hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Claverdon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stratford-On-Avon
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV35 8PQ
Advertisement

Claverdon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th September
Chiltern Railways06:21Stratford U AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claverdon departures
Stratford U Avon06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford U Avon to Claverdon (Tue 2017-09-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Stratford U Avon
Claverdon06:2106:21
Hatton06:2606:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Hatton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Hatton
Warwick06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Warwick (Tue 2017-09-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Leamington Spa (Tue 2017-09-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:31Birmingham Sn HlStratford U AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claverdon departures
Birmingham Sn Hl05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Sn Hl to Claverdon (Tue 2017-09-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Birmingham Sn Hl
Claverdon06:3106:31
Bearley06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Bearley (Tue 2017-09-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Bearley
Wilmcote06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Wilmcote (Tue 2017-09-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Wilmcote
Stratford Parkwy06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Stratford Parkwy (Tue 2017-09-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Stratford Parkwy
Stratford U Avon06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Stratford U Avon (Tue 2017-09-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Stratford U Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways07:12Leamington SpaStratford U AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claverdon departures
Leamington Spa06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Claverdon (Tue 2017-09-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Leamington Spa
Claverdon07:1107:12
Wilmcote07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Wilmcote (Tue 2017-09-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Wilmcote
Stratford Parkwy07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Stratford Parkwy (Tue 2017-09-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Stratford Parkwy
Stratford U Avon07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Stratford U Avon (Tue 2017-09-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Stratford U Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:49Stratford U AvonLondon MarylebneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claverdon departures
Stratford U Avon07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford U Avon to Claverdon (Tue 2017-09-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Stratford U Avon
Claverdon07:4807:49
Hatton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Hatton (Tue 2017-09-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Hatton
Warwick Parkway08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2017-09-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Warwick (Tue 2017-09-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Leamington Spa (Tue 2017-09-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Banbury (Tue 2017-09-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Banbury
Bicester North08:3808:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Bicester North (Tue 2017-09-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & T Py08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Haddenham & T Py (Tue 2017-09-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Haddenham & T Py
High Wycombe09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to High Wycombe (Tue 2017-09-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to High Wycombe
Seer Green09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Seer Green (Tue 2017-09-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Seer Green
London Marylebne09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to London Marylebne (Tue 2017-09-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to London Marylebne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:26London MarylebneStratford U AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claverdon departures
London Marylebne06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Claverdon (Tue 2017-09-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from London Marylebne
Claverdon08:2608:26
Bearley08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Bearley (Tue 2017-09-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Bearley
Wilmcote08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Wilmcote (Tue 2017-09-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Wilmcote
Stratford Parkwy08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Stratford Parkwy (Tue 2017-09-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Stratford Parkwy
Stratford U Avon08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Stratford U Avon (Tue 2017-09-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Stratford U Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:16Stratford U AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claverdon departures
Stratford U Avon09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford U Avon to Claverdon (Tue 2017-09-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Stratford U Avon
Claverdon09:1609:16
Hatton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Hatton (Tue 2017-09-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Hatton
Warwick09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Warwick (Tue 2017-09-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Leamington Spa (Tue 2017-09-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th September
Chiltern Railways06:21Stratford U AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claverdon arrivals
Stratford U Avon06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford U Avon to Claverdon (Tue 2017-09-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Stratford U Avon
Stratford Parkwy06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford Parkwy to Claverdon (Tue 2017-09-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Stratford Parkwy
Wilmcote06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote to Claverdon (Tue 2017-09-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Wilmcote
Claverdon06:2106:21
Leamington Spa06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Leamington Spa (Tue 2017-09-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:31Birmingham Sn HlStratford U AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claverdon arrivals
Birmingham Sn Hl05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Sn Hl to Claverdon (Tue 2017-09-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Birmingham Sn Hl
Birmingham M St05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham M St to Claverdon (Tue 2017-09-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Birmingham M St
Small Heath05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Claverdon (Tue 2017-09-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Claverdon (Tue 2017-09-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Claverdon (Tue 2017-09-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Claverdon (Tue 2017-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Olton
Solihull06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Claverdon (Tue 2017-09-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Claverdon (Tue 2017-09-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Claverdon (Tue 2017-09-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Claverdon (Tue 2017-09-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Lapworth
Claverdon06:3106:31
Stratford U Avon06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Stratford U Avon (Tue 2017-09-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Stratford U Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways07:11Leamington SpaStratford U AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claverdon arrivals
Leamington Spa06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Claverdon (Tue 2017-09-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Claverdon (Tue 2017-09-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Warwick
Hatton07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Claverdon (Tue 2017-09-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Hatton
Claverdon07:1107:12
Stratford U Avon07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Stratford U Avon (Tue 2017-09-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Stratford U Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:48Stratford U AvonLondon MarylebneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claverdon arrivals
Stratford U Avon07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford U Avon to Claverdon (Tue 2017-09-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Stratford U Avon
Stratford Parkwy07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford Parkwy to Claverdon (Tue 2017-09-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Stratford Parkwy
Wilmcote07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote to Claverdon (Tue 2017-09-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Wilmcote
Claverdon07:4807:49
London Marylebne09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to London Marylebne (Tue 2017-09-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to London Marylebne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:26London MarylebneStratford U AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claverdon arrivals
London Marylebne06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Claverdon (Tue 2017-09-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from London Marylebne
Wembley Stadium06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Claverdon (Tue 2017-09-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to Claverdon (Tue 2017-09-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Northolt Park
West Ruislip06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Claverdon (Tue 2017-09-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from West Ruislip
Denham06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Claverdon (Tue 2017-09-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Claverdon (Tue 2017-09-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to Claverdon (Tue 2017-09-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Seer Green
Beaconsfield06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Claverdon (Tue 2017-09-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Claverdon (Tue 2017-09-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Claverdon (Tue 2017-09-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risboro07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risboro to Claverdon (Tue 2017-09-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Princes Risboro
Haddenham & T Py07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & T Py to Claverdon (Tue 2017-09-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Haddenham & T Py
Bicester North07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Claverdon (Tue 2017-09-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Claverdon (Tue 2017-09-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Claverdon (Tue 2017-09-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Claverdon (Tue 2017-09-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Claverdon (Tue 2017-09-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Warwick
Hatton08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Claverdon (Tue 2017-09-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Hatton
Claverdon08:2608:26
Stratford U Avon08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Stratford U Avon (Tue 2017-09-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Stratford U Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:16Stratford U AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claverdon arrivals
Stratford U Avon09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford U Avon to Claverdon (Tue 2017-09-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Stratford U Avon
Stratford Parkwy09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford Parkwy to Claverdon (Tue 2017-09-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Stratford Parkwy
Wilmcote09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote to Claverdon (Tue 2017-09-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Wilmcote
Bearley09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Claverdon (Tue 2017-09-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Bearley
Claverdon09:1609:16
Leamington Spa09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Leamington Spa (Tue 2017-09-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us