hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chathill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE67 5DF
Advertisement

Chathill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
Northern19:10ChathillHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chathill departures
Chathill19:10
Alnmouth19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Alnmouth (Fri 2017-09-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Alnmouth
Acklington19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Acklington (Fri 2017-09-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Acklington
Widdrington19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Widdrington (Fri 2017-09-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Widdrington
Pegswood19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Pegswood (Fri 2017-09-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Pegswood
Morpeth19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Morpeth (Fri 2017-09-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Morpeth
Cramlington19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Cramlington (Fri 2017-09-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Cramlington
Newcastle20:0920:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Newcastle (Fri 2017-09-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Metrocentre (Fri 2017-09-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Blaydon (Fri 2017-09-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Blaydon
Wylam20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Wylam (Fri 2017-09-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Wylam
Prudhoe20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Prudhoe (Fri 2017-09-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Stocksfield (Fri 2017-09-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Riding Mill (Fri 2017-09-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Corbridge (Fri 2017-09-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Corbridge
Hexham21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Hexham (Fri 2017-09-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd September
Northern06:25ChathillMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chathill departures
Chathill06:25
Alnmouth06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Alnmouth (Sat 2017-09-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Alnmouth
Acklington07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Acklington (Sat 2017-09-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Acklington
Widdrington07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Widdrington (Sat 2017-09-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Widdrington
Pegswood07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Pegswood (Sat 2017-09-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Pegswood
Morpeth07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Morpeth (Sat 2017-09-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Morpeth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern17:40ChathillMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chathill departures
Chathill17:40
Alnmouth18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Alnmouth (Sat 2017-09-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Alnmouth
Acklington18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Acklington (Sat 2017-09-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Acklington
Widdrington18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Widdrington (Sat 2017-09-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Widdrington
Pegswood18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Pegswood (Sat 2017-09-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Pegswood
Morpeth19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Morpeth (Sat 2017-09-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Morpeth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern18:50ChathillNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chathill departures
Chathill18:50
Alnmouth19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Alnmouth (Sat 2017-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Alnmouth
Acklington19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Acklington (Sat 2017-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Acklington
Widdrington19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Widdrington (Sat 2017-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Widdrington
Pegswood20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Pegswood (Sat 2017-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Pegswood
Morpeth20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Morpeth (Sat 2017-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Morpeth
Cramlington20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Cramlington (Sat 2017-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Cramlington
Newcastle20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Newcastle (Sat 2017-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
Northern18:49MetrocentreChathillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chathill arrivals
Metrocentre17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Chathill (Fri 2017-09-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Chathill (Fri 2017-09-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chathill (Fri 2017-09-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Newcastle
Manors17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Chathill (Fri 2017-09-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Manors
Cramlington17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Chathill (Fri 2017-09-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Chathill (Fri 2017-09-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Morpeth
Pegswood18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Chathill (Fri 2017-09-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Pegswood
Widdrington18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Chathill (Fri 2017-09-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Widdrington
Acklington18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Chathill (Fri 2017-09-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Acklington
Alnmouth18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Chathill (Fri 2017-09-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Alnmouth
Chathill18:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd September
Northern07:45MorpethChathillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chathill arrivals
Morpeth06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Chathill (Sat 2017-09-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Morpeth
Pegswood06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Chathill (Sat 2017-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Pegswood
Widdrington06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Chathill (Sat 2017-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Widdrington
Acklington06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Chathill (Sat 2017-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Acklington
Alnmouth07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Chathill (Sat 2017-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Alnmouth
Chathill07:45
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern18:47MorpethChathillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chathill arrivals
Morpeth17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Chathill (Sat 2017-09-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Morpeth
Pegswood17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Chathill (Sat 2017-09-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Pegswood
Widdrington17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Chathill (Sat 2017-09-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Widdrington
Acklington17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Chathill (Sat 2017-09-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Acklington
Alnmouth18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Chathill (Sat 2017-09-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Alnmouth
Chathill18:47
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us