desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clapham Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW11 2HT
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Clapham Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Clapham Junction Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th May
08:2412Seaford / HastingsLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Hastings06:13
St Leonards Warrior Square06:1606:16
Bexhill06:2306:23
Collington06:2506:25
Cooden Beach06:2806:28
Pevensey & Westham06:3406:34
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:3906:39
Eastbourne06:4406:54
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:5806:58
Polegate07:0207:03
Lewes07:1607:20
Seaford06:54
Bishopstone06:5606:56
Newhaven Harbour07:0007:00
Newhaven Town07:0107:01
Southease07:0607:06
Lewes07:1207:20
Cooksbridge07:2507:25
Plumpton07:3007:31
Wivelsfield07:3707:38
Haywards Heath07:4207:43
Horley07:5707:58
East Croydon08:1308:14
Clapham Junction08:2308:24
London Victoria08:33
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
08:2414EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Epsom07:49
Ewell East07:5307:53
Cheam07:5607:56
Sutton (Surrey)07:5907:59
Carshalton08:0208:02
Hackbridge08:0508:05
Mitcham Junction08:0808:08
Mitcham Eastfields08:1108:11
Balham08:1808:19
Clapham Junction08:2408:24
London Victoria08:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:2510SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Shepperton07:40
Upper Halliford07:4307:43
Sunbury07:4507:45
Hampton (Gtr London)07:5007:50
Fulwell07:5307:53
Teddington07:5807:58
Hampton Wick08:0008:00
Kingston08:0208:03
Norbiton08:0508:05
New Malden08:1008:10
Raynes Park08:1208:13
Wimbledon08:1608:17
Earlsfield08:2008:21
Clapham Junction08:2408:25
Vauxhall08:2908:30
London Waterloo08:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:2511London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:16
Vauxhall08:1908:20
Clapham Junction08:2408:25
Earlsfield08:2808:28
Wimbledon08:3208:32
Raynes Park08:3508:35
Motspur Park08:3808:38
Malden Manor08:4108:41
Tolworth08:4408:44
Chessington North08:4708:47
Chessington South08:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:2615London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
ArrDep
London Victoria08:19
Clapham Junction08:2508:26
Balham08:3108:31
Mitcham Eastfields08:3708:37
Mitcham Junction08:4008:40
Hackbridge08:4408:44
Carshalton08:4608:46
Sutton (Surrey)08:5008:50
Cheam08:5308:53
Ewell East08:5608:56
Epsom09:0009:01
Ashtead09:0509:05
Leatherhead09:0809:08
Boxhill & Westhumble09:1309:13
Dorking09:1509:16
Holmwood09:2309:23
Ockley09:2709:27
Warnham09:3309:33
Horsham09:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:2712East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
East Grinstead07:33
Dormans07:3707:37
Lingfield07:4007:40
Hurst Green07:4807:49
Oxted07:5107:52
Woldingham07:5707:57
Upper Warlingham08:0108:01
Riddlesdown08:0408:04
Sanderstead08:0708:08
East Croydon08:1408:15
Clapham Junction08:2608:27
London Victoria08:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th May
08:2410SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Shepperton07:40
Upper Halliford07:4307:43
Sunbury07:4507:45
Hampton (Gtr London)07:5007:50
Fulwell07:5307:53
Teddington07:5807:58
Hampton Wick08:0008:00
Kingston08:0208:03
Norbiton08:0508:05
New Malden08:1008:10
Raynes Park08:1208:13
Wimbledon08:1608:17
Earlsfield08:2008:21
Clapham Junction08:2408:25
Vauxhall08:2908:30
London Waterloo08:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:2414EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Epsom07:49
Ewell East07:5307:53
Cheam07:5607:56
Sutton (Surrey)07:5907:59
Carshalton08:0208:02
Hackbridge08:0508:05
Mitcham Junction08:0808:08
Mitcham Eastfields08:1108:11
Balham08:1808:19
Clapham Junction08:2408:24
London Victoria08:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:2411London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:16
Vauxhall08:1908:20
Clapham Junction08:2408:25
Earlsfield08:2808:28
Wimbledon08:3208:32
Raynes Park08:3508:35
Motspur Park08:3808:38
Malden Manor08:4108:41
Tolworth08:4408:44
Chessington North08:4708:47
Chessington South08:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:2515London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
ArrDep
London Victoria08:19
Clapham Junction08:2508:26
Balham08:3108:31
Mitcham Eastfields08:3708:37
Mitcham Junction08:4008:40
Hackbridge08:4408:44
Carshalton08:4608:46
Sutton (Surrey)08:5008:50
Cheam08:5308:53
Ewell East08:5608:56
Epsom09:0009:01
Ashtead09:0509:05
Leatherhead09:0809:08
Boxhill & Westhumble09:1309:13
Dorking09:1509:16
Holmwood09:2309:23
Ockley09:2709:27
Warnham09:3309:33
Horsham09:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:2612East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
East Grinstead07:33
Dormans07:3707:37
Lingfield07:4007:40
Hurst Green07:4807:49
Oxted07:5107:52
Woldingham07:5707:57
Upper Warlingham08:0108:01
Riddlesdown08:0408:04
Sanderstead08:0708:08
East Croydon08:1408:15
Clapham Junction08:2608:27
London Victoria08:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
08:2613London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
ArrDep
London Victoria08:21
Clapham Junction08:2608:27
East Croydon08:4008:41
Gatwick Airport08:5608:57
Three Bridges09:0109:02
Balcombe09:0809:08
Haywards Heath09:1309:18
Wivelsfield09:2209:22
Burgess Hill09:2409:24
Hassocks09:2709:27
Preston Park09:3409:34
Brighton09:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Timetable 178Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1contact us