desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clapham Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW11 2HT
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Clapham Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Clapham Junction Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th March
22:0510Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chessington South21:39
Chessington North21:4121:41
Tolworth21:4321:43
Malden Manor21:4621:46
Motspur Park21:4921:49
Raynes Park21:5321:53
Wimbledon21:5621:57
Earlsfield22:0122:01
Clapham Junction22:0522:05
Vauxhall22:1022:10
London Waterloo22:16
22:054London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo20:57
Vauxhall21:0021:01
Clapham Junction21:0521:06
Earlsfield21:0921:09
Wimbledon21:1321:13
Raynes Park21:1621:16
New Malden21:1921:19
Norbiton21:2221:22
Kingston21:2521:29
Hampton Wick21:3121:31
Teddington21:3521:35
Strawberry Hill21:3821:38
Twickenham21:4221:43
St Margarets (London)21:4521:45
Richmond (Surrey)21:4821:49
North Sheen21:5121:51
Mortlake21:5321:53
Barnes21:5621:56
Putney21:5921:59
Wandsworth Town22:0222:02
Clapham Junction22:0522:05
Queenstown Road Battersea22:0822:08
Vauxhall22:1122:12
London Waterloo22:16
22:0712BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton21:19
East Croydon21:5621:57
Clapham Junction22:0622:07
London Victoria22:13
22:0814Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner21:12
Tadworth21:1521:15
Kingswood21:1821:18
Chipstead21:2421:24
Woodmansterne21:2721:27
Coulsdon Town21:3021:30
Reedham (Surrey)21:3221:32
Purley21:3521:38
Purley Oaks21:4121:41
South Croydon21:4421:44
East Croydon21:4621:47
Selhurst21:5021:50
Thornton Heath21:5221:52
Norbury21:5521:55
Streatham Common21:5821:58
Balham22:0222:02
Wandsworth Common22:0422:04
Clapham Junction22:0722:08
Battersea Park22:1122:11
London Victoria22:18
22:0815London VictoriaSutton (Surrey)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria22:00
Battersea Park22:0422:04
Clapham Junction22:0822:08
Wandsworth Common22:1122:11
Balham22:1422:14
Streatham Common22:1822:18
Norbury22:2022:20
Thornton Heath22:2322:23
Selhurst22:2622:27
West Croydon22:3222:32
Waddon22:3522:35
Wallington22:3822:38
Carshalton Beeches22:4122:41
Sutton (Surrey)22:44
22:086London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo21:58
Vauxhall22:0222:02
Clapham Junction22:0722:08
Putney22:1122:12
Richmond (Surrey)22:1722:18
Twickenham22:2122:22
Whitton (Middx)22:2522:25
Feltham22:2922:29
Ashford (Surrey)22:3322:33
Staines22:3722:37
Wraysbury22:4122:41
Sunnymeads22:4422:44
Datchet22:4722:47
Windsor & Eton Riverside22:52
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th March
22:0510Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chessington South21:39
Chessington North21:4121:41
Tolworth21:4321:43
Malden Manor21:4621:46
Motspur Park21:4921:49
Raynes Park21:5321:53
Wimbledon21:5621:57
Earlsfield22:0122:01
Clapham Junction22:0522:05
Vauxhall22:1022:10
London Waterloo22:16
22:054London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo20:57
Vauxhall21:0021:01
Clapham Junction21:0521:06
Earlsfield21:0921:09
Wimbledon21:1321:13
Raynes Park21:1621:16
New Malden21:1921:19
Norbiton21:2221:22
Kingston21:2521:29
Hampton Wick21:3121:31
Teddington21:3521:35
Strawberry Hill21:3821:38
Twickenham21:4221:43
St Margarets (London)21:4521:45
Richmond (Surrey)21:4821:49
North Sheen21:5121:51
Mortlake21:5321:53
Barnes21:5621:56
Putney21:5921:59
Wandsworth Town22:0222:02
Clapham Junction22:0522:05
Queenstown Road Battersea22:0822:08
Vauxhall22:1122:12
London Waterloo22:16
22:062Highbury & IslingtonClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Highbury & Islington21:17
Canonbury21:1921:19
Dalston Junction21:2121:22
Haggerston21:2321:23
Hoxton21:2521:25
Shoreditch High Street21:2821:28
Whitechapel21:3021:30
Shadwell21:3221:32
Wapping21:3421:34
Rotherhithe21:3621:36
Canada Water <Lul>21:3721:38
Surrey Quays21:3921:39
Queens Road Peckham21:4421:44
Peckham Rye21:4621:47
Denmark Hill21:5021:50
Clapham High Street21:5621:56
Wandsworth Road21:5821:58
Clapham Junction22:06
22:0612BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton21:19
East Croydon21:5621:57
Clapham Junction22:0622:07
London Victoria22:13
22:0714Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner21:12
Tadworth21:1521:15
Kingswood21:1821:18
Chipstead21:2421:24
Woodmansterne21:2721:27
Coulsdon Town21:3021:30
Reedham (Surrey)21:3221:32
Purley21:3521:38
Purley Oaks21:4121:41
South Croydon21:4421:44
East Croydon21:4621:47
Selhurst21:5021:50
Thornton Heath21:5221:52
Norbury21:5521:55
Streatham Common21:5821:58
Balham22:0222:02
Wandsworth Common22:0422:04
Clapham Junction22:0722:08
Battersea Park22:1122:11
London Victoria22:18
22:076London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo21:58
Vauxhall22:0222:02
Clapham Junction22:0722:08
Putney22:1122:12
Richmond (Surrey)22:1722:18
Twickenham22:2122:22
Whitton (Middx)22:2522:25
Feltham22:2922:29
Ashford (Surrey)22:3322:33
Staines22:3722:37
Wraysbury22:4122:41
Sunnymeads22:4422:44
Datchet22:4722:47
Windsor & Eton Riverside22:52
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-20.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Timetable 178Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1contact us