Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW11 2HT
Wikipedia - Clapham Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Clapham Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Clapham Junction Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st August
23:276London WaterlooReadingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo23:20
Clapham Junction23:2723:28
Richmond (Surrey)23:3623:36
Twickenham23:4023:40
Feltham23:4623:46
Staines23:5223:53
Egham23:5723:57
Virginia Water00:0100:01
Sunningdale00:0800:08
Ascot00:1300:13
Martins Heron00:1700:17
Bracknell00:2000:20
Wokingham00:3200:32
Winnersh00:3600:36
Winnersh Triangle00:3800:38
Earley00:4000:40
Reading00:45
23:2710GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Guildford22:37
London Road (Guildford)22:4122:41
Clandon22:4622:46
Horsley22:5022:50
Effingham Junction22:5322:53
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon22:5722:57
Oxshott23:0023:00
Claygate23:0323:03
Hinchley Wood23:0623:06
Surbiton23:1023:11
Wimbledon23:2023:20
Earlsfield23:2423:24
Clapham Junction23:2723:28
Vauxhall23:3223:33
London Waterloo23:37
23:2811London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo23:20
Vauxhall23:2323:24
Clapham Junction23:2823:29
Earlsfield23:3223:32
Wimbledon23:3623:36
Surbiton23:4323:44
Esher23:4823:48
Hersham23:5123:51
Walton-On-Thames23:5423:54
Weybridge23:5723:57
Byfleet & New Haw23:5923:59
West Byfleet00:0300:03
Woking00:08
23:297Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central21:55
Southampton Airport Pkway22:0222:03
Eastleigh22:0622:14
Shawford22:2022:20
Winchester22:2522:26
Basingstoke22:4222:43
Fleet22:5422:54
Farnborough (Main)22:5923:00
Woking23:0923:10
Clapham Junction23:2923:30
London Waterloo23:42
23:2915London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria23:22
Battersea Park23:2623:26
Clapham Junction23:2923:30
Wandsworth Common23:3323:33
Balham23:3523:35
Streatham Hill23:3823:38
West Norwood23:4223:42
Gipsy Hill23:4523:45
Crystal Palace23:4723:51
Sydenham23:5423:54
Forest Hill23:5723:57
Honor Oak Park23:5923:59
Brockley00:0200:02
New Cross Gate00:0400:04
London Bridge00:11
23:2913London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria23:24
Clapham Junction23:2923:30
East Croydon23:4023:41
Sanderstead23:4623:46
Riddlesdown23:4923:49
Upper Warlingham23:5323:53
Woldingham23:5723:57
Oxted00:0200:02
Hurst Green00:0500:05
Lingfield00:1100:11
Dormans00:1400:14
East Grinstead00:19
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st August
23:2714Sutton (Surrey)London VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)22:52
Carshalton Beeches22:5522:55
Wallington22:5722:57
Waddon23:0023:00
West Croydon23:0323:04
Selhurst23:0923:09
Thornton Heath23:1123:11
Norbury23:1423:14
Streatham Common23:1723:17
Balham23:2123:21
Wandsworth Common23:2323:23
Clapham Junction23:2623:27
London Victoria23:36
23:286London WaterlooReadingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo23:20
Clapham Junction23:2723:28
Richmond (Surrey)23:3623:36
Twickenham23:4023:40
Feltham23:4623:46
Staines23:5223:53
Egham23:5723:57
Virginia Water00:0100:01
Sunningdale00:0800:08
Ascot00:1300:13
Martins Heron00:1700:17
Bracknell00:2000:20
Wokingham00:3200:32
Winnersh00:3600:36
Winnersh Triangle00:3800:38
Earley00:4000:40
Reading00:45
23:2810GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Guildford22:37
London Road (Guildford)22:4122:41
Clandon22:4622:46
Horsley22:5022:50
Effingham Junction22:5322:53
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon22:5722:57
Oxshott23:0023:00
Claygate23:0323:03
Hinchley Wood23:0623:06
Surbiton23:1023:11
Wimbledon23:2023:20
Earlsfield23:2423:24
Clapham Junction23:2723:28
Vauxhall23:3223:33
London Waterloo23:37
23:2911London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo23:20
Vauxhall23:2323:24
Clapham Junction23:2823:29
Earlsfield23:3223:32
Wimbledon23:3623:36
Surbiton23:4323:44
Esher23:4823:48
Hersham23:5123:51
Walton-On-Thames23:5423:54
Weybridge23:5723:57
Byfleet & New Haw23:5923:59
West Byfleet00:0300:03
Woking00:08
23:309London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo23:23
Clapham Junction23:30
Surbiton23:4123:41
West Byfleet23:5523:55
Woking23:5900:01
Brookwood00:0700:07
Ash Vale00:1400:15
Aldershot00:1900:20
Farnham00:2500:26
Bentley (Hants)00:3200:33
Alton00:40
23:307Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central21:55
Southampton Airport Pkway22:0222:03
Eastleigh22:0622:14
Shawford22:2022:20
Winchester22:2522:26
Basingstoke22:4222:43
Fleet22:5422:54
Farnborough (Main)22:5923:00
Woking23:0923:10
Clapham Junction23:2923:30
London Waterloo23:42
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Timetable 178Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us