hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crosskeys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP11 7BU
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Crosskeys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Arriva Trains Wales08:02Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys departures
Ebbw Vale Town07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Wed 2017-12-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Crosskeys08:0208:02
Risca & Pontymister08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2017-12-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Wed 2017-12-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Wed 2017-12-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:07MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys departures
Maesteg06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Crosskeys (Wed 2017-12-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Maesteg
Crosskeys08:0608:07
Newbridge08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Newbridge (Wed 2017-12-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Wed 2017-12-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2017-12-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2017-12-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:05Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys departures
Ebbw Vale Town08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Wed 2017-12-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Crosskeys09:0509:05
Risca & Pontymister09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2017-12-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Wed 2017-12-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Wed 2017-12-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:07BridgendEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys departures
Bridgend08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Crosskeys (Wed 2017-12-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Bridgend
Crosskeys09:0709:07
Newbridge09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Newbridge (Wed 2017-12-13 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Wed 2017-12-13 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2017-12-13 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2017-12-13 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:03Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys departures
Ebbw Vale Town09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Wed 2017-12-13 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Crosskeys10:0310:03
Risca & Pontymister10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2017-12-13 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Wed 2017-12-13 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Wed 2017-12-13 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:06Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys departures
Cardiff Central09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crosskeys (Wed 2017-12-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Crosskeys10:0510:06
Newbridge10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Newbridge (Wed 2017-12-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Wed 2017-12-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2017-12-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2017-12-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Arriva Trains Wales08:02Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Wed 2017-12-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Wed 2017-12-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Wed 2017-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Crosskeys (Wed 2017-12-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys08:0208:02
Cardiff Central08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:06MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys arrivals
Maesteg06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Crosskeys (Wed 2017-12-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Crosskeys (Wed 2017-12-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Crosskeys (Wed 2017-12-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Crosskeys (Wed 2017-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Tondu
Sarn07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Crosskeys (Wed 2017-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Crosskeys (Wed 2017-12-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Crosskeys (Wed 2017-12-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Crosskeys (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Crosskeys (Wed 2017-12-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Crosskeys (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crosskeys (Wed 2017-12-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Wed 2017-12-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Wed 2017-12-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Crosskeys (Wed 2017-12-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:0608:07
Ebbw Vale Town08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2017-12-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:05Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Wed 2017-12-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Wed 2017-12-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Wed 2017-12-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Crosskeys (Wed 2017-12-13 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys09:0509:05
Cardiff Central09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:07BridgendEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys arrivals
Bridgend08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Crosskeys (Wed 2017-12-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Crosskeys (Wed 2017-12-13 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Pencoed
Pontyclun08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Crosskeys (Wed 2017-12-13 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crosskeys (Wed 2017-12-13 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Wed 2017-12-13 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Wed 2017-12-13 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Crosskeys (Wed 2017-12-13 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys09:0709:07
Ebbw Vale Town09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2017-12-13 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:03Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Wed 2017-12-13 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Wed 2017-12-13 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Wed 2017-12-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Crosskeys (Wed 2017-12-13 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys10:0310:03
Cardiff Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:05Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys arrivals
Cardiff Central09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crosskeys (Wed 2017-12-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Wed 2017-12-13 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Wed 2017-12-13 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Crosskeys (Wed 2017-12-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys10:0510:06
Ebbw Vale Town10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2017-12-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us