hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carluke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML8 5DF
Advertisement

Carluke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
ScotRail10:03Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Glasgow Central09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Sat 2017-10-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carluke10:0310:03
Lanark10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Sat 2017-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:03LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Lanark09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Sat 2017-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke10:0310:03
Wishaw10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Sat 2017-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Sat 2017-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Sat 2017-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Motherwell
Bellshill10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Bellshill
Uddingston10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Sat 2017-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:21AyrEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Ayr08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Carluke (Sat 2017-10-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Ayr
Carluke10:2110:21
Carstairs10:3210:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Carstairs (Sat 2017-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Carstairs
Haymarket11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Haymarket (Sat 2017-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:31LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Lanark10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Sat 2017-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke10:3110:31
Wishaw10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Sat 2017-10-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Sat 2017-10-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Sat 2017-10-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Motherwell
Bellshill10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Bellshill
Uddingston10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Sat 2017-10-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-10-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:33Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Glasgow Central09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Sat 2017-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carluke10:3310:33
Lanark10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Sat 2017-10-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:01LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Lanark10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Sat 2017-10-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke11:0111:01
Wishaw11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Sat 2017-10-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Sat 2017-10-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Sat 2017-10-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Motherwell
Bellshill11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Sat 2017-10-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Bellshill
Uddingston11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Sat 2017-10-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-10-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
ScotRail10:03Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Glasgow Central09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Sat 2017-10-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Sat 2017-10-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Sat 2017-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Sat 2017-10-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Sat 2017-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Sat 2017-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke10:0310:03
Lanark10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Sat 2017-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:03LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Lanark09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Sat 2017-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke10:0310:03
Glasgow Central10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:21AyrEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Ayr08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Carluke (Sat 2017-10-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Carluke (Sat 2017-10-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Carluke (Sat 2017-10-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Carluke (Sat 2017-10-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Carluke (Sat 2017-10-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Troon
Barassie09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Carluke (Sat 2017-10-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Barassie
Irvine09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Carluke (Sat 2017-10-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Carluke (Sat 2017-10-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Kilwinning
Glasgow Central09:4109:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Sat 2017-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Sat 2017-10-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Motherwell
Wishaw10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Sat 2017-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke10:2110:21
Edinburgh11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:31LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Lanark10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Sat 2017-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke10:3110:31
Glasgow Central11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-10-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:33Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Glasgow Central09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Sat 2017-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Sat 2017-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Sat 2017-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Sat 2017-10-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Sat 2017-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Sat 2017-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Sat 2017-10-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke10:3310:33
Lanark10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Sat 2017-10-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:01LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Lanark10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Sat 2017-10-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke11:0111:01
Glasgow Central11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-10-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us