hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clapham Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Clapham Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW11 2HT
Advertisement

Clapham Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th August
South West Trains00:5410WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction departures
Weymouth21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-08-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Weymouth
Clapham Junction00:5300:54
London Waterloo01:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Sat 2017-08-19 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:5015London VictoriaEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction departures
London Victoria00:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-08-19 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction00:4900:50
Wandsworth Cmmn00:5300:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wandsworth Cmmn (Sat 2017-08-19 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Wandsworth Cmmn
Balham00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Sat 2017-08-19 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Balham
Streatham Common01:0001:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Streatham Common (Sat 2017-08-19 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Streatham Common
Norbury01:0201:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Norbury (Sat 2017-08-19 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath01:0501:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Thornton Heath (Sat 2017-08-19 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst01:0801:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Selhurst (Sat 2017-08-19 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Selhurst
East Croydon01:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Croydon (Sat 2017-08-19 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains00:525London WaterlooStrawberry HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains00:5211London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction departures
London Waterloo00:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-08-19 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction00:5100:52
Earlsfield00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Earlsfield (Sat 2017-08-19 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon00:5901:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wimbledon (Sat 2017-08-19 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Wimbledon
Raynes Park01:0801:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Raynes Park (Sat 2017-08-19 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Raynes Park
New Malden01:1101:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to New Malden (Sat 2017-08-19 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to New Malden
Berrylands01:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Berrylands (Sat 2017-08-19 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Berrylands
Surbiton01:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Surbiton (Sat 2017-08-19 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Surbiton
West Byfleet01:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Byfleet (Sat 2017-08-19 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to West Byfleet
Woking01:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woking (Sat 2017-08-19 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern01:0414East CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern01:0915London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction departures
London Victoria01:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-08-19 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction01:0801:09
East Croydon01:2301:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Croydon (Sat 2017-08-19 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to East Croydon
Purley01:2901:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Purley (Sat 2017-08-19 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Purley
Horley01:4701:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Horley (Sat 2017-08-19 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport01:5001:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2017-08-19 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges01:5601:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Three Bridges (Sat 2017-08-19 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath02:0802:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Haywards Heath (Sat 2017-08-19 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Haywards Heath
Brighton02:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brighton (Sat 2017-08-19 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th August
South West Trains00:5310WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction arrivals
Weymouth21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-08-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-08-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-08-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton Dorset21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton Dorset to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-08-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Moreton Dorset
Wool21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-08-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Wool
Wareham Dorset21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham Dorset to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-08-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Wareham Dorset
Hamworthy21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-08-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-08-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Poole
Parkstone Dorset21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone Dorset to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-08-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Parkstone Dorset
Branksome22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-08-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth22:0722:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-08-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-08-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-08-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-08-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-08-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from New Milton
Sway22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-08-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-08-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst N Forest22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst N Forest to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-08-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Ashurst N Forest
Totton22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-08-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Totton
Southampton Ctl22:5723:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Ctl to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-08-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Southampton Ctl
Southampton Air23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Air to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-08-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Southampton Air
Eastleigh23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-08-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Eastleigh
Shawford23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-08-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Shawford
Winchester23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-08-19 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Winchester
Micheldever23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-08-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Micheldever
Basingstoke23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-08-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-08-19 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Hook
Winchfield23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-08-19 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-08-19 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough Main00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Main to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-08-19 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Farnborough Main
Brookwood00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-08-19 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Brookwood
Woking00:1800:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-08-19 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-08-19 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from West Byfleet
Weybridge00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-08-19 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Weybridge
Walton On Thames00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton On Thames to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-08-19 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Walton On Thames
Surbiton00:3900:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-08-19 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Surbiton
Wimbledon00:4700:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-08-19 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Wimbledon
Clapham Junction00:5300:54
London Waterloo01:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Sat 2017-08-19 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:4915London VictoriaEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction arrivals
London Victoria00:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-08-19 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-08-19 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction00:4900:50
East Croydon01:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Croydon (Sat 2017-08-19 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains00:525London WaterlooStrawberry HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains00:5111London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction arrivals
London Waterloo00:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-08-19 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall00:4500:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-08-19 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction00:5100:52
Woking01:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woking (Sat 2017-08-19 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern01:0414East CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern01:0815London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction arrivals
London Victoria01:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-08-19 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction01:0801:09
Brighton02:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brighton (Sat 2017-08-19 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-08-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T059Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Timetable T170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T178Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T180Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us