hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carmarthen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA31 2BG
Advertisement

Carmarthen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales08:432Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Cardiff Central06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Carmarthen08:4008:43
Whitland08:5909:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Narberth09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Sat 2017-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Narberth
Kilgetty09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Sat 2017-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Sat 2017-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby09:3009:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Sat 2017-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Tenby
Penally09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Sat 2017-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Penally
Manorbier09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manorbier (Sat 2017-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manorbier
Lamphey10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Sat 2017-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Lamphey
Pembroke10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke (Sat 2017-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2017-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:001Fishguard HarbourManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Fishguard Harbour07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Carmarthen08:4309:00
Ferryside09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:5009:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Neath10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pyle
Bridgend10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:4810:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cwmbran (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Hereford
Leominster12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Leominster
Ludlow12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ludlow (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Craven Arms (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Church Stretton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe13:2613:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Crewe (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Wilmslow (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Stockport (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:441CarmarthenLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen09:44
Pembrey & Burry Port10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2017-11-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Swansea10:2810:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Sat 2017-11-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Neath10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Sat 2017-11-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Sat 2017-11-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central11:3511:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Swindon (Wilts)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Reading (Sat 2017-11-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Reading
London Paddington14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to London Paddington (Sat 2017-11-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:572CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Crewe04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Crewe
Carmarthen09:5309:57
Whitland10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Clunderwen10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Sat 2017-11-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2017-11-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Sat 2017-11-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Sat 2017-11-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:042Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Milford Haven09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Carmarthen10:0210:04
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2017-11-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Swansea10:4810:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Sat 2017-11-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Neath11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Sat 2017-11-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Sat 2017-11-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pyle
Bridgend11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Sat 2017-11-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central11:5011:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2017-11-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cwmbran (Sat 2017-11-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Sat 2017-11-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Sat 2017-11-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Hereford
Leominster13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Leominster
Ludlow13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ludlow (Sat 2017-11-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Nantwich (Sat 2017-11-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Nantwich
Crewe14:2414:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Crewe (Sat 2017-11-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Wilmslow (Sat 2017-11-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Stockport (Sat 2017-11-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:271Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Pembroke Dock09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Carmarthen10:2310:27
Pembrey & Burry Port10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2017-11-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Sat 2017-11-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Sat 2017-11-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales08:402Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Cardiff Central06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Skewen07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea07:4607:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen08:4008:43
Pembroke Dock10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2017-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:431Fishguard HarbourManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Fishguard Harbour07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen08:4309:00
Manchester Piccadilly14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:081SwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Swansea08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli08:3108:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen09:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:532CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Crewe04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury05:3305:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford06:3706:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:5407:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Swansea08:5109:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen09:5309:57
Milford Haven10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Sat 2017-11-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:022Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Milford Haven09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen10:0210:04
Manchester Piccadilly15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:231Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Pembroke Dock09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manorbier
Penally09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Penally
Tenby09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Narberth
Whitland10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen10:2310:27
Swansea11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Sat 2017-11-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us