hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cwmbach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF44 0AG
Advertisement

Cwmbach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales17:54AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Aberdare17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach17:5417:54
Fernhill17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Mon 2017-09-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash18:0118:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Mon 2017-09-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2017-09-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon18:1318:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Mon 2017-09-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Mon 2017-09-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Trefforest (Mon 2017-09-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Taffs Well (Mon 2017-09-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Radyr (Mon 2017-09-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Llandaf (Mon 2017-09-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cathays (Mon 2017-09-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen St18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Queen St (Mon 2017-09-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Grangetown Crdif (Mon 2017-09-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Grangetown Crdif
Cogan19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cogan (Mon 2017-09-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Eastbrook (Mon 2017-09-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-09-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cadoxton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Docks (Mon 2017-09-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry (Mon 2017-09-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry
Barry Island19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:11Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Barry Island16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry Island
Cwmbach18:1018:11
Aberdare18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Mon 2017-09-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:24AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Aberdare18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach18:2418:24
Fernhill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Mon 2017-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash18:3118:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Mon 2017-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2017-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Mon 2017-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Mon 2017-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Trefforest (Mon 2017-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Taffs Well (Mon 2017-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Radyr (Mon 2017-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Llandaf (Mon 2017-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cathays (Mon 2017-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen St19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Queen St (Mon 2017-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Grangetown Crdif (Mon 2017-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Grangetown Crdif
Cogan19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cogan (Mon 2017-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Eastbrook (Mon 2017-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cadoxton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Docks (Mon 2017-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry (Mon 2017-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry
Barry Island19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:41BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Bridgend16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Bridgend
Cwmbach18:4018:41
Aberdare18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Mon 2017-09-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:54AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Aberdare18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach18:5418:54
Fernhill18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Mon 2017-09-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash19:0119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Mon 2017-09-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2017-09-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon19:1319:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Mon 2017-09-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Mon 2017-09-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Trefforest (Mon 2017-09-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Taffs Well (Mon 2017-09-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Radyr (Mon 2017-09-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Llandaf (Mon 2017-09-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cathays (Mon 2017-09-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen St19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Queen St (Mon 2017-09-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:39BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Bridgend
Cwmbach19:3919:39
Aberdare19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Mon 2017-09-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales17:54AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Aberdare17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach17:5417:54
Barry Island19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:10Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Barry Island16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry Island
Barry16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown Crdif17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Cathays17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash17:5818:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach18:1018:11
Aberdare18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Mon 2017-09-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:24AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Aberdare18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach18:2418:24
Barry Island19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:40BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Bridgend16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose (Cdf Air)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose (Cdf Air) to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Rhoose (Cdf Air)
Barry17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown Crdif17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Cathays17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash18:2818:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach18:4018:41
Aberdare18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Mon 2017-09-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:54AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Aberdare18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach18:5418:54
Cardiff Central19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:39BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose (Cdf Air)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose (Cdf Air) to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Rhoose (Cdf Air)
Barry18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown Crdif18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St18:4418:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Cathays18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash19:2819:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach19:3919:39
Aberdare19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Mon 2017-09-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us