hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carluke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML8 5DF
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Carluke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
ScotRail15:02Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Glasgow Central14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Wed 2017-12-13 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carluke15:0215:02
Lanark15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Wed 2017-12-13 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:03LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Lanark14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Wed 2017-12-13 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke15:0315:03
Wishaw15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Wed 2017-12-13 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Wed 2017-12-13 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Wed 2017-12-13 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Motherwell
Bellshill15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Wed 2017-12-13 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Bellshill
Uddingston15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Wed 2017-12-13 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-12-13 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-12-13 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:33LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Lanark15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Wed 2017-12-13 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke15:3315:33
Wishaw15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Wed 2017-12-13 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Wed 2017-12-13 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Wed 2017-12-13 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Motherwell
Bellshill15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Wed 2017-12-13 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Bellshill
Uddingston16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Wed 2017-12-13 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-12-13 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-12-13 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:34Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Glasgow Central14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Wed 2017-12-13 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carluke15:3415:34
Lanark15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Wed 2017-12-13 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:02Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Glasgow Central15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Wed 2017-12-13 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carluke16:0216:02
Lanark16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Wed 2017-12-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:03LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Lanark15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Wed 2017-12-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke16:0316:03
Wishaw16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Wed 2017-12-13 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Wed 2017-12-13 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Wed 2017-12-13 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Motherwell
Bellshill16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Wed 2017-12-13 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Bellshill
Uddingston16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Wed 2017-12-13 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-12-13 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-12-13 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
ScotRail15:02Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Glasgow Central14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Wed 2017-12-13 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Wed 2017-12-13 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Wed 2017-12-13 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Wed 2017-12-13 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Wed 2017-12-13 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Wed 2017-12-13 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Wed 2017-12-13 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke15:0215:02
Lanark15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Wed 2017-12-13 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:03LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Lanark14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Wed 2017-12-13 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke15:0315:03
Glasgow Central15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-12-13 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:33LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Lanark15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Wed 2017-12-13 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke15:3315:33
Glasgow Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-12-13 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:34Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Glasgow Central14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Wed 2017-12-13 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Wed 2017-12-13 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Wed 2017-12-13 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Wed 2017-12-13 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Wed 2017-12-13 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Wed 2017-12-13 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Wed 2017-12-13 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke15:3415:34
Lanark15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Wed 2017-12-13 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:02Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Glasgow Central15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Wed 2017-12-13 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Wed 2017-12-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Wed 2017-12-13 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Wed 2017-12-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell15:4515:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Wed 2017-12-13 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Wed 2017-12-13 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Wed 2017-12-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke16:0216:02
Lanark16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Wed 2017-12-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:03LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Lanark15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Wed 2017-12-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke16:0316:03
Glasgow Central16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-12-13 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us