Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW11 2HT
Wikipedia - Clapham Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Clapham Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Clapham Junction Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th August
09:4614Sutton (Surrey)London VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)09:03
Carshalton Beeches09:0609:06
Wallington09:0809:08
Waddon09:1109:11
West Croydon09:1409:15
Norwood Junction09:2009:22
Crystal Palace09:2609:26
Gipsy Hill09:2909:29
West Norwood09:3209:32
Streatham Hill09:3509:35
Balham09:4009:41
Wandsworth Common09:4309:43
Clapham Junction09:4609:47
Battersea Park09:5009:50
London Victoria09:57
09:4711London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:39
Vauxhall09:4209:43
Clapham Junction09:4709:48
Earlsfield09:5109:51
Wimbledon09:5509:55
Raynes Park09:5809:58
Motspur Park10:0110:01
Worcester Park (Surrey)10:0310:03
Stoneleigh10:0610:06
Ewell West10:0910:09
Epsom10:1610:17
Ashtead10:2110:21
Leatherhead10:2410:24
Bookham10:2910:29
Effingham Junction10:3310:33
Horsley10:3610:36
Clandon10:4110:41
London Road (Guildford)10:4610:46
Guildford10:50
09:4812SeafordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Seaford08:18
Bishopstone08:2008:20
Newhaven Harbour08:2308:23
Newhaven Town08:2508:25
Southease08:2908:29
Lewes08:3608:48
Wivelsfield09:0109:02
Haywards Heath09:0609:08
Three Bridges09:1709:18
Gatwick Airport09:2209:23
East Croydon09:3809:39
Clapham Junction09:4809:48
London Victoria09:58
09:507AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Alton08:44
Bentley (Hants)08:5008:51
Farnham08:5608:58
Aldershot09:0409:04
Ash Vale09:0809:09
Brookwood09:1609:16
Woking09:2109:22
West Byfleet09:2709:27
Surbiton09:3709:38
Clapham Junction09:5009:51
London Waterloo09:59
09:5011London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:42
Vauxhall09:4509:46
Clapham Junction09:5009:51
Earlsfield09:5409:54
Wimbledon09:5809:58
Raynes Park10:0110:01
New Malden10:0410:04
Norbiton10:0710:07
Kingston10:1010:10
Hampton Wick10:1210:12
Teddington10:1510:15
Fulwell10:1910:19
Hampton (Gtr London)10:2310:23
Kempton Park10:2610:26
Sunbury10:2810:28
Upper Halliford10:3010:30
Shepperton10:33
09:503London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:40
Vauxhall08:4408:44
Queenstown Road Battersea08:4708:47
Clapham Junction08:5008:50
Wandsworth Town08:5308:53
Putney08:5508:56
Barnes08:5908:59
Barnes Bridge09:0109:01
Chiswick09:0309:03
Kew Bridge09:0609:06
Brentford09:0809:09
Syon Lane09:1109:11
Isleworth09:1309:13
Hounslow09:1609:18
Whitton (Middx)09:2309:23
Twickenham09:2609:28
St Margarets (London)09:3009:30
Richmond (Surrey)09:3309:34
North Sheen09:3609:36
Mortlake09:3809:38
Barnes09:4109:41
Putney09:4409:44
Wandsworth Town09:4709:47
Clapham Junction09:5009:50
Queenstown Road Battersea09:5309:53
Vauxhall09:5609:57
London Waterloo10:02
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th August
09:461Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction09:46
Imperial Wharf09:5009:50
West Brompton <Lul>09:5309:53
Kensington Olympia09:5609:56
Shepherds Bush09:5809:58
Willesden Junction10:0510:06
Kensal Rise10:0810:08
Brondesbury Park10:1010:10
Brondesbury10:1210:12
West Hampstead10:1410:14
Finchley Road & Frognal10:1510:15
Hampstead Heath10:1810:18
Gospel Oak10:2010:20
Kentish Town West10:2210:22
Camden Road10:2610:26
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury10:2910:29
Highbury & Islington10:3110:32
Canonbury10:3410:34
Dalston Kingsland10:3610:36
Hackney Central10:3810:38
Homerton10:4010:40
Hackney Wick10:4210:42
Stratford (London)10:49
09:4610DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dorking09:01
Boxhill & Westhumble09:0309:03
Leatherhead09:0809:08
Ashtead09:1209:12
Epsom09:1609:17
Ewell West09:2009:20
Stoneleigh09:2309:23
Worcester Park (Surrey)09:2509:26
Motspur Park09:2909:29
Raynes Park09:3309:34
Wimbledon09:3709:38
Earlsfield09:4109:42
Clapham Junction09:4509:46
Vauxhall09:5009:51
London Waterloo09:57
09:469London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:39
Clapham Junction09:46
Farnborough (Main)10:1310:13
Fleet10:1810:19
Basingstoke10:3110:33
Winchester10:4810:49
Shawford10:5410:54
Eastleigh10:5911:00
Southampton Airport Pkway11:0411:05
Southampton Central11:1211:30
Totton11:3511:35
Ashurst New Forest11:4011:40
Beaulieu Road11:4411:44
Brockenhurst11:5112:16
Sway12:2012:20
New Milton12:2512:25
Hinton Admiral12:2912:29
Christchurch12:3412:34
Pokesdown12:3812:38
Bournemouth12:4212:43
Branksome12:4812:48
Parkstone (Dorset)12:5112:51
Poole12:55
09:4714Sutton (Surrey)London VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)09:03
Carshalton Beeches09:0609:06
Wallington09:0809:08
Waddon09:1109:11
West Croydon09:1409:15
Norwood Junction09:2009:22
Crystal Palace09:2609:26
Gipsy Hill09:2909:29
West Norwood09:3209:32
Streatham Hill09:3509:35
Balham09:4009:41
Wandsworth Common09:4309:43
Clapham Junction09:4609:47
Battersea Park09:5009:50
London Victoria09:57
09:4811London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:39
Vauxhall09:4209:43
Clapham Junction09:4709:48
Earlsfield09:5109:51
Wimbledon09:5509:55
Raynes Park09:5809:58
Motspur Park10:0110:01
Worcester Park (Surrey)10:0310:03
Stoneleigh10:0610:06
Ewell West10:0910:09
Epsom10:1610:17
Ashtead10:2110:21
Leatherhead10:2410:24
Bookham10:2910:29
Effingham Junction10:3310:33
Horsley10:3610:36
Clandon10:4110:41
London Road (Guildford)10:4610:46
Guildford10:50
09:4812SeafordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Seaford08:18
Bishopstone08:2008:20
Newhaven Harbour08:2308:23
Newhaven Town08:2508:25
Southease08:2908:29
Lewes08:3608:48
Wivelsfield09:0109:02
Haywards Heath09:0609:08
Three Bridges09:1709:18
Gatwick Airport09:2209:23
East Croydon09:3809:39
Clapham Junction09:4809:48
London Victoria09:58
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Timetable 178Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us