hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Collingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG23 7RB
Advertisement

Collingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
East Midlands Trains05:45LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Lincoln05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Mon 2017-09-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham05:4505:45
Newark N Gate05:5605:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark N Gate (Mon 2017-09-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark N Gate
Newark Castle06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Mon 2017-09-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark Castle
Rolleston06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Rolleston (Mon 2017-09-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Fiskerton (Mon 2017-09-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Bleasby (Mon 2017-09-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Thurgarton (Mon 2017-09-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lowdham (Mon 2017-09-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Burton Joyce (Mon 2017-09-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Carlton (Mon 2017-09-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Carlton
Nottingham06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Mon 2017-09-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:39NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Nottingham05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Collingham (Mon 2017-09-25 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Nottingham
Collingham06:3806:39
Swinderby06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Swinderby (Mon 2017-09-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Swinderby
Hykeham06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Mon 2017-09-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Mon 2017-09-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:04LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Lincoln06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Mon 2017-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham07:0307:04
Newark Castle07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Mon 2017-09-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark Castle
Nottingham07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Mon 2017-09-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:12CleethorpesNewark N GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Cleethorpes05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Collingham (Mon 2017-09-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Cleethorpes
Collingham07:1207:12
Newark N Gate07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark N Gate (Mon 2017-09-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark N Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:19LincolnLndn St PncrsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Lincoln07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Mon 2017-09-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham07:1807:19
Newark Castle07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark Castle
Lowdham07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lowdham (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lowdham
Nottingham07:5608:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Nottingham
Beeston08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Beeston (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Beeston
Loughborough08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Loughborough (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Loughborough
Leicester08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Leicester (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Leicester
Market Harboro08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Market Harboro (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Market Harboro
Kettering08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Kettering (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Kettering
Wellingborough09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Wellingborough (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Wellingborough
Bedford09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Bedford (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Pw09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Luton Airport Pw (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Luton Airport Pw
Lndn St Pncrs09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lndn St Pncrs (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lndn St Pncrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:35NottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Nottingham06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Collingham (Mon 2017-09-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Nottingham
Collingham07:3507:35
Hykeham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Mon 2017-09-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Mon 2017-09-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Metheringham08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Metheringham (Mon 2017-09-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Metheringham
Ruskington08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Ruskington (Mon 2017-09-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Ruskington
Sleaford08:3108:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Sleaford (Mon 2017-09-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Sleaford
Spalding08:5709:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Spalding (Mon 2017-09-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Spalding
Peterborough09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Peterborough (Mon 2017-09-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
East Midlands Trains05:45LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Lincoln05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Mon 2017-09-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Mon 2017-09-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Mon 2017-09-25 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham05:4505:45
Nottingham06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Mon 2017-09-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:38NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Nottingham05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Collingham (Mon 2017-09-25 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Collingham (Mon 2017-09-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Collingham (Mon 2017-09-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Collingham (Mon 2017-09-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Collingham (Mon 2017-09-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Collingham (Mon 2017-09-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Collingham (Mon 2017-09-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Collingham (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham06:3806:39
Lincoln07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Mon 2017-09-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:03LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Lincoln06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Mon 2017-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Mon 2017-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Hykeham
Collingham07:0307:04
Nottingham07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Mon 2017-09-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:12CleethorpesNewark N GateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Cleethorpes05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Collingham (Mon 2017-09-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Collingham (Mon 2017-09-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Collingham (Mon 2017-09-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Collingham (Mon 2017-09-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Collingham (Mon 2017-09-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln06:5106:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Mon 2017-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Mon 2017-09-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham07:1207:12
Newark N Gate07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark N Gate (Mon 2017-09-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark N Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:18LincolnLndn St PncrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Lincoln07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Mon 2017-09-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham07:1807:19
Lndn St Pncrs09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lndn St Pncrs (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lndn St Pncrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:35NottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Nottingham06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Collingham (Mon 2017-09-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Collingham (Mon 2017-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Collingham (Mon 2017-09-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Collingham (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Collingham (Mon 2017-09-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Collingham (Mon 2017-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Collingham (Mon 2017-09-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Collingham (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Mon 2017-09-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham07:3507:35
Peterborough09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Peterborough (Mon 2017-09-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us