ferriby
Brough22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Conisbrough (Sat 2017-09-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Conisbrough (Sat 2017-09-23 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Conisbrough (Sat 2017-09-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Goole
Thorne North22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Conisbrough (Sat 2017-09-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stnfh23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stnfh to Conisbrough (Sat 2017-09-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Hatfield & Stnfh
Kirk Sandall23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Conisbrough (Sat 2017-09-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Doncaster23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Sat 2017-09-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough23:2823:28
Sheffield23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Sat 2017-09-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:55SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Sheffield23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Sat 2017-09-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall23:3223:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Conisbrough (Sat 2017-09-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Swinton S Yorks23:4523:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton  S Yorks to Conisbrough (Sat 2017-09-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Swinton  S Yorks
Mexborough23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Sat 2017-09-23 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough23:5523:55
Doncaster00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Sat 2017-09-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th September
Northern08:10DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Doncaster08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Sun 2017-09-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough08:1008:10
Sheffield08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Sun 2017-09-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:27SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Sheffield08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Sun 2017-09-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Conisbrough (Sun 2017-09-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Swinton S Yorks08:1608:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton  S Yorks to Conisbrough (Sun 2017-09-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Swinton  S Yorks
Mexborough08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Sun 2017-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough08:2708:27
Doncaster08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Sun 2017-09-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:13SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Sheffield08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Sun 2017-09-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Conisbrough (Sun 2017-09-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Swinton S Yorks09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton  S Yorks to Conisbrough (Sun 2017-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Swinton  S Yorks
Mexborough09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Sun 2017-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough09:1309:13
Scarborough11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Scarborough (Sun 2017-09-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us