desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clapham Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW11 2HT
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Clapham Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Clapham Junction Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 31st August
18:4114DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Dorking17:58
Leatherhead18:0418:04
Ashtead18:0718:07
Epsom18:1218:13
Cheam18:1818:18
Sutton (Surrey)18:2118:22
Clapham Junction18:4018:41
London Victoria18:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:4115London VictoriaSutton (Surrey)Calling points
ArrDep
London Victoria18:33
Battersea Park18:3718:37
Clapham Junction18:4018:41
Wandsworth Common18:4418:44
Balham18:4618:46
Streatham Common18:5018:50
Norbury18:5318:53
Thornton Heath18:5618:56
Selhurst18:5818:59
West Croydon19:0319:04
Waddon19:0619:06
Wallington19:1019:10
Carshalton Beeches19:1219:12
Sutton (Surrey)19:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:4210WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Woking18:02
West Byfleet18:0618:06
Byfleet & New Haw18:0918:09
Weybridge18:1218:12
Walton-On-Thames18:1618:16
Hersham18:1818:18
Esher18:2118:21
Surbiton18:2518:26
Wimbledon18:3418:35
Earlsfield18:3818:38
Clapham Junction18:4218:42
Vauxhall18:4718:47
London Waterloo18:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:4211London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:33
Vauxhall18:3618:37
Clapham Junction18:4118:42
Earlsfield18:4518:45
Wimbledon18:4918:49
Surbiton18:5618:57
Hinchley Wood19:0119:01
Claygate19:0419:04
Oxshott19:0719:07
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon19:1119:11
Effingham Junction19:1519:15
Horsley19:1819:18
Clandon19:2319:23
London Road (Guildford)19:2819:28
Guildford19:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 31st August
18:4014DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Dorking17:58
Leatherhead18:0418:04
Ashtead18:0718:07
Epsom18:1218:13
Cheam18:1818:18
Sutton (Surrey)18:2118:22
Clapham Junction18:4018:41
London Victoria18:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:4015London VictoriaSutton (Surrey)Calling points
ArrDep
London Victoria18:33
Battersea Park18:3718:37
Clapham Junction18:4018:41
Wandsworth Common18:4418:44
Balham18:4618:46
Streatham Common18:5018:50
Norbury18:5318:53
Thornton Heath18:5618:56
Selhurst18:5818:59
West Croydon19:0319:04
Waddon19:0619:06
Wallington19:1019:10
Carshalton Beeches19:1219:12
Sutton (Surrey)19:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:4111London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:33
Vauxhall18:3618:37
Clapham Junction18:4118:42
Earlsfield18:4518:45
Wimbledon18:4918:49
Surbiton18:5618:57
Hinchley Wood19:0119:01
Claygate19:0419:04
Oxshott19:0719:07
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon19:1119:11
Effingham Junction19:1519:15
Horsley19:1819:18
Clandon19:2319:23
London Road (Guildford)19:2819:28
Guildford19:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:421Hackney WickClapham JunctionCalling points
ArrDep
Hackney Wick17:38
Homerton17:4117:41
Hackney Central17:4317:43
Dalston Kingsland17:4517:45
Canonbury17:4717:47
Highbury & Islington17:4917:49
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury17:5117:51
Camden Road17:5417:55
Kentish Town West17:5717:57
Gospel Oak18:0018:00
Hampstead Heath18:0218:02
Finchley Road & Frognal18:0418:04
West Hampstead18:0618:06
Brondesbury18:0818:08
Brondesbury Park18:0918:09
Kensal Rise18:1118:11
Willesden Junction18:1518:16
Shepherds Bush18:2318:24
Kensington Olympia18:2618:26
West Brompton <Lul>18:2918:29
Imperial Wharf18:3218:32
Clapham Junction18:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:4210WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Woking18:02
West Byfleet18:0618:06
Byfleet & New Haw18:0918:09
Weybridge18:1218:12
Walton-On-Thames18:1618:16
Hersham18:1818:18
Esher18:2118:21
Surbiton18:2518:26
Wimbledon18:3418:35
Earlsfield18:3818:38
Clapham Junction18:4218:42
Vauxhall18:4718:47
London Waterloo18:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Timetable 178Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1contact us