Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW11 2HT
Wikipedia - Clapham Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Clapham Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Clapham Junction Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st November
13:433WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weybridge12:33
Addlestone12:3712:37
Chertsey12:4012:40
Virginia Water12:4512:54
Egham12:5712:57
Staines13:0213:03
Ashford (Surrey)13:0613:06
Feltham13:1013:11
Hounslow13:1613:16
Isleworth13:1913:19
Syon Lane13:2113:21
Brentford13:2313:24
Kew Bridge13:2613:26
Chiswick13:2913:29
Barnes Bridge13:3113:31
Barnes13:3413:34
Putney13:3713:37
Wandsworth Town13:4013:40
Clapham Junction13:4313:44
Queenstown Road Battersea13:4813:48
Vauxhall13:5213:52
London Waterloo13:59
13:4315London VictoriaCrystal PalaceCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria13:36
Battersea Park13:4013:40
Clapham Junction13:4313:44
Wandsworth Common13:4713:47
Balham13:5013:50
Streatham Hill13:5313:53
West Norwood13:5713:57
Gipsy Hill14:0014:00
Crystal Palace14:02
13:4411London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo13:36
Vauxhall13:3913:40
Clapham Junction13:4413:45
Earlsfield13:4813:48
Wimbledon13:5213:52
Raynes Park13:5513:55
New Malden13:5813:58
Berrylands14:0014:00
Surbiton14:0414:05
Thames Ditton14:0914:09
Hampton Court14:12
13:4414Crystal PalaceLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Crystal Palace13:26
Gipsy Hill13:2813:29
West Norwood13:3213:32
Streatham Hill13:3513:35
Balham13:3913:39
Wandsworth Common13:4113:41
Clapham Junction13:4413:45
Battersea Park13:4813:48
London Victoria13:53
13:4510DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dorking13:05
Leatherhead13:1113:11
Ashtead13:1413:14
Epsom13:1913:19
Ewell West13:2213:22
Stoneleigh13:2413:24
Worcester Park (Surrey)13:2713:27
Motspur Park13:3013:30
Raynes Park13:3413:34
Wimbledon13:3813:38
Earlsfield13:4213:42
Clapham Junction13:4513:46
Vauxhall13:5013:51
London Waterloo13:56
13:4513London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria13:39
Clapham Junction13:4513:45
Selhurst13:5313:53
East Croydon13:5713:57
Purley14:0214:02
Coulsdon South14:0614:06
Merstham14:1114:11
Redhill14:1514:16
Earlswood (Surrey)14:1814:18
Salfords (Surrey)14:2214:22
Horley14:2514:25
Gatwick Airport14:2814:29
Three Bridges14:3414:35
Crawley14:3814:38
Ifield14:4114:41
Littlehaven14:4714:47
Horsham14:50
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st November
13:443WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weybridge12:33
Addlestone12:3712:37
Chertsey12:4012:40
Virginia Water12:4512:54
Egham12:5712:57
Staines13:0213:03
Ashford (Surrey)13:0613:06
Feltham13:1013:11
Hounslow13:1613:16
Isleworth13:1913:19
Syon Lane13:2113:21
Brentford13:2313:24
Kew Bridge13:2613:26
Chiswick13:2913:29
Barnes Bridge13:3113:31
Barnes13:3413:34
Putney13:3713:37
Wandsworth Town13:4013:40
Clapham Junction13:4313:44
Queenstown Road Battersea13:4813:48
Vauxhall13:5213:52
London Waterloo13:59
13:442Clapham JunctionHighbury & IslingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction13:44
Wandsworth Road13:5013:50
Clapham High Street13:5213:52
Denmark Hill13:5713:57
Peckham Rye13:5913:59
Queens Road Peckham14:0214:02
Surrey Quays14:0814:08
Canada Water <Lul>14:0914:10
Rotherhithe14:1114:11
Wapping14:1314:13
Shadwell14:1514:15
Whitechapel14:1714:17
Shoreditch High Street14:1914:19
Hoxton14:2114:21
Haggerston14:2314:23
Dalston Junction14:2514:26
Canonbury14:2814:28
Highbury & Islington14:33
13:4415London VictoriaCrystal PalaceCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria13:36
Battersea Park13:4013:40
Clapham Junction13:4313:44
Wandsworth Common13:4713:47
Balham13:5013:50
Streatham Hill13:5313:53
West Norwood13:5713:57
Gipsy Hill14:0014:00
Crystal Palace14:02
13:4511London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo13:36
Vauxhall13:3913:40
Clapham Junction13:4413:45
Earlsfield13:4813:48
Wimbledon13:5213:52
Raynes Park13:5513:55
New Malden13:5813:58
Berrylands14:0014:00
Surbiton14:0414:05
Thames Ditton14:0914:09
Hampton Court14:12
13:4514Crystal PalaceLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Crystal Palace13:26
Gipsy Hill13:2813:29
West Norwood13:3213:32
Streatham Hill13:3513:35
Balham13:3913:39
Wandsworth Common13:4113:41
Clapham Junction13:4413:45
Battersea Park13:4813:48
London Victoria13:53
13:4513London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria13:39
Clapham Junction13:4513:45
Selhurst13:5313:53
East Croydon13:5713:57
Purley14:0214:02
Coulsdon South14:0614:06
Merstham14:1114:11
Redhill14:1514:16
Earlswood (Surrey)14:1814:18
Salfords (Surrey)14:2214:22
Horley14:2514:25
Gatwick Airport14:2814:29
Three Bridges14:3414:35
Crawley14:3814:38
Ifield14:4114:41
Littlehaven14:4714:47
Horsham14:50
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-31.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Timetable 178Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us