hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cheltenham Spa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cheltenham
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL51 8NP
Advertisement

Cheltenham Spa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
CrossCountry14:102GloucesterYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Gloucester13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2017-11-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:10
Birmingham New Street14:4815:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2017-11-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Birmingham New Street
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sun 2017-11-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn
Burton-On-Trent15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Burton-On-Trent (Sun 2017-11-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby15:4115:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Derby (Sun 2017-11-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Derby
Chesterfield16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chesterfield (Sun 2017-11-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Sheffield (Sun 2017-11-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2017-11-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds17:0117:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Leeds (Sun 2017-11-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Leeds
York17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to York (Sun 2017-11-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:191Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Cheltenham Spa14:19
Gloucester14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Sun 2017-11-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Gloucester
Lydney14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lydney (Sun 2017-11-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Lydney
Chepstow15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Sun 2017-11-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Chepstow
Caldicot15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Caldicot (Sun 2017-11-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2017-11-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-11-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry14:521YorkGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
York11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2017-11-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from York
Cheltenham Spa14:5014:52
Gloucester15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Sun 2017-11-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Gloucester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:00Cheltenham SpaBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway15:011Worcester Shrub HillGloucesterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
CrossCountry14:092GloucesterYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Gloucester13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2017-11-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:10
York17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to York (Sun 2017-11-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:462London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
London Paddington12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2017-11-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from London Paddington
Reading13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2017-11-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2017-11-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2017-11-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2017-11-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2017-11-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Stonehouse
Gloucester14:2714:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2017-11-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa14:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:501YorkGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
York11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2017-11-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from York
Leeds12:0512:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2017-11-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2017-11-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield12:5412:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2017-11-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2017-11-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2017-11-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2017-11-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2017-11-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn
Birmingham New Street14:0914:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2017-11-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa14:5014:52
Gloucester15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Sun 2017-11-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Gloucester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:00Bristol Temple MeadsCheltenham SpaCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway15:001Worcester Shrub HillGloucesterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us