hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clarkston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G76 7BN
Advertisement

Clarkston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
ScotRail19:37Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
Glasgow Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Sat 2017-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Clarkston19:3619:37
Busby19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Sat 2017-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Busby
Hairmyres19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Sat 2017-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Sat 2017-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:40East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
East Kilbride19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Sat 2017-09-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Clarkston19:3919:40
Giffnock19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Sat 2017-09-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Sat 2017-09-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2017-09-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Sat 2017-09-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-09-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:07Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
Glasgow Central19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Sat 2017-09-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Clarkston20:0620:07
Busby20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Sat 2017-09-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Busby
Thorntonhall20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thorntonhall (Sat 2017-09-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Sat 2017-09-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Sat 2017-09-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:10East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
East Kilbride19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Sat 2017-09-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Clarkston20:1020:10
Giffnock20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Sat 2017-09-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Sat 2017-09-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2017-09-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Sat 2017-09-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-09-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:37Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
Glasgow Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Sat 2017-09-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Clarkston20:3620:37
Busby20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Sat 2017-09-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Busby
Hairmyres20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Sat 2017-09-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Sat 2017-09-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:40East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
East Kilbride20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Sat 2017-09-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Clarkston20:3920:40
Giffnock20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Sat 2017-09-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Sat 2017-09-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2017-09-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Sat 2017-09-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-09-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
ScotRail19:36Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
Glasgow Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Sat 2017-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Sat 2017-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Sat 2017-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Sat 2017-09-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Sat 2017-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston19:3619:37
East Kilbride19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Sat 2017-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:39East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
East Kilbride19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Sat 2017-09-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Sat 2017-09-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Sat 2017-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Busby
Clarkston19:3919:40
Glasgow Central19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-09-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:06Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
Glasgow Central19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Sat 2017-09-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Sat 2017-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Sat 2017-09-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Sat 2017-09-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Sat 2017-09-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston20:0620:07
East Kilbride20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Sat 2017-09-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:10East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
East Kilbride19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Sat 2017-09-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Sat 2017-09-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Clarkston (Sat 2017-09-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Sat 2017-09-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Busby
Clarkston20:1020:10
Glasgow Central20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-09-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:36Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
Glasgow Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Sat 2017-09-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Sat 2017-09-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Sat 2017-09-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Sat 2017-09-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Sat 2017-09-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston20:3620:37
East Kilbride20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Sat 2017-09-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:39East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
East Kilbride20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Sat 2017-09-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Sat 2017-09-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Sat 2017-09-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Busby
Clarkston20:3920:40
Glasgow Central20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-09-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us