hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Collington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN39 3DQ
Advertisement

Collington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Southern05:20HastingsLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington departures
Hastings05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Mon 2017-09-25 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Hastings
Collington05:2005:20
Cooden Beach05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Mon 2017-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Wham05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Wham (Mon 2017-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Pevensey & Wham
Eastbourne05:3705:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Pk Ssex05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hampden Pk Ssex (Mon 2017-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Hampden Pk Ssex
Polegate05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Polegate (Mon 2017-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2017-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Lewes06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Lewes (Mon 2017-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Lewes
Plumpton06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Plumpton (Mon 2017-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Plumpton
Haywards Heath06:2406:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Haywards Heath (Mon 2017-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Three Bridges (Mon 2017-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2017-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to East Croydon (Mon 2017-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to London Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:54HastingsEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington departures
Hastings05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Mon 2017-09-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Hastings
Collington05:5405:54
Cooden Beach05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Mon 2017-09-25 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Wham06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Wham (Mon 2017-09-25 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Pevensey & Wham
Hampden Pk Ssex06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hampden Pk Ssex (Mon 2017-09-25 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Hampden Pk Ssex
Eastbourne06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:25HastingsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington departures
Hastings06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Hastings
Collington06:2506:25
Cooden Beach06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Wham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Wham (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Pevensey & Wham
Hampden Pk Ssex06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hampden Pk Ssex (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Hampden Pk Ssex
Eastbourne06:4406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Pk Ssex06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hampden Pk Ssex (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Hampden Pk Ssex
Polegate07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Polegate (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Polegate
Lewes07:1607:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Lewes (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Lewes
Cooksbridge07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooksbridge (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Cooksbridge
Plumpton07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Plumpton (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Haywards Heath (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Haywards Heath
Horley07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Horley (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Horley
East Croydon08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to East Croydon (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Clapham Junction (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to London Victoria (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:28EastbourneHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington departures
Eastbourne06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Eastbourne
Collington06:2806:28
Bexhill06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Bexhill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Bexhill
St Leonards W Sq06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to St Leonards W Sq (Mon 2017-09-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to St Leonards W Sq
Hastings06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Mon 2017-09-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:59HastingsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington departures
Hastings06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Hastings
Collington06:5906:59
Cooden Beach07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Mon 2017-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Wham07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Wham (Mon 2017-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Pevensey & Wham
Hampden Pk Ssex07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hampden Pk Ssex (Mon 2017-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Hampden Pk Ssex
Eastbourne07:1807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Eastbourne
Polegate07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Polegate (Mon 2017-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2017-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Lewes07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Lewes (Mon 2017-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Lewes
Cooksbridge07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooksbridge (Mon 2017-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Cooksbridge
Plumpton08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Plumpton (Mon 2017-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Haywards Heath (Mon 2017-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Balcombe (Mon 2017-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Three Bridges (Mon 2017-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Three Bridges
East Croydon08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to East Croydon (Mon 2017-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Clapham Junction (Mon 2017-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to London Victoria (Mon 2017-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:20EastbourneHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington departures
Eastbourne07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Mon 2017-09-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Eastbourne
Collington07:2007:20
Bexhill07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Bexhill (Mon 2017-09-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Bexhill
St Leonards W Sq07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to St Leonards W Sq (Mon 2017-09-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to St Leonards W Sq
Hastings07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Mon 2017-09-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Southern05:20HastingsLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington arrivals
Hastings05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Mon 2017-09-25 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards W Sq05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards W Sq to Collington (Mon 2017-09-25 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from St Leonards W Sq
Bexhill05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Collington (Mon 2017-09-25 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Bexhill
Collington05:2005:20
London Bridge07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to London Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:54HastingsEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington arrivals
Hastings05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Mon 2017-09-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards W Sq05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards W Sq to Collington (Mon 2017-09-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from St Leonards W Sq
Bexhill05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Collington (Mon 2017-09-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Bexhill
Collington05:5405:54
Eastbourne06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:25HastingsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington arrivals
Hastings06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards W Sq06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards W Sq to Collington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from St Leonards W Sq
Bexhill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Collington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Bexhill
Collington06:2506:25
London Victoria08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to London Victoria (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:28EastbourneHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington arrivals
Eastbourne06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Pk Ssex06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Pk Ssex to Collington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Hampden Pk Ssex
Pevensey & Wham06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Wham to Collington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Pevensey & Wham
Cooden Beach06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Collington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington06:2806:28
Hastings06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Mon 2017-09-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:59HastingsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington arrivals
Hastings06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards W Sq06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards W Sq to Collington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from St Leonards W Sq
Bexhill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Collington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Bexhill
Collington06:5906:59
London Victoria09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to London Victoria (Mon 2017-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:20EastbourneHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington arrivals
Eastbourne07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Mon 2017-09-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Pk Ssex07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Pk Ssex to Collington (Mon 2017-09-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Hampden Pk Ssex
Pevensey & Wham07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Wham to Collington (Mon 2017-09-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Pevensey & Wham
Cooden Beach07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Collington (Mon 2017-09-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington07:2007:20
Hastings07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Mon 2017-09-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us