hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Congleton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW12 3LF
Advertisement

Congleton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern16:13Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Stoke-On-Trent15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Congleton16:1316:13
Macclesfield16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Sat 2017-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Poynton
Bramhall16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Sat 2017-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2017-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stockport (Sat 2017-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:23Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Sat 2017-11-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Congleton16:2216:23
Kidsgrove16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Kidsgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2017-11-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:13Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Stoke-On-Trent16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Congleton17:1317:13
Macclesfield17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Sat 2017-11-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Poynton
Bramhall17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Sat 2017-11-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2017-11-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stockport (Sat 2017-11-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:23Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Congleton17:2217:23
Kidsgrove17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Kidsgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2017-11-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry17:55Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Congleton17:5417:55
Stoke-On-Trent18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2017-11-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stafford (Sat 2017-11-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Wolverhampton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street18:5819:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-11-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Birmingham International (Sat 2017-11-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Birmingham International
Coventry19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Coventry (Sat 2017-11-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Leamington Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Banbury (Sat 2017-11-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Banbury
Oxford20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Oxford (Sat 2017-11-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Oxford
Reading20:4120:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Reading (Sat 2017-11-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Reading
Basingstoke21:0721:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Basingstoke (Sat 2017-11-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Basingstoke
Winchester21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Winchester (Sat 2017-11-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central21:4021:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Southampton Central (Sat 2017-11-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Brockenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bournemouth (Sat 2017-11-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern18:13Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Stoke-On-Trent17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Congleton18:1318:13
Macclesfield18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-11-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Sat 2017-11-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Sat 2017-11-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Poynton
Bramhall18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Sat 2017-11-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2017-11-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stockport (Sat 2017-11-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern16:13Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton16:1316:13
Manchester Piccadilly16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:22Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Sat 2017-11-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Congleton (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Congleton (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton16:2216:23
Stoke-On-Trent16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2017-11-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:13Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton17:1317:13
Manchester Piccadilly17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:22Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Congleton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Congleton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton17:2217:23
Stoke-On-Trent17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2017-11-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry17:54Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Congleton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stockport
Congleton17:5417:55
Bournemouth22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bournemouth (Sat 2017-11-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern18:13Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Sat 2017-11-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton18:1318:13
Manchester Piccadilly18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T084Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us