hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crianlarich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK20 8QQ
Advertisement

Crianlarich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
ScotRailMallaigCrianlarichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to  (Sat 2017-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Mallaig
Crianlarich19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailObanCrianlarichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Oban18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to  (Sat 2017-09-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Oban
Crianlarich19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:45CrianlarichGlasgow Queen StCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:45CrianlarichDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Crianlarich19:45
Ardlui19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Ardlui (Sat 2017-09-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tar20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Arrochar & Tar (Sat 2017-09-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Arrochar & Tar
Garelochhead20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Garelochhead (Sat 2017-09-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upp20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Helensburgh Upp (Sat 2017-09-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Helensburgh Upp
Dumbarton Ctl21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Dumbarton Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Dumbarton Ctl
Dalmuir21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-09-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail20:142CrianlarichObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Crianlarich20:14
Tyndrum Lower20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Tyndrum Lower (Sat 2017-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Dalmally (Sat 2017-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Loch Awe (Sat 2017-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachn20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Falls Of Cruachn (Sat 2017-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Falls Of Cruachn
Taynuilt20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Taynuilt (Sat 2017-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Connel Ferry (Sat 2017-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Connel Ferry
Oban21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Oban (Sat 2017-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:202CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Crianlarich20:20
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Upper Tyndrum (Sat 2017-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2017-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch21:0521:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Rannoch (Sat 2017-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Rannoch
Corrour21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Corrour (Sat 2017-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Corrour
Tulloch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Tulloch (Sat 2017-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Roy Bridge (Sat 2017-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Spean Bridge (Sat 2017-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William22:0622:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Fort William (Sat 2017-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Fort William
Banavie22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Banavie (Sat 2017-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Banavie
Corpach22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Corpach (Sat 2017-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Out Bnd22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Sat 2017-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Loch Eil Out Bnd
Locheilside22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Locheilside (Sat 2017-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Glenfinnan (Sat 2017-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Lochailort (Sat 2017-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Lochailort
Beasdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Beasdale (Sat 2017-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Beasdale
Arisaig23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Arisaig (Sat 2017-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Arisaig
Morar23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Morar (Sat 2017-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Morar
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Mallaig (Sat 2017-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
ScotRail19:221MallaigCrianlarichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crianlarich arrivals
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Mallaig
Morar16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Morar
Arisaig16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Out Bnd17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Loch Eil Out Bnd
Corpach17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Corpach
Banavie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Banavie
Fort William17:2817:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich19:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:281ObanCrianlarichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crianlarich arrivals
Oban18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Taynuilt
Falls Of Cruachn18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachn to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Falls Of Cruachn
Loch Awe18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich19:28
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:51Glasgow Queen StCrianlarichCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:52DalmuirCrianlarichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crianlarich arrivals
Dalmuir18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Ctl18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Ctl to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Dumbarton Ctl
Helensburgh Upp18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upp to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Helensburgh Upp
Garelochhead19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tar19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tar to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Arrochar & Tar
Ardlui19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich19:52
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRailCrianlarichMallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crianlarich arrivals
Crianlarich20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch21:0521:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William22:0622:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Fort William
Banavie22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Banavie
Corpach22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Out Bnd22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Loch Eil Out Bnd
Locheilside22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Glenfinnan
Lochailort23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Lochailort
Beasdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Beasdale
Arisaig23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Arisaig
Morar23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Morar
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Mallaig (Sat 2017-09-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCrianlarichObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crianlarich arrivals
Crianlarich20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachn20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachn to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Falls Of Cruachn
Taynuilt20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-09-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Connel Ferry
Oban21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Oban (Sat 2017-09-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us