hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clapham Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Clapham Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW11 2HT
Advertisement

Clapham Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th March
Southern01:5014Gatwick AirportLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction departures
Gatwick Airport01:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Clapham Junction (Tue 2017-03-28 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Clapham Junction01:4901:50
London Victoria01:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Victoria (Tue 2017-03-28 01:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern02:0915London VictoriaThree BridgesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction departures
London Victoria02:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Clapham Junction (Tue 2017-03-28 02:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction02:0802:09
East Croydon02:2402:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Croydon (Tue 2017-03-28 02:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to East Croydon
Purley02:3002:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Purley (Tue 2017-03-28 02:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Purley
Horley02:4502:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Horley (Tue 2017-03-28 02:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport02:4802:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2017-03-28 02:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges02:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Three Bridges (Tue 2017-03-28 02:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern02:4114Three BridgesLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction departures
Three Bridges02:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Clapham Junction (Tue 2017-03-28 02:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Three Bridges
Clapham Junction02:4002:41
London Victoria02:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Victoria (Tue 2017-03-28 02:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern03:0915London VictoriaThree BridgesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction departures
London Victoria03:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Clapham Junction (Tue 2017-03-28 03:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction03:0803:09
East Croydon03:2403:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Croydon (Tue 2017-03-28 03:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to East Croydon
Purley03:3003:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Purley (Tue 2017-03-28 03:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Purley
Horley03:4503:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Horley (Tue 2017-03-28 03:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport03:4803:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2017-03-28 03:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges03:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Three Bridges (Tue 2017-03-28 03:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern03:4314Three BridgesLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction departures
Three Bridges03:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Clapham Junction (Tue 2017-03-28 03:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Three Bridges
Clapham Junction03:4203:43
London Victoria03:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Victoria (Tue 2017-03-28 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern04:0815London VictoriaThree BridgesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction departures
London Victoria04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Clapham Junction (Tue 2017-03-28 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction04:0804:08
East Croydon04:2504:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Croydon (Tue 2017-03-28 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to East Croydon
Purley04:3204:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Purley (Tue 2017-03-28 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Purley
Redhill04:4104:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Redhill (Tue 2017-03-28 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Redhill
Horley04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Horley (Tue 2017-03-28 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport04:5104:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2017-03-28 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges04:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Three Bridges (Tue 2017-03-28 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th March
Southern01:4914Gatwick AirportLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction arrivals
Gatwick Airport01:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Clapham Junction (Tue 2017-03-28 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley01:1401:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Clapham Junction (Tue 2017-03-28 01:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Horley
Purley01:2801:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Clapham Junction (Tue 2017-03-28 01:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Purley
East Croydon01:3301:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Clapham Junction (Tue 2017-03-28 01:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from East Croydon
Clapham Junction01:4901:50
London Victoria01:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Victoria (Tue 2017-03-28 01:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern02:0815London VictoriaThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction arrivals
London Victoria02:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Clapham Junction (Tue 2017-03-28 02:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction02:0802:09
Three Bridges02:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Three Bridges (Tue 2017-03-28 02:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern02:4014Three BridgesLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction arrivals
Three Bridges02:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Clapham Junction (Tue 2017-03-28 02:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport02:0502:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Clapham Junction (Tue 2017-03-28 02:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley02:0902:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Clapham Junction (Tue 2017-03-28 02:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Horley
Purley02:2202:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Clapham Junction (Tue 2017-03-28 02:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Purley
East Croydon02:2802:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Clapham Junction (Tue 2017-03-28 02:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from East Croydon
Clapham Junction02:4002:41
London Victoria02:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Victoria (Tue 2017-03-28 02:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern03:0815London VictoriaThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction arrivals
London Victoria03:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Clapham Junction (Tue 2017-03-28 03:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction03:0803:09
Three Bridges03:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Three Bridges (Tue 2017-03-28 03:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern03:4214Three BridgesLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction arrivals
Three Bridges03:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Clapham Junction (Tue 2017-03-28 03:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport03:0403:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Clapham Junction (Tue 2017-03-28 03:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley03:0803:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Clapham Junction (Tue 2017-03-28 03:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Horley
Purley03:2203:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Clapham Junction (Tue 2017-03-28 03:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Purley
East Croydon03:2803:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Clapham Junction (Tue 2017-03-28 03:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from East Croydon
Clapham Junction03:4203:43
London Victoria03:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Victoria (Tue 2017-03-28 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern04:0815London VictoriaThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction arrivals
London Victoria04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Clapham Junction (Tue 2017-03-28 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction04:0804:08
Three Bridges04:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Three Bridges (Tue 2017-03-28 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-03-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T059Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Timetable T170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T178Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T180Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us