hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chathill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE67 5DF
Advertisement

Chathill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern18:36ChathillNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chathill departures
Chathill18:36
Alnmouth18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Alnmouth (Sat 2017-11-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Alnmouth
Acklington18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Acklington (Sat 2017-11-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Acklington
Widdrington19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Widdrington (Sat 2017-11-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Widdrington
Pegswood19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Pegswood (Sat 2017-11-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Pegswood
Morpeth19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Morpeth (Sat 2017-11-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Morpeth
Cramlington19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Cramlington (Sat 2017-11-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Cramlington
Newcastle19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Newcastle (Sat 2017-11-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern17:59MetrocentreChathillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chathill arrivals
Metrocentre16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Chathill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle16:5617:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chathill (Sat 2017-11-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Newcastle
Manors17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Chathill (Sat 2017-11-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Manors
Cramlington17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Chathill (Sat 2017-11-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Chathill (Sat 2017-11-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Morpeth
Pegswood17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Chathill (Sat 2017-11-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Pegswood
Widdrington17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Chathill (Sat 2017-11-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Widdrington
Acklington17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Chathill (Sat 2017-11-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Acklington
Alnmouth17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Chathill (Sat 2017-11-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Alnmouth
Chathill17:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us