hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clarkston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G76 7BN
Advertisement

Clarkston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail23:37Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
Glasgow Central23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Tue 2017-11-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Clarkston23:3623:37
Busby23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Tue 2017-11-21 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Busby
Thorntonhall23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thorntonhall (Tue 2017-11-21 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Tue 2017-11-21 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Tue 2017-11-21 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:40East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
East Kilbride23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Tue 2017-11-21 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Clarkston23:3923:40
Giffnock23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Tue 2017-11-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Tue 2017-11-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2017-11-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Tue 2017-11-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail00:12East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
East Kilbride23:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Wed 2017-11-22 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Clarkston00:1100:12
Giffnock00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Wed 2017-11-22 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Wed 2017-11-22 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2017-11-22 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof00:2300:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Wed 2017-11-22 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:31Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
Glasgow Central06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Wed 2017-11-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Clarkston06:3106:31
Busby06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Wed 2017-11-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Busby
Thorntonhall06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thorntonhall (Wed 2017-11-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Wed 2017-11-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Wed 2017-11-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:31East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
East Kilbride06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Wed 2017-11-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Clarkston06:3106:31
Giffnock06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Wed 2017-11-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Wed 2017-11-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2017-11-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Wed 2017-11-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:04East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
East Kilbride06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Wed 2017-11-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Clarkston07:0407:04
Giffnock07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Wed 2017-11-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Wed 2017-11-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2017-11-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Wed 2017-11-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail23:36Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
Glasgow Central23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Tue 2017-11-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Tue 2017-11-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Tue 2017-11-21 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Tue 2017-11-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Tue 2017-11-21 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston23:3623:37
East Kilbride23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Tue 2017-11-21 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:39East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
East Kilbride23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Tue 2017-11-21 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Tue 2017-11-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Tue 2017-11-21 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Busby
Clarkston23:3923:40
Glasgow Central23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail00:11East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
East Kilbride23:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Wed 2017-11-22 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Wed 2017-11-22 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Clarkston (Wed 2017-11-22 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Wed 2017-11-22 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Busby
Clarkston00:1100:12
Glasgow Central00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:31Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
Glasgow Central06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Wed 2017-11-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Wed 2017-11-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Wed 2017-11-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston06:3106:31
East Kilbride06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Wed 2017-11-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:31East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
East Kilbride06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Wed 2017-11-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Wed 2017-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Clarkston (Wed 2017-11-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Wed 2017-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Busby
Clarkston06:3106:31
Glasgow Central06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:04East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
East Kilbride06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Wed 2017-11-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Wed 2017-11-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Clarkston (Wed 2017-11-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Wed 2017-11-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Busby
Clarkston07:0407:04
Glasgow Central07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us