hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carmarthen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA31 2BG
Advertisement

Carmarthen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales03:031CarmarthenSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen03:03
Llanelli03:2503:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Mon 2017-09-25 03:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Swansea03:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Mon 2017-09-25 03:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales04:501CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen04:50
Whitland05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Mon 2017-09-25 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Clunderwen05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Mon 2017-09-25 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2017-09-25 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest05:2605:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-09-25 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-09-25 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Mon 2017-09-25 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales04:532CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen04:53
Pembry & By Port05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembry & By Port (Mon 2017-09-25 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembry & By Port
Llanelli05:1805:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Mon 2017-09-25 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Bynea05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bynea (Mon 2017-09-25 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bynea
Llangennech05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llangennech (Mon 2017-09-25 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontarddulais (Mon 2017-09-25 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2017-09-25 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ammanford (Mon 2017-09-25 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ammanford
Llandybie05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ffairfach (Mon 2017-09-25 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:5605:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandeilo (Mon 2017-09-25 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandovery (Mon 2017-09-25 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:032CarmarthenManchester PicCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen05:03
Pembry & By Port05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembry & By Port (Mon 2017-09-25 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembry & By Port
Llanelli05:2605:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Mon 2017-09-25 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Port Talbot Pwy06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Pwy (Mon 2017-09-25 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Pwy
Pyle06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Mon 2017-09-25 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pyle
Bridgend06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Mon 2017-09-25 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Pencoed06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pencoed (Mon 2017-09-25 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pencoed
Llanharan06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanharan (Mon 2017-09-25 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontyclun (Mon 2017-09-25 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central06:4406:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport S.Wales07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Newport S.Wales (Mon 2017-09-25 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Newport S.Wales
Cwmbran07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cwmbran (Mon 2017-09-25 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-09-25 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Mon 2017-09-25 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Hereford
Leominster08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Mon 2017-09-25 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Leominster
Ludlow08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ludlow (Mon 2017-09-25 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Craven Arms (Mon 2017-09-25 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Church Stretton (Mon 2017-09-25 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-09-25 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch Shrop09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitchurch Shrop (Mon 2017-09-25 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitchurch Shrop
Nantwich09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Nantwich (Mon 2017-09-25 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Nantwich
Crewe09:2709:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Crewe (Mon 2017-09-25 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Wilmslow (Mon 2017-09-25 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Stockport (Mon 2017-09-25 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Stockport
Manchester Pic10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manchester Pic (Mon 2017-09-25 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:302CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen05:30
Whitland05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Mon 2017-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Narberth05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Mon 2017-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Narberth
Kilgetty06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Mon 2017-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Mon 2017-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby06:1406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Mon 2017-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Tenby
Penally06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Mon 2017-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Penally
Manorbier06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manorbier (Mon 2017-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manorbier
Lamphey06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Mon 2017-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Lamphey
Pembroke06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke (Mon 2017-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2017-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:462CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen05:46
Ferryside05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Mon 2017-09-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Mon 2017-09-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kidwelly
Pembry & By Port06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembry & By Port (Mon 2017-09-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembry & By Port
Llanelli06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Mon 2017-09-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Mon 2017-09-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea06:3506:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Mon 2017-09-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Llansamlet06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llansamlet (Mon 2017-09-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llansamlet
Skewen06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Skewen (Mon 2017-09-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Skewen
Neath06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Mon 2017-09-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Briton Ferry (Mon 2017-09-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Baglan (Mon 2017-09-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Pwy07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Pwy (Mon 2017-09-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Pwy
Pyle07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Mon 2017-09-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pyle
Bridgend07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Mon 2017-09-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pencoed (Mon 2017-09-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontyclun (Mon 2017-09-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales00:331Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Cardiff Central22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-09-25 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-09-25 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Pwy23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Pwy to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-09-25 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Pwy
Neath23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-09-25 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Swansea23:2523:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-09-25 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-09-25 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli23:5623:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-09-25 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembry & By Port00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembry & By Port to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-09-25 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembry & By Port
Kidwelly00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-09-25 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-09-25 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen00:33
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales00:432Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Milford Haven23:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-09-25 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-09-25 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-09-25 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-09-25 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-09-25 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-09-25 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen00:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:381SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Swansea05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-09-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-09-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:0206:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-09-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembry & By Port06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembry & By Port to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembry & By Port
Kidwelly06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-09-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-09-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen06:3806:39
Pembroke Dock08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2017-09-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:471Milford HavenManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Milford Haven05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-09-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-09-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-09-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen06:4706:50
Manchester Pic12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manchester Pic (Mon 2017-09-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:431Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-09-25 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-09-25 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-09-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-09-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-09-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-09-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-09-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Pwy06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Pwy to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-09-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Pwy
Baglan06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-09-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Skewen06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-09-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-09-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-09-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-09-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembry & By Port07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembry & By Port to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-09-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembry & By Port
Kidwelly07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-09-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-09-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4307:46
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Mon 2017-09-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:551Milford HavenManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Milford Haven07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-09-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-09-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-09-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-09-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-09-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-09-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen07:5508:01
Manchester Pic13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manchester Pic (Mon 2017-09-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us