desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clapham Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW11 2HT
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Clapham Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Clapham Junction Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th July
20:3814Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner19:42
Tadworth19:4519:45
Kingswood19:4819:48
Chipstead19:5419:54
Woodmansterne19:5719:57
Coulsdon Town20:0020:00
Reedham (Surrey)20:0220:02
Purley20:0520:08
Purley Oaks20:1120:11
South Croydon20:1420:14
East Croydon20:1620:17
Selhurst20:2020:20
Thornton Heath20:2220:22
Norbury20:2520:25
Streatham Common20:2820:28
Balham20:3220:32
Wandsworth Common20:3420:34
Clapham Junction20:3720:38
Battersea Park20:4120:41
London Victoria20:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:386London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo20:28
Vauxhall20:3220:32
Clapham Junction20:3720:38
Putney20:4120:42
Richmond (Surrey)20:4720:48
Twickenham20:5120:52
Whitton (Middx)20:5520:55
Feltham20:5920:59
Ashford (Surrey)21:0321:03
Staines21:0721:07
Wraysbury21:1121:11
Sunnymeads21:1421:14
Datchet21:1721:17
Windsor & Eton Riverside21:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
20:3815London VictoriaSutton (Surrey)Calling points
ArrDep
London Victoria20:30
Battersea Park20:3420:34
Clapham Junction20:3820:38
Wandsworth Common20:4120:41
Balham20:4420:44
Streatham Common20:4820:48
Norbury20:5020:50
Thornton Heath20:5320:53
Selhurst20:5720:57
West Croydon21:0221:02
Waddon21:0521:05
Wallington21:0821:08
Carshalton Beeches21:1121:11
Sutton (Surrey)21:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:3813London VictoriaSouthampton Central / Bognor RegisCalling points
ArrDep
London Victoria20:32
Clapham Junction20:3720:38
East Croydon20:4820:48
Redhill21:0021:00
Horley21:0621:06
Gatwick Airport21:0921:10
Three Bridges21:1421:15
Crawley21:1821:18
Horsham21:2621:30
Barnham21:5621:57
Chichester22:0422:05
Fishbourne (Sussex)22:0822:08
Bosham22:1122:11
Nutbourne22:1422:14
Southbourne22:1722:17
Emsworth22:2022:20
Warblington22:2322:23
Havant22:2522:26
Cosham22:3322:34
Fareham22:4222:43
Swanwick22:4922:49
Southampton Central23:07
Horsham21:2621:35
Christs Hospital21:3821:38
Billingshurst21:4421:44
Pulborough21:5121:51
Amberley21:5721:57
Arundel22:0222:02
Ford22:0722:07
Barnham22:1122:12
Bognor Regis22:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
20:394Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside19:53
Datchet19:5619:56
Sunnymeads19:5919:59
Wraysbury20:0220:02
Staines20:0720:08
Ashford (Surrey)20:1120:11
Feltham20:1520:16
Whitton (Middx)20:2020:20
Twickenham20:2320:23
Richmond (Surrey)20:2720:28
Putney20:3420:34
Clapham Junction20:3820:39
Vauxhall20:4420:45
London Waterloo20:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
20:3917Clapham JunctionMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Clapham Junction20:39
Imperial Wharf20:4320:44
West Brompton <Lul>20:4620:47
Kensington Olympia20:5020:50
Shepherds Bush20:5320:53
Wembley Central21:0721:07
Harrow & Wealdstone21:1221:12
Watford Junction21:1921:20
Hemel Hempstead21:2721:27
Berkhamsted21:3221:32
Tring21:3821:38
Leighton Buzzard21:4721:48
Bletchley21:5521:56
Milton Keynes Central22:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th July
20:384Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside19:53
Datchet19:5619:56
Sunnymeads19:5919:59
Wraysbury20:0220:02
Staines20:0720:08
Ashford (Surrey)20:1120:11
Feltham20:1520:16
Whitton (Middx)20:2020:20
Twickenham20:2320:23
Richmond (Surrey)20:2720:28
Putney20:3420:34
Clapham Junction20:3820:39
Vauxhall20:4420:45
London Waterloo20:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
20:3815London VictoriaSutton (Surrey)Calling points
ArrDep
London Victoria20:30
Battersea Park20:3420:34
Clapham Junction20:3820:38
Wandsworth Common20:4120:41
Balham20:4420:44
Streatham Common20:4820:48
Norbury20:5020:50
Thornton Heath20:5320:53
Selhurst20:5720:57
West Croydon21:0221:02
Waddon21:0521:05
Wallington21:0821:08
Carshalton Beeches21:1121:11
Sutton (Surrey)21:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:3912Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Southampton Central18:11
Swanwick18:2818:28
Fareham18:3418:35
Portchester18:4018:40
Cosham18:4418:44
Havant18:5018:51
Emsworth18:5518:55
Southbourne18:5818:58
Chichester19:0519:06
Barnham19:1319:14
Ford19:1819:18
Arundel19:2319:23
Amberley19:2819:28
Pulborough19:3419:34
Billingshurst19:4119:41
Christs Hospital19:4719:47
Horsham19:5119:52
Crawley20:0020:01
Three Bridges20:0420:05
Gatwick Airport20:1020:11
Redhill20:1820:19
East Croydon20:3020:30
Clapham Junction20:3920:40
London Victoria20:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
20:392ShadwellClapham JunctionCalling points
ArrDep
Shadwell20:02
Wapping20:0420:04
Rotherhithe20:0520:05
Canada Water <Lul>20:0720:08
Surrey Quays20:0920:09
Queens Road Peckham20:1420:14
Peckham Rye20:1620:17
Denmark Hill20:2220:22
Clapham High Street20:2620:26
Wandsworth Road20:2820:28
Clapham Junction20:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:401Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
ArrDep
Stratford (London)19:35
Hackney Wick19:3819:38
Homerton19:4119:41
Hackney Central19:4319:43
Dalston Kingsland19:4519:45
Canonbury19:4719:47
Highbury & Islington19:4919:49
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury19:5119:51
Camden Road19:5419:55
Kentish Town West19:5719:57
Gospel Oak20:0020:00
Hampstead Heath20:0220:02
Finchley Road & Frognal20:0420:04
West Hampstead20:0620:06
Brondesbury20:0820:08
Brondesbury Park20:0920:09
Kensal Rise20:1120:11
Willesden Junction20:1620:17
Shepherds Bush20:2620:26
Kensington Olympia20:2820:28
West Brompton <Lul>20:3120:31
Imperial Wharf20:3420:34
Clapham Junction20:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:4110WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Woking20:02
West Byfleet20:0620:06
Byfleet & New Haw20:0920:09
Weybridge20:1220:12
Walton-On-Thames20:1620:16
Hersham20:1820:18
Esher20:2120:21
Surbiton20:2520:26
Wimbledon20:3520:35
Earlsfield20:3920:39
Clapham Junction20:4120:42
Vauxhall20:4620:47
London Waterloo20:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Timetable 178Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1contact us