hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Conisbrough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NG8 2TT
Advertisement

Conisbrough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern23:32HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Hull22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Conisbrough (Tue 2017-11-21 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Hull
Conisbrough23:3223:32
Mexborough23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Tue 2017-11-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Meadowhall (Tue 2017-11-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Tue 2017-11-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:55SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Sheffield23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Tue 2017-11-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Conisbrough23:5523:55
Doncaster00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Tue 2017-11-21 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern05:57SheffieldBeverleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Sheffield05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Wed 2017-11-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Conisbrough05:5705:57
Doncaster06:0606:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Wed 2017-11-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Kirk Sandall06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Kirk Sandall (Wed 2017-11-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2017-11-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Thorne North (Wed 2017-11-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Thorne North
Goole06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Goole (Wed 2017-11-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Goole
Saltmarshe06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Saltmarshe (Wed 2017-11-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Gilberdyke (Wed 2017-11-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Gilberdyke
Broomfleet06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Broomfleet (Wed 2017-11-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Broomfleet
Brough06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Brough (Wed 2017-11-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Brough
Ferriby07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Ferriby (Wed 2017-11-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Ferriby
Hessle07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Hessle (Wed 2017-11-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Hessle
Hull07:1807:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Hull (Wed 2017-11-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Hull
Cottingham07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Cottingham (Wed 2017-11-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Cottingham
Beverley07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Beverley (Wed 2017-11-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Beverley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:07DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Doncaster06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Wed 2017-11-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough06:0706:07
Mexborough06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Wed 2017-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Wed 2017-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Meadowhall (Wed 2017-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Wed 2017-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:36HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Hull05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Conisbrough (Wed 2017-11-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Hull
Conisbrough06:3606:36
Mexborough06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Wed 2017-11-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Wed 2017-11-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Meadowhall (Wed 2017-11-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Wed 2017-11-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:47SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Sheffield06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Wed 2017-11-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Conisbrough06:4706:47
Doncaster06:5606:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Wed 2017-11-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Wed 2017-11-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern23:32HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Hull22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Conisbrough (Tue 2017-11-21 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Hull
Hessle22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Conisbrough (Tue 2017-11-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Conisbrough (Tue 2017-11-21 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Ferriby
Brough22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Conisbrough (Tue 2017-11-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Conisbrough (Tue 2017-11-21 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Conisbrough (Tue 2017-11-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Goole
Thorne North23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Conisbrough (Tue 2017-11-21 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Conisbrough (Tue 2017-11-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Conisbrough (Tue 2017-11-21 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Doncaster23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Tue 2017-11-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough23:3223:32
Sheffield00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Tue 2017-11-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:55SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Sheffield23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Tue 2017-11-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Conisbrough (Tue 2017-11-21 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Tue 2017-11-21 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Tue 2017-11-21 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Tue 2017-11-21 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough23:5523:55
Doncaster00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Tue 2017-11-21 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern05:57SheffieldBeverleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Sheffield05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Wed 2017-11-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Conisbrough (Wed 2017-11-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Wed 2017-11-22 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Wed 2017-11-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Wed 2017-11-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough05:5705:57
Beverley07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Beverley (Wed 2017-11-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Beverley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:07DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Doncaster06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Wed 2017-11-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough06:0706:07
Sheffield06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Wed 2017-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:36HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Hull05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Conisbrough (Wed 2017-11-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Hull
Brough05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Conisbrough (Wed 2017-11-22 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Brough
Goole05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Conisbrough (Wed 2017-11-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Goole
Thorne North05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Conisbrough (Wed 2017-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Conisbrough (Wed 2017-11-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Conisbrough (Wed 2017-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Doncaster06:1706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Wed 2017-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough06:3606:36
Sheffield07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Wed 2017-11-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:47SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Sheffield06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Wed 2017-11-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Conisbrough (Wed 2017-11-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Wed 2017-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Wed 2017-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough06:4706:47
Adwick07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Wed 2017-11-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us