hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Congleton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW12 3LF
Advertisement

Congleton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Northern21:13Stoke On TrentManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Stoke On Trent20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Congleton (Thu 2017-09-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke On Trent
Congleton21:1321:13
Macclesfield21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Thu 2017-09-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Thu 2017-09-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Prestbury
Adlington Ches21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington Ches (Thu 2017-09-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Adlington Ches
Poynton21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Thu 2017-09-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Poynton
Bramhall21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Thu 2017-09-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2017-09-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stockport (Thu 2017-09-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2017-09-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Levenshulme (Thu 2017-09-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Pic21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Pic (Thu 2017-09-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:23Manchester PicStoke On TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Manchester Pic20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Congleton (Thu 2017-09-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Pic
Congleton21:2221:23
Kidsgrove21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Kidsgrove (Thu 2017-09-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke On Trent21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke On Trent (Thu 2017-09-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke On Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:24Manchester PicStoke On TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Manchester Pic21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Congleton (Thu 2017-09-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Pic
Congleton22:2322:24
Kidsgrove22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Kidsgrove (Thu 2017-09-21 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke On Trent22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke On Trent (Thu 2017-09-21 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke On Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:32Stoke On TrentManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Stoke On Trent22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Congleton (Thu 2017-09-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke On Trent
Congleton22:3222:32
Macclesfield22:4022:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Thu 2017-09-21 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Thu 2017-09-21 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Prestbury
Adlington Ches22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington Ches (Thu 2017-09-21 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Adlington Ches
Poynton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Thu 2017-09-21 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Poynton
Bramhall23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Thu 2017-09-21 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2017-09-21 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stockport (Thu 2017-09-21 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2017-09-21 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Levenshulme (Thu 2017-09-21 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Pic23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Pic (Thu 2017-09-21 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 22nd September
Northern06:10MacclesfieldStoke On TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Macclesfield06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Fri 2017-09-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton06:1006:10
Kidsgrove06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Kidsgrove (Fri 2017-09-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke On Trent06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke On Trent (Fri 2017-09-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke On Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:45Stoke On TrentManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Stoke On Trent06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Congleton (Fri 2017-09-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke On Trent
Congleton06:4506:45
Macclesfield06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Fri 2017-09-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Fri 2017-09-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Prestbury
Adlington Ches07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington Ches (Fri 2017-09-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Adlington Ches
Poynton07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Fri 2017-09-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Poynton
Bramhall07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Fri 2017-09-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2017-09-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stockport (Fri 2017-09-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stockport
Manchester Pic07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Pic (Fri 2017-09-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Northern21:13Stoke On TrentManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Stoke On Trent20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Congleton (Thu 2017-09-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke On Trent
Kidsgrove21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Thu 2017-09-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton21:1321:13
Manchester Pic21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Pic (Thu 2017-09-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:22Manchester PicStoke On TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Manchester Pic20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Congleton (Thu 2017-09-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Pic
Stockport20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Congleton (Thu 2017-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Congleton (Thu 2017-09-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Thu 2017-09-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Thu 2017-09-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Poynton
Adlington Ches21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Ches to Congleton (Thu 2017-09-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Adlington Ches
Prestbury21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Thu 2017-09-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Thu 2017-09-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton21:2221:23
Stoke On Trent21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke On Trent (Thu 2017-09-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke On Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:23Manchester PicStoke On TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Manchester Pic21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Congleton (Thu 2017-09-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Pic
Stockport21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Congleton (Thu 2017-09-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Congleton (Thu 2017-09-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Thu 2017-09-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Thu 2017-09-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Poynton
Adlington Ches22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Ches to Congleton (Thu 2017-09-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Adlington Ches
Prestbury22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Thu 2017-09-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Thu 2017-09-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton22:2322:24
Stoke On Trent22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke On Trent (Thu 2017-09-21 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke On Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:32Stoke On TrentManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Stoke On Trent22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Congleton (Thu 2017-09-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke On Trent
Kidsgrove22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Thu 2017-09-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton22:3222:32
Manchester Pic23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Pic (Thu 2017-09-21 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 22nd September
Northern06:10MacclesfieldStoke On TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Macclesfield06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Fri 2017-09-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton06:1006:10
Stoke On Trent06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke On Trent (Fri 2017-09-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke On Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:45Stoke On TrentManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Stoke On Trent06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Congleton (Fri 2017-09-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke On Trent
Longport06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Congleton (Fri 2017-09-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Fri 2017-09-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton06:4506:45
Manchester Pic07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Pic (Fri 2017-09-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T084Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us