hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Christchurch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Christchurch
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH23 2AB
Advertisement

Christchurch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
South West Trains09:52London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
London Waterloo08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from London Waterloo
Christchurch09:5209:52
Pokesdown09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Mon 2017-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth10:0010:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Mon 2017-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Poole10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Mon 2017-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Poole
Hamworthy10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hamworthy (Mon 2017-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Holton Heath (Mon 2017-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Holton Heath
Wareham10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wareham (Mon 2017-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Wareham
Wool10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wool (Mon 2017-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2017-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South10:4810:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Dorchester South (Mon 2017-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Dorchester South
Upwey11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Upwey (Mon 2017-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Mon 2017-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:13PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Poole09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Christchurch10:1210:13
Hinton Admiral10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Sway10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Sway
Brockenhurst10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Totton
Southampton Central10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh11:0611:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Eastleigh (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Eastleigh
Shawford11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Shawford (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Shawford
Winchester11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Winchester
Basingstoke11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Basingstoke (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Basingstoke
Fleet11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Fleet (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Clapham Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:30WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Weymouth09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Weymouth
Christchurch10:2910:30
New Milton10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Mon 2017-11-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Mon 2017-11-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Mon 2017-11-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Winchester
Basingstoke11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Basingstoke (Mon 2017-11-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Clapham Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-11-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:34London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
London Waterloo07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from London Waterloo
Christchurch10:3410:34
Pokesdown10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Mon 2017-11-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Mon 2017-11-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Branksome10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Branksome (Mon 2017-11-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2017-11-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Mon 2017-11-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:52London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
London Waterloo09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from London Waterloo
Christchurch10:5210:52
Pokesdown10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Mon 2017-11-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth11:0011:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Mon 2017-11-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Poole11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Mon 2017-11-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Poole
Hamworthy11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hamworthy (Mon 2017-11-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Holton Heath (Mon 2017-11-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Holton Heath
Wareham11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wareham (Mon 2017-11-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Wareham
Wool11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wool (Mon 2017-11-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2017-11-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Dorchester South (Mon 2017-11-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Dorchester South
Upwey11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Upwey (Mon 2017-11-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Upwey
Weymouth12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Mon 2017-11-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:13PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Poole10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Christchurch11:1211:13
Hinton Admiral11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2017-11-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Mon 2017-11-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Sway11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Mon 2017-11-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Sway
Brockenhurst11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Beaulieu Road (Mon 2017-11-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2017-11-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Mon 2017-11-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Totton
Southampton Central11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Mon 2017-11-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh12:0612:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Eastleigh (Mon 2017-11-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Eastleigh
Shawford12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Shawford (Mon 2017-11-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Shawford
Winchester12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Mon 2017-11-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Winchester
Basingstoke12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Basingstoke (Mon 2017-11-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Basingstoke
Fleet12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Fleet (Mon 2017-11-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2017-11-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Clapham Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-11-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
South West Trains09:52London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
London Waterloo08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch09:5209:52
Weymouth11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Mon 2017-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:12PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Poole09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth10:0210:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch10:1210:13
London Waterloo12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:29WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Weymouth09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Wool
Wareham09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth10:1710:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch10:2910:30
London Waterloo12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-11-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:34London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
London Waterloo07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Winchester
Shawford08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central09:1509:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst09:4910:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Sway
New Milton10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch10:3410:34
Poole10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Mon 2017-11-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:52London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
London Waterloo09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch10:5210:52
Weymouth12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Mon 2017-11-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:12PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Poole10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth11:0211:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch11:1211:13
London Waterloo13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-11-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us